For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAK BEL

STATION INFO

Address: Madhya Pradesh 487114, India

Station Code: KKB)KARAK BE

Station Name: KKB)KARAK BEL

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51188KTE BSL PASS01:4801:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51673ET STA PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51671ET STA PASS07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP12:3112:321TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES12:4912:501TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51672STA ET PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP19:1019:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51674STA ET PASS19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASS21:5021:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.608/2021-2201-12-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Conducts Inspection of Secunderabad – Begumpet – Lingampalli – Vikarabad– Tandur –Wadi Section of Secunderabad Division





Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook annual inspection between Secunderabad – Begumpet – Lingampalli – Vikarabad– Tandur – Wadi section of Secunderabad Division today i.e., 26th November, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri A.K Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division and other senior officials (from both the Headquarters and Division) throughout the inspection.

Shri Gajanan Mallya commenced the inspection at Secunderabad Railway station. He reviewed the passenger amenities available at the station and inspected the renovated parcel office. He proceeded o­nto Begumpet Railway station, wherein, he inaugurated the Children’s park. Further, he conducted a detailed inspection of Sanathnagar Railway Station. He reviewed the passenger amenities and inaugurated several facilities at the station including renovated crew lobby, Surface Wheel Lathe, 10 KW Solar Power plant at the ROH shed, Children’s park at Sanathnagar Railway colony and track maintainers tool cum rest room. The General Manager interacted with the track maintainers at the station and examined the Sanathnagar Yard, Points and crossings. He also inspected the running room and Carriage and Wagon (C&W) Depot.

Shri Gajanan Mallya inspected Lingampalli Railway station, examined the station premises and reviewed the available passenger amenities. He also inaugurated a 45 KWP Solar Power Plant at the station. He visited the Railway staff quarters at Lingampalli, wherein, he interacted with the family members of the employees and reviewed the facilities provided to them. Dr.Ranjith Reddy, Hon'ble Member of Parliament, Chevella and Shri Arekapudi Gandhi, Hon'ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Serilingampalli met Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Managerat Lingampalli Railway station and discussed about the rail developmental plans pertaining to their regions.

The General Manager carried out a detailed safety inspection in Shankarpalli – Chitgidda section. He examined the safety aspects of tracks, curves, manned level crossing, minor bridges and Road under Bridge in the section. Further, he inspected Vikarabad Railway station. He reviewed the available passenger amenities and inspected the traction sub-station and TTEs room. He also inaugurated the Gang tool cum rest room, Children’s park, Open Gym and planted saplings to promote green environment. Furthermore, the General Manager inspected the Health Unit at Vikarabad and interacted with the Doctors, while reviewing the health infrastructure facilities. He also inspected Road under Bridge in Rukmapur – Tandur section.

Shri K. Yadaiah, Hon'ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Chevella and Dr. M. Anand, Hon'ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Vikarabad met Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager at Vikarabad Railway station and discussed o­n rail developmental plans pertaining to their regions.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR readout the Preamble of the Constitution along with officers and staff assembled at Tandur Railway station as part of National constitution Day. Later, the General Manager inspected Tandur Railway station. He reviewed the passenger amenities available at the station and discussed o­n further improvement plans with the officials. He also inaugurated a Children’s park and inspected the Traction sub-station. Further, the General Manager examined the safety aspects of Level crossing gate in Tandur and interacted with the gang-men. He visited the stalls set up to present the recent developmental activities undertaken by the Division.

The General Manager also inspected several major and minor bridges in Tandur – Mantatti – Chittapur section, before proceeding to Chittapur Railway station. He inspected the entire station premises including crew lobby and running room at Chittapur Railway station. During the course of inspection several public representatives also met the General Manager and discussed o­n Rail developmental plans pertaining to their region.





2
565/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials will run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Sabarimala and Christmas festivals as detailed below.

1. Train No.06007 / 06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December,  2021 & 07th, 10th, 12th & 14th January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 08.30 hrs, the next day. (Total 9 trips)

In return Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Kollam at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26thDecember, 2021 &  02nd, 09th, 11th, 13th& 16thJanuary, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs, the next day (Total 9 trips) 

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06007/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Reserved  Special

Station

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Reserved special

16.00

(d)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.00

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/s)

00.28/00.30

21.07/21.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.47/22.50

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

21.40/21.50

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.48/20.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

01.00/01.10

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

18.27/18.30

02.32/02.35

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

05.32/05.35

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

06.20/06.22

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.14/12.16

08.30

(a)

Kollam

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 23rdDecember, 2021(Thursday) and reach Nagercoil Jn at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 trip)


In return, Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 15.10 hrs 24th December, 2021 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1trip)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two tier Coach, 3- AC Two tier Coaches,  2- AC Three tier Coaches, 13-  Sleeper Class Coaches, 2-  General Second Class Coaches and 2-  General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have additional stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Super Fast Reserved Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore  Reserved Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit