For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








80 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51187BSL KTE PASSJBP00:45KTE03:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPJBP01:05KTE02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPJBP01:05KTE02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSJBP01:25KTE02:351:10SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPJBP01:25KTE02:351:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPJBP01:25KTE02:351:10TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPJBP02:30KTE03:451:15MUNRESERVED12546 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPJBP02:30KTE03:451:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPJBP02:30KTE03:451:15THUNRESERVED15548 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPJBP03:25KTE05:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSJBP03:45KTE05:261:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPJBP04:50KTE06:001:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPJBP05:15KTE06:301:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBP06:30KMZ07:451:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSJBP06:35NWR08:081:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
51701JBP REWA PASSJBP07:20KTE09:091:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,51701 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSJBP08:40KTE10:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
51673ET STA PASSJBP09:10KTE10:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51673 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLJBP09:15KMZ10:281:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARJBP09:35KTE10:551:20SU3A22913 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSJBP09:35KTE10:551:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSJBP09:35KTE10:551:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSJBP09:35KTE10:551:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBP10:00KMZ11:151:15M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBP10:00KTE11:101:10SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
51671ET STA PASSJBP10:10KTE11:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51671 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:30KTE13:451:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLJBP12:40KTES13:501:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:45KTE13:551:10W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPJBP12:45KTE13:551:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPJBP12:45KTE13:551:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTJBP12:45KTE13:551:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSJBP12:45KTE13:551:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
11273ET KTE EXPJBP13:00KTE16:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11273 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILJBP13:15KTE14:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPJBP13:30KTE15:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRESJBP14:00KTES15:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11265 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPJBP14:05KTES15:201:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPJBP14:05KTE15:251:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBP15:00KMZ16:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPJBP15:30KTE17:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11651SGRL INTERCITYJBP15:30KTES16:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11651 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPJBP15:45KTE16:551:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANJBP15:45KTE16:551:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPJBP16:20KTE17:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSJBP16:40KTE18:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22189INTERCITY EXPJBP17:05KTE18:221:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22189 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPJBP17:15KTE18:301:15TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSJBP17:15KTE18:301:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPJBP17:15KTE18:301:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSJBP17:40KMZ19:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJBP18:00KTE19:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBP18:10KTE19:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSJBP18:40KTE21:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBP19:10KMZ20:201:10W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBP20:25KMZ21:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBP20:40KTE21:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15206 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRJBP20:55KTES22:001:05TH3A20827 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPJBP21:00KTE22:181:18M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPJBP21:00KTE22:181:18M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSJBP21:05KTE22:151:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPJBP21:25KTES22:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJBP21:40KTE23:001:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJBP21:40KTE23:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSJBP21:55KTE23:101:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPJBP22:10KMZ23:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPJBP22:25KTE23:551:30SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPJBP23:05KTE00:151:10SU3A22354 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPJBP23:10KTE00:201:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLJBP23:15KTE00:201:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:25KTE00:351:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:25KTE00:351:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPJBP23:25KTE00:351:10TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBP23:50KTES01:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPJBP23:50KTE01:201:30M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXJBP23:50KTE01:201:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/08/3623-08-2020
Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly

Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 25.8.2020 o­nwards. CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 00107 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday and Thursday.

Train No. 00108 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 27.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs Monday and Friday.

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition:This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

B.00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Bi-weekly) Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

Train No. 00109 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola instead of Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 08.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.

Train No. 00110 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 28.08.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur and Kopergaon

for00110 - Ahmednagar.

Composition:This link Kisan Rail will have 10 parcel vans (2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

--- --- ---

Date: August 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
2020/08/2519-08-2020
Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020 Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail

 

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020

 

Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

 

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 21.8.2020 o­nwards and further extended to run the parcel special train upto 25.9.2020.CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devali-Muzaffarupur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details with revised timings are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali – Muzaffarpur – Devlali Kisan Rail

 

Train No. 00107 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday (instead of 03.55 hrs)

 

Train No. 00108 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday (instead of 09.45 hrs) from 23.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs next day i.e. Monday.

 

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition: This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

 

B.00109/00110 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Manmad – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

 

Train No. 00109 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.25 hrs same day.

 

Train No. 00110 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 24.8.2020 to 28.9.2020 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 08.30 hrs next day i.e. Tuesday

 

Halts: Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar

Composition: This link Kisan Rail will have 7 parcel vans (5 from Kolhapur and 2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

 

This Kisan Rail will help the farmers from Western Maharashtra to send their agri products/produce to Northern states.

 

Please note that this train is exclusively for parcels and no passengers will be allowed to enter these trains.

--- --- ---

Date: August 19, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit