For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BILIMORA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bilimora Junction Railway Station, Bilimora, Gujarat 396321, India

Station Code: BIM)BILIMORA J

Station Name: BIM)BILIMORA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 235

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19218SAU JANATA EXP01:2801:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP03:4403:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:2404:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59038ST VR PASS05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS06:2806:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12922FLYING RANEE06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS07:4407:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12935BDTS SURAT EXP10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69152ST BL MEMU10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69139BVI ST PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:5712:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP12:4212:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP13:4113:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:3514:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU15:4615:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12936SURAT BDTS EXP16:4416:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS17:2817:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP17:5717:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69142ST SJN MEMU18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS20:0220:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP20:3620:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19217SAU JANATA EXP20:4520:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59037VR ST PASS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP23:1723:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:5323:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0201-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY TO RUN SPECIAL MEMU TRAIN BETWEEN SURAT & VALSAD

WR Press Release No. 2021/02                                 Mumbai, 01st February, 2021

 

WESTERN RLY TO RUN SPECIAL MEMU TRAIN BETWEEN SURAT & VALSAD

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to run special MEMU train between Surat and Valsad.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, this MEMU service will run w.e.f. 2nd February, 2021 till further advice. This train will be fully reserved. Train no. 09152 Surat – Valsad MEMU Special will depart from Surat at 09.20 hrs & will reach Valsad at 11.35 hrs.  Similarly, Train no. 09151 Valsad – Surat MEMU Special will depart from Valsadat 15.35 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.33 hrs. This train will halt at Dungri, BilimoraJn, Amalsad, Ancheli, Vedchha, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Bhestan and Udhna Jn stations in both directions. This MEMU comprises of total 12 coaches. The booking of this train has been opened with immediate effect as per ARP of 10 days. Passengers are requested to follow all norms of State & Central Government regarding Covid 19 including Social distancing, sanitization etc. in the trains and at the railway stations.

**********





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/11 18-11-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS UPTO 31st DECEMBER, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS UPTO 

31st DECEMBER, 2020

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the run of Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express between Mumbai Central and Surat.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No. 02921 / 02922 Mumbai Central – Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express has now been extended to run daily from 20th November,2020 upto 31stDecember,2020. This special train was earlier scheduled to run upto 19th November, 2020.

 

Accordingly, Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs, the same day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car and Second Class seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved train.

 

The booking for the extended trips of Train No. 02921/ 02922 will open from 19th November, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website

 

*******

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search