For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VASAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Vaherakhadi, Vasad, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VDA)VASAD J

Station Name: VDA)VASAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59439AHMADABAD PASS01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS01:4601:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69104ANND BRC MEMU04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69101BRC ADI MEMU06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69114ADI BRC MEMU07:2607:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59102KTNA BRC PASS07:3407:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69175BH ANND PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59549SANKALP FAST PAS08:4608:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69115BRC ADI MEMU09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59103BRC KTNA PASS09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69108ADI BRC MEMU10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASS11:5611:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS13:1613:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59104KTNA BRC PASS14:3914:423M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS15:0315:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59550SANKALP FAST PAS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59101BRC KTNA PASS16:5716:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP17:2217:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69176ANND BH PASS18:0718:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69102ADI BRC MEMU18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19034GUJARAT QUEEN19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69113BRC ADI MEMU20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69107BRC ADI MEMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69138ANND BRC MEMU21:3721:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69137BRC ANND MEMU23:3323:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search