For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAROLI

STATION INFO

Address: Maroli Railway Station, Maroli, Gujarat 396436, India

Station Code: MRL)MAROL

Station Name: MRL)MAROLI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59038ST VR PASS04:4204:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:1605:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69152ST BL MEMU09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS12:0912:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:2716:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS16:5016:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69142ST SJN MEMU17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS19:2219:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS19:2619:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP20:0620:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEE21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS22:0622:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS22:0722:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS22:5822:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.03 02-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.03,CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 0 Dt: 01.04.2022

CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

A. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to line block & power block for launching of 2nd span of Bow-string girders at Railway Over Bridge No. 493 ‘A’ between Bidadi - Hejjala stations as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 06560 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 05.04.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 06.04.2022 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 09.04.2022 and 12.04.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes & 10 minutes respectively en-route.

B. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking for commissioning Desur Phase-I work in view of Desur - Belagavi Section doubling, as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 11.04.2022 to 16.04.2022 will be cancelled.

2.   Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 12.04.2022 to 17.04.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No.17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 11.04.2022 to 16.04.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 12.04.2022 to 17.04.2022 will be cancelled  

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 05.04.2022, 09.04.2022, 10.04.2022, 11.04.2022, 13.04.2022, 15.04.2022 & 16.04.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-rooute.

2.  Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 11.04.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route.

C.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.04.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Maroli Station due to line block & power block for launching of steel girder of ROB between Surat - Udhna section.

D.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 03.04.2022, 05.04.2022, 07.04.2022, 10.04.2022, 12.04.2022 will be regulated for 65 minutes at Birur Station due to line block for machine work in Birur - Shivamogga Town Section

E.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 06225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Daily Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 06.04.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of hot standby Dual VDU System at Ballekere Halt.

                                                                  E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search