For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MTD)MERTA ROAD JN to (BKN)BIKANER JN


Address: StateHighway 39, Merta Road, Rajasthan 341511, India

Station Code: MTD

Station Name: MERTA ROAD JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 405

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN

Station Name: BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16587YPR BKN EXPMTD03:10BKN06:503:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPMTD03:48BKN07:504:02TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPMTD04:25BKN07:403:15M,SAUNRESERVED25632 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSMTD04:50BKN08:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPMTD05:00BKN08:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22307 Status
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTMTD06:40BKN10:303:50W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12463 Status
22463MTD BKN LINK EXPMTD06:45BKN10:303:45M,TH,SAUNRESERVED22463 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPMTD08:43BKN12:253:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
59706JP SOG PASSMTD09:55BKN14:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59706 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESMTD11:27BKN15:304:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
17037SC HSR EXPMTD12:04BKN15:553:51TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
24888BME RKSH LINKMTD12:10BKN16:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,24888 Status
14888BARMER KLK EXPMTD12:28BKN16:304:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14888 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPMTD13:00BKN16:503:50SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPMTD14:51BKN17:553:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
54704JU BTI PASENGERMTD17:10BKN21:154:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54704 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPMTD18:22BKN21:453:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12468LEELAN EXPMTD19:30BKN22:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,12468 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSMTD21:55BKN01:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
24-06-2022
Mumbai
WR PROVIDES ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAIN NO. 12490/12489 DADAR – BIKANER EXPRESS AT DHANERA STATION

WR Press Release No. 2022/06Mumbai, 24th June, 2022


WR PROVIDES ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAIN NO. 12490/12489 DADAR – BIKANER EXPRESS AT DHANERA STATION


For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide additional stoppage to Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Express at Dhanera station o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, The stoppage has been provided for Train No. 12490 Dadar – Bikaner Express Journey commencing o­n 26th June, 2022 will arrive Dhanera station at 02.51 hrs and will depart at 02.52 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12489 Bikaner- Dadar Express Journey commencing o­n 25th June, 2022 will arrive Dhanera station at 23.49 hrs and will depart at 23.50 hrs. For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts & composition of coaches, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit