For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAK BEL

STATION INFO

Address: Madhya Pradesh 487114, India

Station Code: KKB)KARAK BE

Station Name: KKB)KARAK BEL

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51188KTE BSL PASS01:4801:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51673ET STA PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP12:3112:321TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES12:4912:501TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51672STA ET PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP19:1019:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51674STA ET PASS19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASS21:5021:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
330/2021-2202-08-2021
Chennai
Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by RailwayBoardthe following unreserved Specialtrains will run as detailed below:

Train No.06197/06198Tiruvarur - Karaikkudi - TiruvarurDEMUSpecial:

Train No.06197 Tiruvarur – Karaikkudi 6 Car DEMU Special will leave Tiruvarur at 08.15 hrs o­n all days except Sundays o­n and from 04th August, 2021 and reach Karaikkudi at 14.15 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06198  Karaikkudi - Tiruvarur 6 Car DEMUSpecial will leave Karaikkudi at 14.30 hrs o­n all days except Sundays o­n and from 0 4th August, 2021 and reach Tiruvarur at 20.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06197/06198Tiruvarur - Karaikkudi - TiruvarurDEMUSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06197 Tiruvarur – Karaikkudi DEMU Special

Station

Train No. 06198  Karaikkudi - TiruvarurDEMUSpecial

08.15

(d)

Tiruvarur

(a)

20.30

08.30/08.31

(a/d)

Mangudi

(a/d)

20.14/20.15

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

MavurRoad

(a/d)

20.06/20.07

08.50/08.51

(a/d)

Tirunellikkaval

(a/d)

19.58/19.59

08.55/08.56

(a/d)

Ammanur

(a/d)

19.51/19.52

09.03/09.04

(a/d)

Alattambadi

(a/d)

19.43/19.44

09.10/09.11

(a/d)

Manali

(a/d)

19.35/19.36

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tirutturaipoondi

(a/d)

19.25/19.27

09.50/09.51

(a/d)

Thillaivilagam

(a/d)

18.59/19.00

10.08/10.09

(a/d)

Muthupet

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

10.44/10.45

(a/d)

Athirampattinam

(a/d)

18.04/18.05

11.20/11.22

(a/d)

Pattukottai

(a/d)

17.25/17.27

11.49/11.50

(a/d)

Ottankadu

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

12.13/12.14

(a/d)

Peravurani

(a/d)

16.24/16.25

12.47/12.48

(a/d)

Ayingudi

(a/d)

15.45/15.46

13.04/13.05

(a/d)

Aranthangi

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

13.33/13.34

(a/d)

Valaramanickam

(a/d)

15.01/15.02

13.44/13.45

(a/d)

Periyakottai

(a/d)

14.50/14.51

13.52/13.53

(a/d)

KandanurPuduvayal

(a/d)

14.41/14.42

14.15

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

14.30


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 23820-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 238, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO KANNUR AND MANGALURU CENTRAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 238  Dt: 16.07.2021


RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO KANNUR AND MANGALURU CENTRAL

1. Train No. 07389 / 07390 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special :- 

Train No. 07389 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express Special o­n daily.

With effect from  23.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07390 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express Special o­n daily.

With effect from  24.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

20:00 (Dep)

Yesvantpur

07:50 (Arr)

20:23

20:25

Banaswadi

06:48

06:50

20:41

20:42

Carmelaram

05:29

05:30

21:10

21:12

Hosur

04:58

05:00

23:01

23:02

Dharmapuri

03:28

03:30

00:32

00:35

Salem

01:37

01:40

01:35

01:40

Erode

00:40

00:45

02:23

02:25

Tiruppur

23:55

23:57

03:27

03:30

Coimbatore

23:07

23:10

04:50

04:55

Palghat

21:57

22:00

05:55

06:00

Shoranur

21:00

21:05

06:29

06:30

Kuttipuram

20:19

20:20

06:48

06:50

Tirur

20:03

20:05

07:37

07:40

Calicut

19:27

19:30

07:59

08:00

Quilandi

18:59

19:00

08:19

08:20

Vadakara

18:39

18:40

08:43

08:45

Tellicherry

18:24

18:25

09:45 (Arr)

Kannur

18:05 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – vans with generator (Total - 19 Coaches).

                                      

2. Train No. 07391 / 07392 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special :-

Train No. 07391 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express Special o­n Sunday.

With effect from  25.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07392 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express Special o­n Monday.

With effect from  26.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

23:55 (Dep)

Yesvantpur

13:00 (Arr)

00:20

00:22

Banaswadi

11:57

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit