For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (BVI)BORIVALI to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19041BDTS GCT EXPBVI00:02RTM09:1033:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBVI00:02RTM09:2533:23TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOBSR00:15RTM09:108:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBVI00:40RTM12:2011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBVI00:49RTM10:059:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBSR04:35RTM14:209:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBVI05:40RTM14:409:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBVI05:40RTM14:409:00SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40RTM14:509:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBVI05:40RTM14:409:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40RTM14:509:10TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBVI05:43RTM14:358:52M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBSR07:30RTM17:259:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR07:35RTM17:349:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07RTM20:4512:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBVI08:28RTM17:509:22M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSBSR09:05RTM18:209:15SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRBSR12:15RTM21:309:15SU3A19315 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPBSR12:20RTM21:058:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBVI12:37RTM22:209:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPBSR12:50RTM21:308:40TH3A19668 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBVI13:26RTM22:459:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBVI13:36RTM22:559:19W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPBSR14:45RTM22:107:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBVI16:27RTM02:3510:08W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35RTM01:058:30F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPBSR16:35RTM04:1011:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBVI16:49RTM02:409:51M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBVI16:49RTM02:409:51TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBVI17:09RTM01:057:56TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBVI17:32RTM00:377:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBVI18:19RTM02:107:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBVI19:30RTM04:359:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBVI19:48RTM05:309:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPBSR19:55RTM05:009:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBSR19:55RTM05:009:05M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLBVI20:17RTM05:158:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBVI22:01RTM07:059:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBSR22:25RTM07:559:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR22:35RTM07:459:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPBSR23:15RTM09:109:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18RTM09:4510:27M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18RTM09:4510:27TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 2 pairs of Special trainson Special Fare o­n the same composition, timings, halts and path.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these pairs of trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Bi-Weekly Special which was notified upto 29th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 05th August to 19th August 2022 and 16th September to 30th September, 2022.

2.Train No. 09006 Izzatnagar – Borivali Bi-Weekly Special which was notified upto 30th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 6th August to 20th August 2022, 17thSeptember to01st October, 2022.

3.Train No. 09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam Weekly Special which was notified upto 27th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 3rd August to 17th August 2022 and 14th September to 28th September, 2022.

4.Train No. 09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Central Weekly Special which was notified upto 28th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 04th August to 18th August 2022 and 15th September to 29th September, 2022.

 

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09075 is open, while for Train No 09005 will open o­n 3rd August, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit