For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXNGP00:30NZM17:1016:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPNGP00:30NZM17:1016:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPNGP00:30NZM17:1016:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPNGP00:40NDLS19:0518:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPNGP02:10NZM18:0015:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTINGP02:10NZM18:0015:50TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTINGP02:10NZM18:0015:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP02:45NZM22:1519:30W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNGP02:55NZM20:4017:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNGP02:55NZM20:4017:45M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNGP02:55NZM20:4017:45F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNGP03:50NZM20:4016:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSNGP07:45NDLS02:1018:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPNGP09:15NZM04:0518:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPNGP09:15NZM04:0518:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLNGP10:25NZM03:4817:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPNGP12:25NZM06:0017:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESNGP13:00NZM07:3018:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESNGP13:00NZM07:3018:30M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPNGP14:20NZM06:4216:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPNGP15:30NZM05:5514:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPNGP15:50NZM08:3516:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTINGP17:15NZM09:1516:00M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNGP17:50NDLS13:3519:45SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSNGP20:15NZM13:2117:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPNGP20:45NZM10:4013:55W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPNGP20:45NZM10:2513:40F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHNGP20:45NZM10:3013:45SA3A12611 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXNGP20:45NDLS10:5514:10M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXNGP21:05NZM10:4013:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSNGP21:05NZM10:4013:35M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSNGP21:10NZM14:1517:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNGP22:05NZM20:2022:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSNGP22:50NZM16:4517:55TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2012/12/1203-12-2021
CR to run 8 Suburban Special Trains on Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to run 8 Suburban Special Trains o­n Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway will run 8 suburban special trains between CSMT- Kalyan and CSMT- Panvel stations s o­n 6.12.2021 (midnight of 5/6.12.2021) for the benefit of passengers o­n the occasion of Bharat Ratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar’s Mahaparinirvan Divas 2021. These suburban special trains will run stopping at all stations. The details are as under-

Main Line - Up Specials:
Kalyan-CSMT Special will leave Kalyan at 01.00 hrs and arrive CSMT at 02.30 hrs.
Kalyan-CSMT Special will leave Kalyan at 02.15 hrs and arrive CSMT at 03.45 hrs.

Main Line - Dn Specials:
CSMT - Kalyan Special will leave CSMT at 1.30 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 03.00 hrs.
CSMT- Kalyan Special will leave CSMT at 02.30 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 04.00 hrs.

Harbour Line – Up Specials:
Panvel–CSMT Special will leave Panvel at 01.15 hrs and arrive CSMT at 02.35 hrs.
Panvel–CSMT Special will leave Panvel at 02.30 hrs and arrive CSMT at 03.50 hrs.

Habour Line - Dn Specials:
CSMT - Panvel Special will leave CSMT at 01.40 hrs and arrive Panvel at 03.00 hrs.
CSMT - Panvel Special will leave CSMT at 02.40 hrs and arrive Panvel at 04.00 hrs.

All concerned to please take note of this and avail the facility.
Passengers are advised to follow Covid-19 appropriate behaviour while boarding, travelling and alighting the trains.
Railway Administration appeals to the travelling public to travel with proper tickets to avoid inconvenience.
-------
Date: December 3, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/12
This Press Release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2012/12/1103-12-2021
Change In Timings at Intermediate stations of 2 Suburban Services

Central Railway
Press Release

Change In Timings at Intermediate stations of 2 Suburban Services

There is change in timings at intermediate stations of following 2 suburban services. However, there is no change in departure time at the originating stations.

1.TPL 23 Thane – Panvel Local leaving Thane at 12.00 hrs will leave as at present and the timings are revised at stations from Airoli to Panvel
2.PL 145 CSMT – Panvel local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs as at present and the timings are revised at stations from Sanpada to Panvel. 
Passengers are requested to note the revised timings.

Revised timings are also available at http://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in/   
--- ----
Date: December 03, 2021
PR No.2021/12/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit