For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANJAN

STATION INFO

Address: SH 5, Sanjan, Gujarat 396150, India

Station Code: SJN)SANJA

Station Name: SJN)SANJAN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59076BSL ST BCT PASS00:2900:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS00:2900:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS02:4102:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS05:5205:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69143VR SJN MEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59038ST VR PASS07:5207:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP10:3410:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS12:3612:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69154BL UBR MEMU12:3612:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59039VR BL MEMU13:1613:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69153UBR BL MEMU13:5713:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59040VAPI VR PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP15:2715:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS17:2717:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59037VR ST PASS19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS19:2619:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69142ST SJN MEMU20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69140ST VR PASS21:1421:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59023BCT BL PASS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69144SJN VR MEMUSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 





2
WR PR No.2021/09 14-09-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to issue Season Tickets (MST) in non – suburban section in specified unreserved trains with effect from 15th September, 2021. The season ticket will be issued o­nly o­n Monthly basis [Monthly Season Ticket (MST)] except in cases of revalidation. The facility of season ticket has been introduced in total 58 train services, out of which, 14 services are of Ahmedabad division, 12 services each are of Vadodara & Bhavnagar division, 8 services each are of Mumbai Central & Ratlam division while 4 services are of Rajkot division.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these specified trains are as under:

Trains of Mumbai Central division

·Train No 09079 Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09087/09088 Sanjan - Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special

·Train No 09151/09152 Valsad - Surat – Valsad MEMU Special

·Train No 09153/09154 Umargam - Valsad – Umargam MEMU Special

·Train No 09082 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special

Trains of Ahmedabad division

·Train No 09431/09432 Sabarmati – Mahesana – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09433/09434 Sabarmati – Patan – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09316/09315 Ahmedabad – Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU Special

·Train No 09497/09498 Gandhinagar Capital – Varetha – Gandhinagar Capital MEMU Special

·Train No 09401/09402 Asarva – Himmatnagar - Asarva DMU Special

·Train No 09488/09487 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

·Train No 09492/09491 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

Trains of Vadodara division

·Train No 09156/09155 Vadodara – Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09495/09496 Vadodara – Ahmedabad – Vadodara Passenger Special

·Train No 09319/09320 Vadodara – Dahod – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09429/09430 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09172/09171 Bharuch – Surat – Bharuch MEMU Special

Trains of Bhavnagar division

·Train No 09573/09574 Rajkot – Porbandar – Rajkot Special

·Train No 09514 Veraval – Rajkot Passenger Special

·Train No 09528 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09534 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09512/09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09525/09526 Bhavnagar – Mahuva – Bhavnagar Special

·Train No 09292/09291 Amreli - Veraval Passenger Special

Trains of Rajkot division

·Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval Passenger Special

·Train No 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

Trains of Ratlam division

·Train No 09382/09381 Ratlam – Dahod – Ratlam MEMU Special

·Train No 09506/09507 Ujjain – Indore - Ujjain Passenger Special

·Train No 09390/09389 Ratlam – Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Ratlam DMU Special

·Train No 09384/09383 Ujjain – Ratlam – Ujjain MEMU Special

 

Shri Thakur further stated that the season ticket (MST) passengers will be permitted to travel in above mentioned trains o­nly and if any MST passenger is found travelling in non-specified train (except as mentioned above), they shall be treated as passenger without ticket and shall be charged accordingly as per existing rule. Also, no separate earmarking of coaches exclusive for MST holders will be done for avoiding over-crowding in particular coach/coaches. The season tickets issued through UTS valid during the period 23.03.2020 and o­nwards in the lockdown period will be considered for revalidation. Revalidation of non-suburban season ticket will be done from 15.09.2021 for the number of days lost as per extent Railway Board instructions. All norms of the Local Govt. Administration, State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 shall be followed in the trains and at the Railway Stations. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search