For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NARKATIAGANJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Narkatiaganj Railway Station, Narkatiaganj, Bihar, India

Station Code: NKE)NARKATIAGANJ J

Station Name: NKE)NARKATIAGANJ JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES00:0300:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
25201PPTA NKE EXP00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55219MFP NKE PASS01:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75237MFP NKE PASS02:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55074GKP NKE PASS03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15051KOAA GKP EXP04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
55042GKP NKE PASS06:1706:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75257MFP NKE PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP06:4306:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS07:0007:055SAUNRESERVED
55585RXL NKE PASS07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS07:0207:075SUUNRESERVED
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR07:4607:515TU,F3A
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS08:5609:015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS08:5609:015TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS09:4409:495W2A,3A,SL,GN
55079BTH GKP PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS10:1610:215W2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL10:2810:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
15215MFP NKE EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP12:0512:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55072GKP NKE PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP13:2513:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL13:5513:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP14:1414:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55587RXL NKE PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP14:1614:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP14:5515:005TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS14:5515:005M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH14:5515:005W3A
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR15:2315:285M,TH3A
15001MFP DDN EXP16:2816:335M2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:2517:305M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55080GKP NKE PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12211ANVT GARIB RATH18:0118:065F3A
19270PBR EXPRESS18:0118:065M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH18:0318:1310SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN18:0318:085THUNRESERVED
75259MFP NKE PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP19:3819:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75235RXL NKE DEMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75261MFP NKE PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH22:1422:195SU3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP22:1422:195M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN22:2322:285WUNRESERVED
55082GKP NKE PASS22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP23:0823:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55030GKP NKE PASS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55586NKE RXL PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75238NKE MFP PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75258NKE MFP PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75260NKE MFP PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75262NKE MFP PASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75236NKE RXL DEMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15216NKE MFP EXPSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55588NKE RXL PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55210NKE MFP PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55081NKE GKP PASSSrc23:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25202NKE PPTA EXPSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55073NKE GKP PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55071NKE GKP PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55041NKE GKP PASSSrc01:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55029NKE GKP PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search