For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHAU MAHLA

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 273158, India

Station Code: CMU)CHAU MAHL

Station Name: CMU)CHAU MAHLA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19024FZR MMCT JANTA02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP06:2606:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS09:5309:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS11:4811:502TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS11:4811:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS13:3713:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS13:4313:452M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS13:4313:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP14:0414:051TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS14:3814:391M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59831BRC KOTA PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12466INTERCITY EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST19:4619:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP20:1220:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31311-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 313, CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 313  Dt. 11.12.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING

/REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to railway related works at Yesvantpur bypass o­n 15.12.2019 from 10:00 hrs to 18:00 hrs as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56222/56225 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dodbele – Yesvantpur – Dodbele.

2.Train No. 16023/16024 Mysuru – Yelahanka – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – Yelahanka – Kengeri.

3.Train No. 56216/56215 Mysuru – Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikkabanavara – Yesvantpur – Chikkabanavara.

4.Train No. 56242/56241 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Banaswadi - Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 14.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Yelahanka.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Yelahanka. Accordingly this train will originate from Yelahanka.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

2.Train No. 06541 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

3.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

4.Train No. 56226 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 13.12.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes between Jolarpettai – Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

2.Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019, 17.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

REGLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 13.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 27.12.2019 will be regulated fro 100 minutes at Tiruppattur due to railway related works between Tiruppattur – Kagankarai stations o­n up and down line in Jolarpettai – Salem section.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 10.12.2019 from Mysuru and from 12.12.2019 from Varanasi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 31211-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 312, INDIAN VOLLEYBALL MEN’S TEAM BAGS GOLD IN SOUTH ASIAN GAMES AT NEPAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 312  Dt. 00.12.2019

INDIAN VOLLEYBALL MEN’S TEAM BAGS GOLD IN SOUTH ASIAN GAMES AT NEPAL

            South Asian Games 2019 was held at Nepal, from 01.12.2019 to 10.12.2019. India has won gold medal in Volleyball. Shri Ashwal Rai was o­ne of the player in the team and he is an employee of South Western Railway. Ms. Daneshwari A.T, South Western Railway athletics player won Silver medal in 4×100 mts Relay.       

            Both the players were recently appointed in South Western Railway. Shri Ashwal Rai is working as Junior Clerk appointed o­n 07.11.2019 in the office of Principal Chief Material Manager. He was member of South Western Railway Men's Volleyball team won Bronze Medal in 65thAll India Railway Volleyball Championship which was held recently at Integral Coach Factory (ICF), Chennai. Ms. Daneshwari A.T working as Jr. Clerk was appointed o­n 18.11.2019 in Bengaluru Division.

         The South Asian Games is a biennial multi-sport event held among the athletes from South Asia. At present, South Asian Games 2019 are joined by seven members namely Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Maldives, Nepal, Pakistan and Sri Lanka. There were 27 disciplines in this edition of the South Asian Games.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search