For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GETOR JAGATPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Jagatpura Railway Station, Jagatpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302017, India

Station Code: GTJT)GETOR JAGATPUR

Station Name: GTJT)GETOR JAGATPURA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH05:1405:162M,W,SA3A
79701JP HSR PASS05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXP06:3706:392TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP06:3806:402F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP09:0809:091M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS09:0809:091W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXP10:1110:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51973MTJ JP PASS12:4312:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51974JP MTJ PASS14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14808AWR JP EXP16:3316:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP16:4816:491M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP16:4816:491TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54833JP HSR PASS18:4218:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH20:2120:232TU,F,SU3A
19611AJMER ASR EXP20:2720:292TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP20:2720:292M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS22:0822:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
02-09-2019
Tri-weekly Special Train to Run Between Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers , Railways will run 09731/09732Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.-Jaipur three days a week special train as per the following programme.

 

The 09731 Jaipur -Delhi Cantt.three days a week Special Train will depart from Jaipur o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 03.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 at 07.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Cantt. at 01.20 p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 09732Delhi Cantt. – Jaipur three days a week Special Train will depart from Delhi Cantt. on every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 03.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 at 03.00 p.m. to reach Jaipur at 09.20 p.m. the same day .

Comprising of o­ne AC three tier, four sleeper class, two general class, o­ne A.C. chair car, three chair car & two second class cum luggage van coaches , the09731/09732Jaipur -Delhi Cantt. – Jaipurthree days a week Special Train will stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura , Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar , Rewari & Gurgaon stations enroute in both the directions.

 

…………………..





2
17-07-2019
Tri-weekly Special Train to Run Between Jaipur-Delhi Cantt. (Total 40 Trips)


For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers , Railways will run 09731/09732 Jaipur-Delhi Cantt.-Jaipur three days a week special train as per the following programme.

 

The 09731 Jaipur -Delhi Cantt.three days a week Special Train will depart from Jaipur o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 18.07.2019 to 30.08.2019 at 07.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Cantt. at 01.20 p.m. the same day (20 trips). In the return direction, the 09732Delhi Cantt. – Jaipur three days a week Special Train will depart from Delhi Cantt. on every Tuesday, Thursday & Friday from 18.07.2019 to 30.08.2019 at 03.20 p.m. to reach Jaipur at 09.20 p.m. the same day (20 trips).

Comprising of o­ne AC three tier, three sleeper class, two general class, o­ne A.C. chair car, three chair car & two second class cum luggage van coaches , the09731/09732Jaipur -Delhi Cantt. – Jaipurthree days a week Special Train will stop at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura , Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar , Rewari & Gurgaon stations enroute in both the directions.

 

…………………..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search