For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FATEHPUR SIKRI

STATION INFO

Address: Fatehpur Sikri Railway Station, Fatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh 283110, India

Station Code: FTS)FATEHPUR SIKR

Station Name: FTS)FATEHPUR SIKRI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS05:0805:102M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS05:1605:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59357BXN JAB PASS10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64952AGC BXN MEMU12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59358JAB BXN PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64951BXN AGC MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59812HALDIGHATI PASS19:5719:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS20:1220:142TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS20:1220:142M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN SURAT – SUBEDARGANJ, VADODARA – DANAPUR AND VADODARA – SUBEDARGANJ & EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 SUMMER SPECIAL


WR TO RUN THREE MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN SURAT – SUBEDARGANJ, VADODARA – DANAPUR AND
VADODARA – SUBEDARGANJ & EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 SUMMER SPECIAL

FREQUENCY OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – SAMASTIPUR HAS ALSO INCREASED

REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS & SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS ARE BEING RUN


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three more additional weekly Summer Special trains between Surat - Subedarganj, Vadodara - Subedarganj and Vadodara - Danapur stations. In addition to the above, the trips of Train No. 05182/81 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special and Train No. 05184/83 Surat - Gorakhpur Summer Special have been extended with 8 more trips each while the frequency of Train No. 09049/ 50 Mumbai Central - Samastipur Special train has been increased from weekly to four days in a week.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, as o­n date 266 regular special trains are being run by WR. In addition to it, 38 Summer Special trains with total 196 trips have been announced to meet the extra demand as well as for the convenience of passengers. In addition to this, 30 pairs of festival special trains have been extended till 30thJune 2021 out of which 13 pairs of train caters to the northern & eastern parts of the country. In the month of April, WR will augment the existing trains with more than 233 additional coaches to clear the extra rush. Also, the waiting list of trains are monitored daily o­n real time basis and the special trains will be planned accordingly. During the period from 1stApril – 14th April, 2021, 230 trains with total 1416 trips were run to various destinations & out these, 164 trains were run towards the North/ Eastern states of UP, Bihar, West Bengal, Odisha & Assam. It is also noteworthy to mention that o­n 15th April, 2021, WR has run a total of 109 trains, out of which 35 trains were north & east bound trains.

The details of the additional three trains, the two trains extended & the increased frequency of train are as under:

1) Train No. 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Fully Reserved Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09127 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Surat every Monday at 07.00 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 09.00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19th and 26thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09128 Subedarganj – Surat Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Tuesday at 12.50 hrs and arrive Surat at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27thApril, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2) Train No. 09129/09130 Vadodara-Danapur Fully Reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09129 Vadodara - Danapur Weekly Special will depart Vadodara every Monday at 08.25 hrs and arrive Danapur at 19.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19th and 26thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Danapur – Vadodara Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Tuesday at 22.45 hrs and arrive Vadodara at 09.25 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Fatehpur, Idgah Agra Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj Jn, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3) Train No. 09131/09132 Vadodara-Subedarganj Fully Reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09131 Vadodara - Subedarganj Weekly Special will depart Vadodara every Saturday at 09.15 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 09.40 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 17th and 24th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09132 Subedarganj – Vadodara Weekly Special will depart Subedarganj every Sunday at 12.55 hrs and arrive Vadodara at 11.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25thApril, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Train No. 05182/81 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Summer Special

The trips of Train No. 05182 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Summer Special has been extended from 19thApril, 2021 to 1st May, 2021 and the trips of Train No. 05181 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Summer Special has been extended from 17thto 29th April, 2021. The composition, path and halts of the train will remain same.

Extension of Train No. 05184/83 Surat – Gorakhpur Summer Special

The trips of Train No. 05184 Surat – Gorakhpur Summer Special has been extended from 19th April, 2021 to 1st May, 2021 and the trips of Train No. 05183 Gorakhpur – Surat Summer Special has been extended from 18th to 30th April, 2021. The composition, path and halts of the train will remain same.

Increase in frequency of Train No. 09049/50 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Summer Special from Weekly to Four Days A Week

In view of demand of passengers and for their convenience, Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Summer Special will now depart from Mumbai Central every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. The train will now run from 17th to 29th April, 2021 o­n specified days. Similarly, Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Summer Special will now depart from Samastipur o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday. The train will now run from 17th April to 1stMay, 2021 o­n specified days.

Shri Thakur further informed that o­nly bonafide passengers with confirmed reservation will be allowed to board the train. Ticket checking has been intensified to curb unauthorised passengers. In the month of March 2021, Rs. 2.75 crores were realised as fine in this regard. Also, the presence of RPF /GRP staff as well as Ticket Checking staff have been upped at stations to streamline the inflow of passengers. Security measures have been also beefed up at stations as well as in trains. More than 570 RPF & GRP staff have been deployed for escorting in 194 trains, generally during night time o­n eight identified routes.

W. Rly appeals all the passengers to adhere the norms, protocols & SOPs related to COVID - 19, including wearing of masks, use sanitisers & handwash and maintaining social distancing. W. Rly is also conducting extensive awareness campaigns o­n Covid Appropriate Behaviour and Protocols to be followed, o­n social media platforms and digital screens at stations. 

The booking of Train Nos. 09127, 09131 & the bookings for the increase in frequency of Train No. 09049 will open o­n 16th April, 2021 while the booking of Train No. 09129 and the extended trips of Train No. 05182 & 05184 will open o­n 17thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

***************





2
2021/02/3718-02-2021
Extension of run of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur- Bookings open from 20.02.2021

Hindi press release attached as DOC file

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of run of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur

 

Railways have decided to extend the run of weekly superfast special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

04152 Weekly superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Saturday at 16.55 hrs with effect from 06.3.2021 to 01.5.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 15.25 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly superfast special will leave Kanpur Central every Friday at 15.45 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 to 30.4.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Seven AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of superfast special train no. 04152 special charges will open from 20.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 18, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/37

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search