For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FATEHPUR SIKRI

STATION INFO

Address: Fatehpur Sikri Railway Station, Fatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh 283110, India

Station Code: FTS)FATEHPUR SIKR

Station Name: FTS)FATEHPUR SIKRI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS05:0805:102M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS05:1605:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59357BXN JAB PASS10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64952AGC BXN MEMU12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59358JAB BXN PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64951BXN AGC MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59812HALDIGHATI PASS19:5719:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS20:1220:142TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS20:1220:142M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search