For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LEHRA GAGA

STATION INFO

Address: Lehragaga Railway Station, Lehragaga, Punjab 148031, India

Station Code: LHA)LEHRA GAG

Station Name: LHA)LEHRA GAGA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 96

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54602ASR HSR PASNGER00:0700:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP02:4002:422M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR02:4602:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:2803:291W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP03:2803:291F3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP05:1505:172TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54053JHL LDH PASS05:3905:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASS06:1606:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54603HSR LDH PASS06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS08:0008:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP08:0008:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:0008:022TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS08:3708:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASS10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS12:2112:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS15:4715:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54604LDH HSR PASS17:1617:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54635HSR LDH PASS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS20:1720:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54606LDH HSR PASS20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54054LDH JHL PASS21:5221:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.01/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola and Uchana

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06787Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraSpl

Stations

Train No.06788Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Spl

16.45

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

19.00

17.14/17.15

(a/d)

VanchiManiyachi

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

20.35/20.45

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

KodaikanalRoad

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

12.50/12.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

02.50/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.30/09.40

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.39/00.40

12.59/13.00

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.09/23.10

14.29/14.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Nagpur

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit