For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








71 Trains from (MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008 Maharashtra

Station Code: MMCT

Station Name: Mumbai Central

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05BRC06:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05BRC06:056:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBDTS00:15BRC06:156:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10BRC10:365:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10BRC10:365:26M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTS05:10BRC10:365:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10BRC10:435:33TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBDTS05:10BRC10:435:33SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTS05:10BRC10:435:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45BRC12:316:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30BRC11:034:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25BRC15:568:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55BRC13:335:38M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20BRC16:558:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45BRC17:135:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00BRC18:036:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15BRC17:435:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMMCT12:15BRC00:2412:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15BRC17:435:28M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45BRC18:265:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45BRC17:324:47TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55BRC18:335:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTS12:55BRC18:335:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55BRC18:335:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05BRC18:575:52M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05BRC18:505:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30BRC19:135:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40BRC19:265:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20BRC19:335:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35BRC20:125:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35BRC20:125:37W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35BRC20:125:37M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35BRC20:125:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00BRC21:276:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05BRC21:516:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25BRC21:576:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25BRC21:576:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25BRC21:576:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:50BRC22:306:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15BRC22:306:15TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTS16:15BRC22:306:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35BRC21:355:00F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35BRC23:026:27W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35BRC21:355:00TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00BRC21:184:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10BRC23:586:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40BRC22:224:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45BRC23:496:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCT18:50BRC00:345:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCT19:10BRC01:035:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLMMCT19:35BRC01:205:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40BRC02:216:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55BRC02:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25BRC02:495:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30BRC03:015:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCT21:35BRC03:185:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40BRC03:265:46TH3A19043 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMMCT22:05BRC04:216:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40BRC10:1511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40BRC05:026:22M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40BRC05:026:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15BRC03:524:37M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
12239JAIPUR DURONTOMMCT23:15BRC03:524:37TU,SU1A,2A,3A,12239 Status
12227INDORE DURONTOMMCT23:15BRC03:524:37TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12227 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBDTS23:25BRC05:135:48TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25BRC05:165:51F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
12927VADODARA EXPMMCT23:40BRC05:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45BRC04:434:58W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55BRC06:036:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55BRC05:435:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55BRC06:036:08M,W,SA3A22923 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1021-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FIVE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES
IN FIVE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in five pairs of Special Trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02971/02972 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will be augmented with an additional AC First Class coach for a period of six months. Ex Bandra Terminus from 4th November, 2021 to 3rd May, 2022 and Ex Bhavnagar Terminus from 1st November, 2021 to 30th April, 2022.

2.Train No. 09217/09218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Special will be augmented with an additional AC First Class coach for a period of six months. Ex Bandra Terminus from 2nd November, 2021 to 1st May, 2022 and Ex Veraval from 3rd November, 2021 to 2nd May, 2021.

3.Train No. 82901/82902 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will be augmented with an additional Executive AC Chair Car coach till further advice. Ex Mumbai Central from 22nd October, 2021 and Ex Ahmedabad from 22ndOctober, 2021.

4.Train No. 02480/02479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Special will be augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches.Ex Bandra Terminus from 22ndOctober to 3rd December, 2021 and Ex Jodhpur from 21stOctober to 2nd December, 2021 o­n the nominated days.

5.Train No. 04708/04707 Dadar – Bikaner Special will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Dadar from 23rd October to 1st December, 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 22ndOctober to 30th November, 2021 o­n the nominated days.

 

The booking of the AC First Class coaches in Train Nos. 02971, 02972, 09217 & 09218 will open from 25th October,2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

***********

 





2
2021/1020-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TAPS NEW TRANSPORTATION OF CEMENT & IMPORTED PULSES UNDER THE ‘HUNGRY FOR CARGO’ INITIATIVE


WESTERN RAILWAY TAPS NEW TRANSPORTATION OF CEMENT & IMPORTED PULSES UNDER THE ‘HUNGRY FOR CARGO’ INITIATIVE

First Kisan Special of o­nions chugs off from Bharuch to Malda Town



Photo caption: Views of the first Kisan Rail of o­nions transported from Bharuch to Malda Town.

In a major impetus to the Hungry for Cargo’ motto, various efforts initiated by Western Railway has started yielding positive results and this has resulted in yet another landmark breakthrough. The Business Development Units of Mumbai Division has transported cement from Nardana and imported pulses from Udhna. This major feat has been made possible under the visionary leadership, able guidance and energetic motivation of Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway. Moving forward with this motivation, Western Railway’s Vadodara Division has also now commenced the operation of Kisan Rail for the benefit of the local farmers, with the first Kisan Rail of o­nions operated recently from Bharuch to Malda Town, West Bengal.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, with continuous efforts by Mumbai Division’s BDU, the grinding unit of M/s Wonder Cements at Nardana, loaded its first outward rake of cement in bags in 21 BCN. These were transported to Ahmednagar. In the near future, the demand of the cement from M/s Wonder Cement will be placed for Mumbai Port and will fetch Rs. 20 lakhs. Similarly, a new traffic has been tapped of imported pulses from Udhna Goods Shed to Inland Container Depot, Dadri, containing 42 BCN, earning revenue of Rs. 40.3 lakhs. Shri Thakur also said that Vadodara Division ran its first Kisan Rail of o­nions of approx. 228.11 tonnes of o­nions earning revenue of Rs. 11.90 lakhs/- o­n which 50% subsidy amounting to Rs. 5.83 lakhs have been provided. 

GM WR Shri Alok Kansal has exhorted all officers and staff of WR to imbibe the ‘Tenets of Philosophy’ in their working. In this direction, ‘Hungry for Cargo’ being o­ne of the tenets where the aim is to provide customized solutions for their businesses WR is reaching out to potential customers to add more new commodities in its ambit for transportation through its policies and aggressive marketing efforts.

Shri Thakur further stated that during the period from 1st April to 19th October, 2021, Western Railway has transported commodities weighing more than 1.61 lakh tonnes through its 411 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, medical equipment, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been approx. Rs. 56.94 crores. 101 Milk Special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 71 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. WR has also run 96 Kisan Rails from various divisions carrying a load of more than 24,600 tonnes. Similarly, 117 COVID-19 special parcel trains with a load of approx. 23,000 tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities. In addition to this, 97 indented rakes carrying about 42,800 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization.

Shri Thakur also stated that, during the period from 1st April, 2021 to 19thOctober, 2021 total 21,130 rakes of goods trains have been run by WR and carried 46.09 million tonnes of essential commodities as compared to 39.67 million tonnes in the corresponding period last year. 44,281 freight trains were interchanged with other zonal railways, of which 22,163 trains were handed over and 22,118 trains were taken over at different interchange points. It is worth mentioning that despite the hardships of the pandemic, Western Railway's Kisan Rails along with goods & parcel special trains have been continuously traversing across the country to keep the supply of essential commodities moving.

 

**********

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit