For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ITWARI

STATION INFO

Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR)ITWAR

Station Name: ITR)ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18239GAD NGP EXP05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58810NGP RTK PASS05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58809RTK ITR PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68713G ITR MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58816TRDI ITR PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68743G ITR MEMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58813RTK ITR PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21028MUMBAI MAIL17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP17:5017:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58122KLOD ITR PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68715BTC ITR MEMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58205R ITR PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58811RTK NGP PASS22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68714ITR BTC MEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68716ITR G MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58814ITR RTK PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58812ITR RTK PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58815ITR TRDI PASSSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68744ITR G MEMUSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58121ITR KLOD PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58206ITR R PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGNSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EXSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12856BSP INTERCITYSourcee06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
23-07-2022
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 23rd July, 2022:

 

    In view of developmental works in Nagpur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled :

 

·18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 24.07.2022 to 26.07.2022.

 

·18110 Itwari-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Itwari from 26.07.2022 to 28.07.2022.

 

 

 

 

..........

 

PRESS RELEASE





2
13-07-2022
STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL FOR SRAVANI MELA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL FOR SRAVANI MELA

 

Kolkata, 13th July, 2022:

 

In view of Sravani Mela, the following trains will have two minutes temporary stoppage at Mahadevsal from 13.07.2022 to 12.08.2022 :-

 

Train No

Train Name

Days of Stoppage at Mahadevsal

08163/08164

Chakradharpur-Rourkela- Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger Special

Daily

18109/18110

Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Express

Daily

18189

Tatanagar-Ernakulam Express

Thursday & Sundau

18190

Ernakulam-Tatanagar Express

Friday & Tuesday

13287/13288

Durg-Rajendranagar-Durg Express

Daily

18477/18478

Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Express

Daily

12871/12872

Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Express

Daily

18005/18006

Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

Sunday& Monday

 

 

……….

 

 

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search