For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARDI

STATION INFO

Address: Pardi, Gujarat 396125, India

Station Code: PAD)PARD

Station Name: PAD)PARDI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59441AHMEDABAD PASS03:2903:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS05:0305:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59038ST VR PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69139BVI ST PASS10:4210:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP11:2211:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
69154BL UBR MEMU11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59039VR BL MEMU14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP14:3014:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69153UBR BL MEMU14:5014:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS16:4316:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69150BH VR PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69142ST SJN MEMU19:2719:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69140ST VR PASS20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59037VR ST PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59023BCT BL PASS22:2522:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/11 18-11-2022
MUMBAI
REVISION IN THE SCHEDULE OF WR TRAINS DUE TO WORK IN PIT LINES AT BANDRA TERMINUS YARD

REVISION IN THE SCHEDULE OF WR TRAINS
DUE TO WORK IN PIT LINES AT BANDRA TERMINUS YARD

Change of terminals, Partial Cancellation & Revision in Timings of Regular & Special Trains

Due to the Traffic Work Order (TWO) work of providing all-weather cover shed over pit lines at Bandra Terminus Yard from 20th November, 2022, few Western Railway trains will be affected. During the work, there will be change of terminals, partial cancellations and revision in timings from 20thNovember, 2022 till further notice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will originate from Mumbai Central at 11.25 hrsinstead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 11.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 21st November, 2022.

2.    Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will terminate at Mumbai Central at 14.55 hrsinstead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 19thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Bandra Terminus.

3.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express will originate from Dadar at 09.30 hrsinstead of its scheduled departure from Mumbai Central at 09.20 hrs. This change will be effective from 21st November, 2022.

4.   Train No. 19016 Porbandar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will depart Porbandar at 22.40 hrs.instead of 21.20 hrs and terminate at Dadar at 19.05 hrs instead of Mumbai Central. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 19thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai Central.

5.Train No. 19425 Mumbai Central – Nandurbar Express will originate from Borivali at 23.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Mumbai Central at 22.05 hrs. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022.

6.   Train No. 19426 Nandurbar – Mumbai Central Express will terminate at Borivali at 23.57 hrs instead of Mumbai Central. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 20thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Mumbai Central.

7.Train No. 19004 Bhusaval – Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express will terminate at Borivali at 03.40 hrsinstead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially canceled between Borivali and Bandra Terminus.

8.    Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Special will originate from Vapi at 12.15 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 09.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 25th November, 2022.

9.    Train No. 09006 Izzatnagar – Borivali Special will terminate at Vapi at 01.30 hrs instead of Borivali. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 26th November, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Borivali.

10.Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Special will originate from Valsad at 02.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 23.25 hrs. The train scheduled to depart o­n 21st November, 2022 will depart from Valsad o­n 22nd November, 2022 at 02.00 hrs. This change will be effective from 22nd November, 2022.

11.Train No. 09068 Udaipur City – Bandra Terminus Special will terminate at Valsad at 10.35 hrs instead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 22nd November, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

12.Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani Special will originate from Valsad at 13.50 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 11.15 hrs. This change will be effective from 24th November, 2022.

13.Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special will terminate at Valsad at 12.00 hrsinstead of Borivali. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 25thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Borivali.

 

Change in Timings of Trains in enroute stations:

1.   Train No. 12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Express will arrive/departfrom Bharuch station at 08.55/08.57 hrs instead of 09.01/09.03, Surat station at 10.00/10.05 hrs instead of 10.17/10.22 hrs, Valsad station at 11.10/11.12 hrs instead of 11.14/11.16 hrs, Vapi station at 11.32/11.34 hrs instead of 11.36/11.38 hrs, Borivali station at 13.16/13.19 hrs instead of 13.18/13.21 hrs, and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs as per its schedule. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022.

2.Train No. 22922 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express will arrive/departfrom Vadodara station at 08.07/08.17 hrs instead of 08.09/08.19, Surat station at 10.12/10.17 hrs instead of 11.05/11.10 hrs, Valsad station at 11.18/11.20 hrs instead of 12.15/12.17 hrs, Vapi station at 11.46/11.48 hrs instead of 13.08/13.10 hrs, Borivali station at 13.28/13.30 hrs instead of 15.09/15.11 hrs, and will reach Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs instead of existing time of 16.00 hrs . This change will be effective from 22ndNovember, 2022.

3.Train No. 12961 Mumbai Central – Indore Avantika Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs as per its schedule. The train will reach Indore at 09.05 hrs. instead of existing time of 09.55hrs. This change will be effective from 20th November, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 12962 Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express will depart Indore at 17.35 hrs. instead of17.00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs. instead of existing time of 06.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022. The timings of Train No. 12961/12962 at all enroute stations has also been changed.

4.   Train No. 22934 Jaipur-Bandra Terminus Express will arrive/departfrom Ratlam station at 20.10/20.20 hrs instead of 20.15/20.25, Dahod station at 21.41/21.43 hrs instead of 21.52/21.54, Vadodara station at 00.10/00.20 hrs instead of 00.30/00.40, Bharuch station at 00.05/00.07 hrs instead of 01.28/01.30,Surat station at 02.20/02.25 hrs instead of 02.32/02.37 hrs, Vapi station at 03.43/03.45 hrs instead of 03.55/03.57 hrs, Borivali station at 05.29/05.32 hrs instead of 05.38/05.40 hrs, and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs instead of existing time of 06.40 hrs . This change will be effective from 22thNovember, 2022.

5.   Train No. 22927 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express will arrive/departfrom Valsad station at 23.22/23.25 hrs instead of 23.16/23.19, Bilimora station at 23.31/23.41 hrs instead of 23.33/23.35 hrs, Navsari station at 23.57/23.59 hrs instead of 23.53/23.55, Surat station at 00.30/00.33 hrs instead of 00.25/00.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022.

6.Train No.20908 Bhuj - Dadar Express, will arrive/departfrom Navsari station at 10.16/10.18 hrs instead of 10.17/10.18 hrs, Bilimora station at 10.38/10.40 hrs instead of 10.39/10.44 hrs, Valsad station at 11.01/11.03 hrs instead of 11.05/11.07 hrs, Vapi station at 11.23/11.25 hrs instead of 11.27/11.29 hrs, Dahanu Road station at 12.01/12.03 hrs instead of 12.05/12.07 hrs. This change will be effective from 20th November, 2022.

7.Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU will departfrom Valsad station at 11.50hrs instead of existing time of 11.40 hrs. Further the train willarrive/departfrom Atul station at 11.57/11.58 hrs instead of 11.47/11.48 hrs, Pardi station at 12.06/12.07 hrs instead of 11.56/11.57 hrs, Udvada station at 12.13/12.15 hrs instead of 12.06/12.07 hrs, Vapi station at 12.36/12.38 hrs instead of 12.44/12.45 hrs, This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of the above trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

********





2
2021/0906-09-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 10th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway plans to run Unreserved Special Trains o­n daily basis till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Somnath Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Somnath Special will depart from Rajkot at 18.05 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 23.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09522 Somnath – Rajkot Special will depart from Somnath at 04.35 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 09.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhaktinagar, Kothariya, Ribada, Gondal, Gomta, Virpur, Navagadh, JetalsarJn, ChokiSorath, Vadal, JunagadhJn, Shapur, Bandhnath, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, MaliyaHatina, Chorwad Road &Veraval stations in both directions.

 

2.Train No. 09516/09515 Porbandar – Kanalus Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09516 Porbandar – Kanalus Special will depart from Porbandar at 10.25 hrs daily and reach Kanalus at 12.50 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09515 Kanalus – Porbandar Special will depart from Kanalus at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 17.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, RanaBordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, WansjaliyaJn, Jashapar, Bhanvad, Gop Jam &Lalpur Jam stations in both directions.

 

3.Train No. 09131/09132 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09131Anand–GodhraSpecial will depart from Anand at 05.10hrs daily and reach Godhra at 07.45hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09132Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 08.30hrs daily and reach Anand at 10.50hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurdstations in both directions.

 

4.Train No. 09133/09134 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09133 Anand – Godhra Special will depart from Anand at 14.25 hrs daily and reach Godhra at 16.55hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09134 Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 18.25 hrs daily and reach Anand at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurd stations in both directions.

 

5.Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara Special will depart from Surat at 15.55hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 19.20hrs the same day, w.e.f 18th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, KosambaJn, Hathuran, Panoli, AnkleshwarJn, Bharuch Jn, Chavaj, Nabipur, Varediya, Palej, Lakodra, MiyagamKarjanJn, KashipuraSarar, Itola, Varnama, Makarpura&Vishvamitristations.

 

6.Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch Special will depart from Vadodara at 10.20 hrs daily and reach Bharuch at 12.00 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, KashipuraSarar, MiyagamKarjanJn, Lakodra, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur&Chavaj stations.

 

7.Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat Special will depart from Bharuch at 15.50 hrs daily and reach Surat at 17.20 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, KosambaJn, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad&Utranstations.

 

8.Train No. 09088/09087 Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09088 Surat - Sanjan Special will depart from Surat at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special will depart from Sanjanat 07.10 hrs daily and reach Surat at 10.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Gandhi Smriti, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, BilimoraJn, Joravasan, Dungri, Valsad, Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Bagwada, Vapi, Karambeli&Bhilad stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09089/09090 Virar – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09089 Virar – Sanjan Special will depart from Virar at 05.15 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 06.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09090Sanjan – Virar Special will depart from Sanjan at 20.55hrs daily and reach Virar at 23.10hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholwad&Umargam Road stations in both directions.

 

10.Train No. 09095/09096 Surat – Nandurbar MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09095 Surat – Nandurbar Special will depart from Surat at 18.15 hrs daily and reach Nandurbar at 22.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09096 Nandurbar – Surat Special will depart from Nandurbar at 05.00 hrs daily and reach Surat at 09.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 18thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Timbarva, Mangrolia, Madhi, Kaher, Vyara, Kikakui Road, Dosvada, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara&Dhekvad stations in both directions. Train No. 09096 will have an additional halt at Bhadwad.

 

11.Train No. 09121/09122 Udhna – Paldhi MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09121 Udhna – Paldhi Special will depart from Udhna at 12.45 hrs daily and reach Paldhi at 20.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09122Paldhi - Udhna Special will depart from Paldhi at 20.45 hrs daily and reach Udhna at 04.45 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Chalthan, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Kikakui Road, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara, Dhekvad, Nandurbar, Chaupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran Road, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Padse, Bhortex, Amalner, Takarkheda, Dharangaon&Chavalkhede stations in both directions.

 

12.Train No. 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat DEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09427 Anand – Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 07.05 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 08.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09428 Khambhat – Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 06.50 hrs daily and reach Anand at 08.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdistations in both directions.

 

13.Train No. 09429/09430 Anand – KhambhatDEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09429Anand– Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 18.00 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 19.40 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09430Khambhat– Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Anand at 19.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdi stations in both directions.

 

14.Train No. 09295/09296 Veraval – Delvada Meter Gauge Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09295 Veraval – Delvada Special will depart from Veraval at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Delvada at 18.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09296 Delvada – Veraval Special will depart from Delvada at 08.15 hrs daily and reach Veraval at 11.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, TalalaJn, Jambur, GirHadmatiya, Prachi Road Jn, Valadar, Jamwala, Hadmadiya, GirGadhara&UnaGujarat stations in both directions.

 

These trains will run as Special Unreserved Trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search