For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FATEHPUR SIKRI

STATION INFO

Address: Fatehpur Sikri Railway Station, Fatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh 283110, India

Station Code: FTS)FATEHPUR SIKR

Station Name: FTS)FATEHPUR SIKRI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59811HALDIGHATI PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS05:0805:102M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS05:1605:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59357BXN JAB PASS10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64952AGC BXN MEMU12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59358JAB BXN PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64951BXN AGC MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59813KOTA JAB PASS15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59812HALDIGHATI PASS19:5719:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS20:1220:142TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS20:1220:142M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
21-07-2020
North Central Railway identified 15 goods sheds for improvement in loading and related infrastructure

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

 

No. 11PR/07/2020Press ReleaseDate: 16.07.20

 

 

North Central Railway identified 15 goods sheds for improvement in loading and related infrastructure

 

Works are categorized under immediate improvement targeted in 15 days and major inputs to be completed in next three month

 

To double freight loading volume by 2024, North Central Railway has taken many initiatives for increasing loading of conventional commodities and to capture loading of non bulk commodities. Formation of Business Development Units (BDUs) and improvement in goods sheds are two important steps in this direction.

 

Improvement of freight infrastructure and user amenities in Goods sheds are aimed towardsproviding better road connectivity, additional lines for loading/unloading, improvement in warehousing area, wharf surface improvement works, improvement in drainage, improved lighting, provision of high mast tower lights and other electrical facilities, improved facilities for drinking water, improvements in merchant and labourers’ rooms, toilets and other specific improvement works for each goods shed.Based o­n quantum of work involved these items have been categorized in immediate works targeted in 15 days’ time and major improvements to be completed in next three months. Works identified in 15 days category have already started in identified goods sheds.

 

For effective monitoring of identified works in Goods Sheds nominated for improvement, a dedicated link has been created o­n e-Dristhithe o­nline portal for monitoring of important items o­n Indian Railways. Work executing agencies have been asked to report regular progress, target dates for completion and before and after photographs through e-Dristhi portal.

 

Identified goods shed for undertaking improvements are Chunar, Mirzapur, Naini/PrayagrajChheoki, Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Panki Dham, Etwah, Mainpuri and AligarhofPrayagraj division, Rayaru and Bhimsen goods shed of Jhansi division and Kosi Kalan, Mathura Jn., Kuberpur and Yamuna Bridge goods sheds of Agra division.

 

 





2
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search