For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








5 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (PBR)PORBANDAR


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Porbandar Railway Station, Porbandar, Gujarat 360575, India

Station Code: PBR

Station Name: PORBANDAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05PBR18:2513:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:10PBR20:3014:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05PBR23:5013:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15PBR05:3015:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST21:15PBR10:0512:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 08-05-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 21 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 21 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 21 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 19thMay, 2021 also.


2.Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


3.Train No. 09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 15th, 17th, 18th& 20th May, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Special Train have been extended and now it will run o­n 17th, 19th, 20th & 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

4.Train No. 09061/09062 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09062 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


5.Train No. 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th, 19th & 20thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special Train have been extended and now it will run o­n 18th, 21st& 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

6.Train No. 09087/09088 Udhna – Chhapra Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09087 Udhna – Chhapra Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 21st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09088 Chhapra – Udhna Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 23rdMay, 2021 also.

 

7.Train No. 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09099 Bandra Terminus – Mau Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09100 Mau – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


8.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 14th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 17th May, 2021 also.


9.Train No. 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City-Valsad Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09124 Ghazipur City – Valsad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 19th May, 2021 also.

 

10.Train No. 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09127 Surat – Subedarganj Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021 also. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09128 Subedarganj – Surat Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


11.Train No. 09129/09130 Vadodara – Danapur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09129 Vadodara – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09130 Danapur – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


12.Train No. 09131/09132 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09131 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 15th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09132 Subedarganj – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 16th May, 2021 also.


13.Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


14.Train No. 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

15.Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09181 Bandra Terminus – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021 also. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09182 Danapur – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.

 

16.Train No. 09303/09304 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09303 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 21st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09304 Guwahati – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 24th May, 2021 also.

 

17.Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.


18.Train No. 09453/09454 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 23rd May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09454 Samastipur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 26th May, 2021 also.


19.Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09467 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.

 

20.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 14th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 17thMay, 2021 also.

 

21.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09522 Samastipur – Rajkot Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

The booking of Train No. 09131 will open o­n 10thMay, 2021 while the booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09049, 09061, 09117, 09123, 09127, 09129, 09175, 09467 & 09501 will open o­n 11thMay, 2021 and for Train Nos.09035, 09073, 09087, 09099, 09177, 09181, 09303, 09413, 09453 & 09521 will open o­n 12th May, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************





2
83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit