For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAROLI

STATION INFO

Address: Maroli Railway Station, Maroli, Gujarat 396436, India

Station Code: MRL)MAROL

Station Name: MRL)MAROLI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59038ST VR PASS04:4204:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:1605:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69152ST BL MEMU09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS12:0912:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:2716:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS16:5016:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69142ST SJN MEMU17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS19:2219:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS19:2619:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP20:0620:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEE21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS22:0622:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS22:0722:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS22:5822:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 





2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search