For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAROLI

STATION INFO

Address: Maroli Railway Station, Maroli, Gujarat 396436, India

Station Code: MRL)MAROL

Station Name: MRL)MAROLI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59038ST VR PASS04:4204:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:1605:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69152ST BL MEMU09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS12:0912:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:2716:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS16:5016:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69142ST SJN MEMU17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS19:2219:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS19:2619:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP20:0620:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEE21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS22:0622:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS22:0722:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS22:5822:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/11 18-11-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS UPTO 31st DECEMBER, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS UPTO 

31st DECEMBER, 2020

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the run of Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express between Mumbai Central and Surat.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No. 02921 / 02922 Mumbai Central – Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express has now been extended to run daily from 20th November,2020 upto 31stDecember,2020. This special train was earlier scheduled to run upto 19th November, 2020.

 

Accordingly, Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs, the same day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car and Second Class seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved train.

 

The booking for the extended trips of Train No. 02921/ 02922 will open from 19th November, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website

 

*******

 





2
2020/1112-11-2020
mumbai
WR RESUMED SERVICES OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & SURAT W.E.F. 12TH TO 19TH NOV, 2020

W.R. Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 12thNov, 2020

 

WR RESUMED SERVICES OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & SURAT W.E.F. 12THTO19TH NOV, 2020

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Rly has temporarily resumed the services of Flying Ranee special train between Mumbai Central and Surat w.e.f. 12th November to 19th November, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No. 02921 / 02922 Mumbai Central – Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express will run daily w.e.f 12thNovember, 2020 to 19th November, 2020. Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs from 12thNov to 19th Nov, 2020 and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs. the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Special Train will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs from 13th Nov, 2020 to 19thNov, 2020 and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car, Double Decker Second Class seating and Second Class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02921/ 02922 is open at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

***********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search