For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NARKATIAGANJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Narkatiaganj Railway Station, Narkatiaganj, Bihar, India

Station Code: NKE)NARKATIAGANJ J

Station Name: NKE)NARKATIAGANJ JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 64

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES00:0300:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
25201PPTA NKE EXP00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55219MFP NKE PASS01:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75237MFP NKE PASS02:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55074GKP NKE PASS03:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15051KOAA GKP EXP04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
55042GKP NKE PASS06:1706:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75257MFP NKE PASS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP06:4306:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS07:0007:055SAUNRESERVED
55585RXL NKE PASS07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS07:0207:075SUUNRESERVED
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR07:4607:515TU,F3A
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS08:5609:015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS08:5609:015TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS09:4409:495W2A,3A,SL,GN
55079BTH GKP PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS10:1610:215W2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL10:2810:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
15215MFP NKE EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP12:0512:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55072GKP NKE PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP13:2513:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL13:5513:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP14:1414:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55587RXL NKE PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP14:1614:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP14:5515:005TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS14:5515:005M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH14:5515:005W3A
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR15:2315:285M,TH3A
15001MFP DDN EXP16:2816:335M2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:2517:305M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55080GKP NKE PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12211ANVT GARIB RATH18:0118:065F3A
19270PBR EXPRESS18:0118:065M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH18:0318:1310SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN18:0318:085THUNRESERVED
75259MFP NKE PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP19:3819:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75235RXL NKE DEMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75261MFP NKE PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH22:1422:195SU3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP22:1422:195M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN22:2322:285WUNRESERVED
55082GKP NKE PASS22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP23:0823:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55030GKP NKE PASS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55586NKE RXL PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75238NKE MFP PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75258NKE MFP PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75260NKE MFP PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75262NKE MFP PASSSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75236NKE RXL DEMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15216NKE MFP EXPSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55588NKE RXL PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55210NKE MFP PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55081NKE GKP PASSSrc23:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25202NKE PPTA EXPSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55073NKE GKP PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55071NKE GKP PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55041NKE GKP PASSSrc01:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55029NKE GKP PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 





2
29-02-2020
Press Release:ER TO RUN ONE PAIR SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & GORAKHPUR



ER TO RUN o­nE PAIR SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & GORAKHPUR

Kolkata, February 28, 2020

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Holi, Eastern Railway will run o­ne pair special train (03031/03032) between Howrah & Gorakhpur.

            03031 Howrah - Gorakhpur Holi Special (via Dankuni) will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs. o­n 8.3.2020 (Sunday) to reach Gorakhpur at 23.00 hrs. o­n the next day. 03032 Gorakhpur - Howrah Holi Special will leave Gorakhpur at 4.00 hrs. o­n 10.3.2020 (Tuesday) to reach Howrah at 3.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

            The trian will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Munghyr, Sahibpur Kamal, Begusarai, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Runnisaidpur, Sitamarhi, Bairgania, Raxaul, Narkatiaganj, Bagha, Siswa Bazar and Kaptanganj Jn. stations enroute in both direction between Howrah & Gorokhpur.

The train will have a general second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned accommodation.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search