For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (COR)CHITTAURGARH to (AII)AJMER JN


Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR

Station Name: CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19666UDZ KURJ EXPCOR00:30AII03:353:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPCOR01:00AII04:203:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPCOR01:20AII04:373:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPCNA01:35AII04:503:15SA3A22985 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSCOR02:10AII05:303:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPCOR02:10AII05:103:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCOR02:35AII06:233:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPCOR02:35AII06:203:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
59307INDB AII LINK ECOR02:50AII06:403:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPCOR02:50AII06:403:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSCOR05:35AII08:553:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
22995BDTS AII LINK EXPCOR06:20AII09:503:30M,TH,SAUNRESERVED22995 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXCOR06:20AII09:503:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12991UDZ JP EXPCOR08:20AII11:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12991 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPCOR08:35AII11:403:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
14802INDB JU EXPCOR10:30AII13:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14802 Status
59604UDZ MDJN PASSCOR12:45AII18:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59604 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXCOR13:55AII17:153:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPCOR16:05AII19:223:17M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLCNA17:00AII20:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09722 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCNA18:17AII21:002:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
12982CHETAK EXPCOR19:15AII22:183:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12982 Status
19333BKN MAHAMANA EXCOR20:00AII00:104:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19333 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARCOR20:00AII23:253:25TU3A19604 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSCNA20:55AII00:083:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPCOR23:30AII03:053:35M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17020HYB JP EXPCOR23:30AII03:053:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-11-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·22851/22852 Santragachi-Mangalore-Santragachi Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 15.12.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 17.12.2022 from Mangalore.

 

·18009/18010 Santragachi-Ajmer-Santragachi Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 16.12.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 18.12.2022 from Ajmer.

 

·22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 17.12.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 20.12.2022 from Bhuj.

 

·22825/22826 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Central-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 20.12.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 21.12.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

 

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 22.12.2022 both from Shalimar and Purulia.

 

 

.............





2
21-11-2022
Press Released: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23


Kolkata, November  16, 2021:


The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcoming foggy season from 01.12.2022 to 02.03.2023 shall be as under : 


FULL CANCELLATION :

1. 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kolkata Super Fast Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday between 02.12.2022 & 24.02.2023 (13 trips). 

2. 22197 Kolkata - Viranga Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express  will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

3. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday between 01.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (26 trips). 

4. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).  

5. 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).

6. 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday between 05.12.2022 & 02.03.2023 (26 trips). 

7. 12317 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (25 trips).  

8. 12318 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday & Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (25 trips) . 

9. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between  01.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (64 trips).  

10. 12370 Dehradun - Howrah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Monday  between 02.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (64 trips).  

11. 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday between 05.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (13 trips).  

12. 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips) 


REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY: 

1. 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (39 trips. 

2. 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday  between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (39 trips).  

3. 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every  Wednesdays  between 07.12.2022 & 22.02.2023 (12 trips). 

4. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar  Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursdays between 08.12.2022 & 23.02.2023 (12 trips). 

5. 12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays & Thursdays between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips). 

6. 12368 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesdays & Fridays between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (26 trips).  

7. 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sundays between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

8. 13020 Kathgodam - Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips). 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION: 

1. 12177 Howrah – Mathura Weekly Express Journey commencing from 02.12.2022 to 24.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.  2. 12178 Mathura - Howrah Weekly Express Journey commencing from 05.12.2022 to 27.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra.  3. 12319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Journey commencing from 07.12.2022 to 22.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra. 4. 12320 Agra Cantt.- Kolkata Weekly  SF Express Journey commencing from 08.12.2022 to 23.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit