For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJGARH

STATION INFO

Address: SH 25A, Rajasthan 301408, India

Station Code: RHG)RAJGAR

Station Name: RHG)RAJGARH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19718CDG JP INTERCIT03:3603:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP04:4004:422TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP05:0505:072F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP05:0805:102TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54834HSR JP PASS05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP07:4207:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
79701JP HSR PASS07:4507:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15014RANIKHET EXP08:1408:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS10:2710:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS10:2910:301W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP10:2910:301M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXP11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14808AWR JP EXP15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP15:2415:251TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP15:2415:251M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
51974JP MTJ PASS17:4217:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12413AII JAT EXPRESS17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS19:5019:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19717JP CDG INTERCITY21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS21:2421:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP21:5621:571M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP21:5621:571TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP23:3323:352M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/1207-12-2022
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 2 pairs of Special Trains o­n Special Fare o­n same timings and path.

According to a press release issued by Public Relations Department of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09117/18 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly Special

Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly Special which was earlier notified up to 25thNovember, 2022 will also now run o­n 16th December, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj – Surat Weekly Special which was notified up to 26thNovember, 2022 will also now run o­n  17thDecember, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Dahod, Ratlam Jn, Ujjain Jn, Maksi Jn, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Badarwas, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri and Fatehpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

2.Train No. 09419/20 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special

Train No. 09419 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special which was notified up to 24thNovember, 2022 has been extended from 22nd December, 2022 to 26thJanuary, 2023. Similarly, Train No. 09420 Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad Weekly Special which was notified up to 27th November, 2022 has been extended from 25th December, 2022 to 29th January, 2023. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Raod, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburgi , Wadi , Raichur, Manthralayam, Guntakal, Tadipatri, Cuddapah Renigunta, Arakkonam Perambur, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Cuddalur Port, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Vaitheswarankoil, Mayiladuthurai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam and Thanjavur  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09117 & 09419 will open from
9th December, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

*******





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 15-06-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/06                                   Mumbai, 15th June, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 02 pairs of Summer Special Trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Train No. 09117/09118 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [04 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 08.40 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 17th June, 2022 has been extended and will also run o­n 24th June & 1st July 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj – Surat Special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 19.55 hrs and arrive Surat at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 18th June, 2022 has been extended and will now also run o­n 25th June & 2nd July 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Badarwas, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri & Fatehpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

Train No. 09415/09416 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [08 Trips]

Train No. 09415 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 16.45 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July 2022. Similarly, Train No.09416 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.20 hrs the same day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Bhachau stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09117, 09415 & 09416 will open from 16thJune, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

                                                             ********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search