For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHILAD

STATION INFO

Address: 396105, India

Station Code: BLD)BHILA

Station Name: BLD)BHILAD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS00:1700:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS00:1700:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS02:5502:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59038ST VR PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS08:3108:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69139BVI ST PASS09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS10:2910:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP10:4610:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69154BL UBR MEMU12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59045BDTS VAPI PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS13:0013:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59039VR BL MEMU13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59040VAPI VR PASS14:0814:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69153UBR BL MEMU14:1314:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP15:1615:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS16:3716:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS17:1617:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59037VR ST PASS19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69142ST SJN MEMU20:0820:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69140ST VR PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59023BCT BL PASS21:5121:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22929BHILAD BRC EXPSourcee16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 07-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 08th May, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 06.30 hrs to 14.30 hrs o­n DOWN Main line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n UP Main Line from 08.15 to 09.15 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

2.   Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

3.   Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

4.   Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

5.   Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

6.   Train No. 93015 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

7.   Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.   Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

9.   Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar MEMU.

10. Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

11. Train No. 93028 Dahanu Road – Virar local.

12. Train No. 19016 Porbandar- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of journey commencing o­n 9th May 2022.

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 22921 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

2.   Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Umbargam Road and will depart from Umbargam Road.

3.   Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

4.   Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

5.   Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central  and Vapi and will depart from Vapi

6.   Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

7.   Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

8.   Train No. 93003 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

9.   Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

10. Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

11. Train No. 93011 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12. Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13. Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14. Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15. Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16. Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17. Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18. Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

19. Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 7th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

20. Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

21. Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Virar.

22. Train No. 01337 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

23. Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon & Churchgate.

24. Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

25. Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon and Virar.

26. Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

27. Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

28. Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

29. Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

30. Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31. Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

32. Train No. 93026 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains:-

1.      Train No. 22718 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 05.00 hrs and will now depart at 20.00 hrs.

2.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express  will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

3.      Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

4.      Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.      Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.10 hrs.

6.      Train No. 14708 Dadar – Bikaner Ranakpur Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 will be regulated by 00.30 minutes.

7.      Train No. 12493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 13.10 hrs.

8.      Train No. 19217 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 01.00 hr and will now depart at 14.40 hrs.

9.      Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.10 hrs and will now depart at 13.40 hrs.

10. Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will be regulated by 01.15 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

11. Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express will be regulated by 01.05 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

12. Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

13. Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

14. Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 00.50 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

15. Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

16. Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 00.20 minutes o­n 08th May 2022.

Additional halt provided:

1.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will be provided additional halts at Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

2.       Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be provided additional halt at Vangaon.

************





2
2022/0305-03-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED ON 7th MARCH DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT VAPI YARD OF WESTERN RAILWAY

FEW TRAINS AFFECTED o­n 7thMARCH DUE TO
NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT VAPI YARD OF WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work to be undertaken at Vapi Yard of Western Railway, few trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated o­n 7thMarch, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.      Train No. 09154/09153 Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi Passenger will be partially cancelled between Bhilad – Vapi.

2.Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar Shuttle will be partially cancelled between Vapi – Bhilad.

Regulation of Trains (will take 35-40minutes more)

1.Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Superfast Express.

2.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express.

3.Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU Special

4.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

5.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express

6.Train No. 20915 Lingampalli – Indore Humsafar Express

7.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express

8.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express

9.Train No. 22956 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Kutch Express

10.Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagari Express

11.Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Karnavati Express

12.Train No. 12990 Ajmer – Dadar Superfast Express

13.Train No. 22930 Vadodara – Dahanu Road Superfast Express

14.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express

15.Train No. 22902 Udaipur – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express

16.Train No. 20908 Bhuj – Dadar Superfast Express

17.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express

18.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yasvantpur Express

20.Train No. 22195 Virangana Lakshmibai – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express

 

************








COMMENTS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 07-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 08th May, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 06.30 hrs to 14.30 hrs o­n DOWN Main line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n UP Main Line from 08.15 to 09.15 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

2.   Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

3.   Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

4.   Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

5.   Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

6.   Train No. 93015 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

7.   Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.   Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

9.   Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar MEMU.

10. Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

11. Train No. 93028 Dahanu Road – Virar local.

12. Train No. 19016 Porbandar- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of journey commencing o­n 9th May 2022.

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 22921 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

2.   Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Umbargam Road and will depart from Umbargam Road.

3.   Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

4.   Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

5.   Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central  and Vapi and will depart from Vapi

6.   Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

7.   Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

8.   Train No. 93003 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

9.   Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

10. Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

11. Train No. 93011 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12. Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13. Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14. Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15. Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16. Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17. Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18. Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

19. Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 7th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

20. Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

21. Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Virar.

22. Train No. 01337 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

23. Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon & Churchgate.

24. Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

25. Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon and Virar.

26. Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

27. Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

28. Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

29. Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

30. Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31. Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

32. Train No. 93026 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains:-

1.      Train No. 22718 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 05.00 hrs and will now depart at 20.00 hrs.

2.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express  will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

3.      Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

4.      Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.      Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.10 hrs.

6.      Train No. 14708 Dadar – Bikaner Ranakpur Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 will be regulated by 00.30 minutes.

7.      Train No. 12493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 13.10 hrs.

8.      Train No. 19217 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 01.00 hr and will now depart at 14.40 hrs.

9.      Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.10 hrs and will now depart at 13.40 hrs.

10. Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will be regulated by 01.15 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

11. Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express will be regulated by 01.05 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

12. Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

13. Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

14. Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 00.50 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

15. Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

16. Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 00.20 minutes o­n 08th May 2022.

Additional halt provided:

1.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will be provided additional halts at Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

2.       Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be provided additional halt at Vangaon.

************





2
2022/0305-03-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED ON 7th MARCH DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT VAPI YARD OF WESTERN RAILWAY

FEW TRAINS AFFECTED o­n 7thMARCH DUE TO
NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT VAPI YARD OF WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work to be undertaken at Vapi Yard of Western Railway, few trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated o­n 7thMarch, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.      Train No. 09154/09153 Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi Passenger will be partially cancelled between Bhilad – Vapi.

2.Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar Shuttle will be partially cancelled between Vapi – Bhilad.

Regulation of Trains (will take 35-40minutes more)

1.Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Superfast Express.

2.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express.

3.Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU Special

4.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

5.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express

6.Train No. 20915 Lingampalli – Indore Humsafar Express

7.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express

8.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express

9.Train No. 22956 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Kutch Express

10.Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagari Express

11.Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Karnavati Express

12.Train No. 12990 Ajmer – Dadar Superfast Express

13.Train No. 22930 Vadodara – Dahanu Road Superfast Express

14.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express

15.Train No. 22902 Udaipur – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express

16.Train No. 20908 Bhuj – Dadar Superfast Express

17.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express

18.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yasvantpur Express

20.Train No. 22195 Virangana Lakshmibai – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express

 

************





1
Vijay- Tue Oct 19 11:46 2021
Sexy


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search