For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANJAN

STATION INFO

Address: SH 5, Sanjan, Gujarat 396150, India

Station Code: SJN)SANJA

Station Name: SJN)SANJAN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59076BSL ST BCT PASS00:2900:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS00:2900:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS02:4102:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS05:5205:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69143VR SJN MEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59038ST VR PASS07:5207:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP10:3410:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS12:3612:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69154BL UBR MEMU12:3612:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59039VR BL MEMU13:1613:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69153UBR BL MEMU13:5713:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59040VAPI VR PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP15:2715:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS17:2717:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59037VR ST PASS19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69142ST SJN MEMU20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69140ST VR PASS21:1421:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59023BCT BL PASS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69144SJN VR MEMUSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0711-07-2022
Mumbai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT PALGHAR TO WR’s TWO TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

WR Press Release No. 2022/07                                                       Mumbai, 11th July 2022

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT PALGHAR TO WR’s TWO TRAINS o­n EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

Change in Timings of Train No 19417 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Express at Sanjan station

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at Palghar station to Train No 12471/12472 & Train No 20484/20483 o­n experimental basis for a period of six months. Also, the timings of Train No 19417 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Express has been revised at Sanjan station.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details are as under:-

·Train No. 12471/12472 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Superfast Express has been provided with additional halt at Palghar station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 14th July 2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra w.e.f 12th July 2022.

Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Superfast Express will arrive Palghar at 12.08 hrs and depart at 12.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Superfast Express will arrive Palghar at 14.28 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs.

 

·Train No. 20484/20483 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Express has been provided halt at Palghar station, Ex Dadar w.e.f 12th July 2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi w.e.f 14th July 2022.

Train No. 20484 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Express will arrive Palghar at 16.12 hrs and depart at 16.14 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 20483 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Superfast Express will arrive Palghar at 10.51 hrs and depart at 10.53 hrs.

 

Also, the timings of Train No 19417 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad at Sanjan station has been revised and now it will arrive/depart from Sanjan station at 16.51/16.53 hrs w.e.f 12thJuly, 2022 instead of the existing time of 16.45/16.47 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************

 





2
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search