For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FATEHPUR SIKRI

STATION INFO

Address: Fatehpur Sikri Railway Station, Fatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh 283110, India

Station Code: FTS)FATEHPUR SIKR

Station Name: FTS)FATEHPUR SIKRI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS05:0805:102M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS05:1605:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59357BXN JAB PASS10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64952AGC BXN MEMU12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59358JAB BXN PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64951BXN AGC MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59812HALDIGHATI PASS19:5719:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS20:1220:142TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS20:1220:142M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 11, 2022

 

Due to extension of Non-Interlocking work at Naini station for yard remodelling in connection with Naini – Prayagraj Chheoki 3rd line over North Central Railway system, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

 

Diversion

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn.

·12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

·22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

Stoppages of above trains at Prayagraj Jn., Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn. and Agra Fort will be skipped o­n the above mentioned dates.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
23-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 23, 2021:

 

For the sake of Non-Interlocking work from 11.12.2021 to 17.01.2022 at Naini station for yard remodeling in connection with Naini – Prayagraj Chheoki 3rd line over North Central Railway system, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

 

Diversion

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 09.01.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn.

·12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 30.12.2021 to 07.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

·22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 01.01.2022 to 09.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

Stoppages of above trains at Prayagraj Jn., Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn. and Agra Fort will be skipped o­n the above mentioned dates.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search