For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








80 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51187BSL KTE PASSJBP00:45KTE03:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPJBP01:05KTE02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPJBP01:05KTE02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSJBP01:25KTE02:351:10SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPJBP01:25KTE02:351:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPJBP01:25KTE02:351:10TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPJBP02:30KTE03:451:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPJBP02:30KTE03:451:15THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPJBP02:30KTE03:451:15MUNRESERVED12546 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPJBP03:25KTE05:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSJBP03:45KTE05:261:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPJBP04:50KTE06:001:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPJBP05:15KTE06:301:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBP06:30KMZ07:451:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSJBP06:35NWR08:081:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
51701JBP REWA PASSJBP07:20KTE09:091:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,51701 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSJBP08:40KTE10:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPJBP08:40KTE10:151:35TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
51673ET STA PASSJBP09:10KTE10:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51673 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLJBP09:15KMZ10:281:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARJBP09:35KTE10:551:20SU3A22913 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSJBP09:35KTE10:551:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSJBP09:35KTE10:551:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSJBP09:35KTE10:551:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBP10:00KMZ11:151:15M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBP10:00KTE11:101:10SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
51671ET STA PASSJBP10:10KTE11:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51671 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:30KTE13:451:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLJBP12:40KTES13:501:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPJBP12:45KTE13:551:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTJBP12:45KTE13:551:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSJBP12:45KTE13:551:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:45KTE13:551:10W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPJBP12:45KTE13:551:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
11273ET KTE EXPJBP13:00KTE16:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11273 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILJBP13:15KTE14:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPJBP13:30KTE15:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRESJBP14:00KTES15:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11265 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPJBP14:05KTES15:201:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPJBP14:05KTE15:251:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJBP15:00KMZ16:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPJBP15:30KTE17:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11651SGRL INTERCITYJBP15:30KTES16:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11651 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPJBP15:45KTE16:551:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANJBP15:45KTE16:551:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPJBP16:20KTE17:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSJBP16:40KTE18:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22189INTERCITY EXPJBP17:05KTE18:221:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22189 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPJBP17:15KTE18:301:15TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSJBP17:15KTE18:301:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPJBP17:15KTE18:301:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSJBP17:40KMZ19:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJBP18:00KTE19:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBP18:10KTE19:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSJBP18:40KTE21:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBP19:10KMZ20:201:10W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJBP20:25KMZ21:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBP20:40KTE21:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15206 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRJBP20:55KTES22:001:05TH3A20827 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPJBP21:00KTE22:181:18M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPJBP21:00KTE22:181:18M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSJBP21:05KTE22:151:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPJBP21:25KTES22:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJBP21:40KTE23:001:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJBP21:40KTE23:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSJBP21:55KTE23:101:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPJBP22:10KMZ23:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPJBP22:25KTE23:551:30SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPJBP23:05KTE00:151:10SU3A22354 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPJBP23:10KTE00:201:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLJBP23:15KTE00:201:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:25KTE00:351:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPJBP23:25KTE00:351:10TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJBP23:25KTE00:351:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBP23:50KTES01:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPJBP23:50KTE01:201:30M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXJBP23:50KTE01:201:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
470/2019-20 06-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special fare special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur

Train No 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th, 20th & 27th January, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th February, 02nd March, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

 Composition:  AC 2-tire -1AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
458/2019-20 27-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th of January 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Train no. 02842 has been renumbered as Train no.82842 for the above 4 services.

Special fare Special train from Tirunelveli to Jabalpur

Train No.01703 Special fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th of January & 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th of February, 2020 (Saturdays)  and reach Jabalpur at 15.50 hrs o­n the third day (9 Services)

Composition: AC Two Tier- 1, AC Three Tier-4, Sleeper Class-11, General Second Class- 4 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

 Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renugunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balarshah, New Amaravati, Narkher, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarvara and Narsinghpur .

Advance reservations for above special trains is open tomorrow (27.12.2019)






(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit