For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








80 Trains from (KTE)KATNI to (JBP)JABALPUR


Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15646GHY LTT EXPKTE00:25JBP01:401:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSKTE00:25JBP01:401:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESKTE00:30JBP01:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKTE00:30JBP01:501:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPKTE00:45JBP02:001:15M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPKTE00:45JBP02:001:15TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXKTE01:05JBP02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSKTE01:30JBP03:001:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPKTE01:30JBP03:001:30TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPKTE01:35JBP03:001:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPKTE02:35JBP04:001:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPKTES03:05JBP04:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPKTE03:20JBP04:501:30TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLKTES04:20JBP05:301:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSKTE04:35JBP05:501:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPKTE04:35JBP05:501:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPKMZ04:50JBP06:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11272 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPKTE05:00JBP06:251:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPKTE05:05JBP06:251:20M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKTE05:05JBP06:251:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESKTE05:05JBP06:251:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
15205CHITRAKUT EXPKTE05:15JBP07:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15205 Status
51190ACOI ET PASSKTE05:30JBP09:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51190 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPKMZ05:35JBP07:251:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPKTE05:40JBP07:151:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSKTE05:40JBP07:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
12122M P SMPRK KRNTIKMZ06:05JBP07:451:40M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12122 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKTE06:25JBP07:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPKMZ06:35JBP08:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPKTE06:55JBP08:501:55TH3A22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKTE06:55JBP08:501:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKTE06:55JBP08:501:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPKMZ07:05JBP08:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSKTE07:50JBP09:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESSHDU07:50JBP10:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19809 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPKTE07:55JBP09:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
22190INTERCITY EXPKTE08:25JBP10:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22190 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPKTE08:34JBP09:401:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPKTE08:45JBP10:301:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLKTE08:45JBP10:301:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARKTE09:10JBP10:501:40TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPKTE09:15JBP10:501:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPKTE09:15JBP10:501:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPKTE09:35JBP11:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
11652JBP INTERCITY EXKTES10:00JBP12:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11652 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPKTE11:25JBP12:501:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFKTE12:15JBP13:501:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSKTE12:15JBP13:501:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPKTE12:15JBP13:401:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANKTE12:15JBP13:551:40WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPKTE12:15JBP13:501:35MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPKTE12:15JBP13:501:35THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPKTE12:15JBP13:501:35SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPKTES12:30JBP14:271:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESSKTES13:15JBP14:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11266 Status
51672STA ET PASSKTE13:20JBP15:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51672 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPKTE13:40JBP15:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPKTE13:55JBP16:102:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSKTE13:55JBP16:102:15F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPKTES14:10JBP15:551:45W3A20828 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSKTE15:10JBP16:451:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
51674STA ET PASSKTE15:10JBP18:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51674 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESKMZ15:40JBP17:201:40M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLKMZ16:10JBP17:201:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILKTE16:20JBP17:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESKTE16:35JBP18:502:15SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSKTE16:40JBP18:101:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPKTE17:10JBP18:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
11274KTE ET EXPKTE17:30JBP19:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11274 Status
51702REWA JBP PASSKTE17:45JBP20:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,51702 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGJLW18:00JBP20:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPKTE19:50JBP21:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKTE21:00JBP22:151:15FUNRESERVED15563 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSKTE21:00JBP22:151:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPKTE21:00JBP22:151:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKTE21:15JBP22:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
51188KTE BSL PASSKTE22:20JBP00:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51188 Status
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPKTE23:40JBP01:051:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22136 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKTE23:45JBP01:101:25TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPKTES23:50JBP01:101:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2021
Due to non-interlocking work being done on Katni-Singrauli section of Jabalpur division, decision to cancel the following trains and change the route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2021प्रेसविज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.08.2021

     रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना के सुद्रढ़ीकरण हेतु जबलपुर मण्डल के कटनी-सिंगरौली खंड पर हो रहे नॉन इंटर्लोकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवं स्टेशन से स्टेशन तक

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

02373 सिंगरौली-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

29.08.2021, 05.09.2021

2

02374 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - सिंगरौली

30.08.2021, 06.09.221

2.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी मार्ग परवर्तन की तिथि

नियमित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया

1

03025 हावड़ा-भोपाल

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

2

03026 भोपाल-हावड़ा

01.09.2021 एवं 08.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

3

09413 अहमदाबाद -कोलकाता

01.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

4

09414 कोलकाता -अहमदाबाद

28.08.2021 एवं 04.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

5

09608 मदार जं. -कोलकाता

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

6

09607 कोलकाता -मदार जं.

02.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

          





2
324/2021-2202-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No.06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Sundays o­n and from 19th September, 2021 and reach Faizabad at 05.05 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Faizabad at 22.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n and from 22nd September, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 03.45 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Composition3- AC 3 Tier Coaches ,10- Sleeper Class Coaches,3- General Second Class Coaches &2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details and stoppages of Train No. 06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain are as follows:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecial

(Sun)23.55

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

03.45(Sat)

(Mon)01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

01.25/01.30(Sat)

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.25/22.35

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.15/10.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

12.55/1.3.15

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

13.30/13.50

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

19.50/20.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

06.05/06.15

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

02.03/02.05(Fri)

(Tue)03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

---

--

Chandrapur

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

12.00/12.10

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

14.30/14.40

15.30/15.40

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

11.00/11.10

18.25/18.30

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

22.10/22.35

(a/d)

Prayagraj

(a/d)

05.05/05.25

(Wed)01.31/01.33

(a/d)

Jaunpur

(a/d)

01.46/01.48

02.21/02.23

(a/d)

Shahganj

(a/d)

00.50/00.52(Thu)

04.20/04.25

(a/d)

Ayodhya

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

(Wed)05.05

(a)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit