For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ITWARI

STATION INFO

Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR)ITWAR

Station Name: ITR)ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18239GAD NGP EXP05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58810NGP RTK PASS05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58809RTK ITR PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68713G ITR MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58816TRDI ITR PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68743G ITR MEMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58813RTK ITR PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21028MUMBAI MAIL17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP17:5017:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58122KLOD ITR PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68715BTC ITR MEMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58205R ITR PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58811RTK NGP PASS22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58815ITR TRDI PASSSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58121ITR KLOD PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58812ITR RTK PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58814ITR RTK PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58206ITR R PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68714ITR BTC MEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68716ITR G MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGNSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EXSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68744ITR G MEMUSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12856BSP INTERCITYSourcee06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2020
SER RUNS 6679 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 6679 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 3rd December, 2020:

 

 

  Indian Railways is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for maintaining uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to every nook and corner of the country during crisis in the wake of Covid-19.  As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway has geared up its entire network to run Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 6679 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz. food items, groceries, medicines, medical equipments, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 30th November, 2020. South Eastern Railway during the above period, has carried 1,54,373 tonnes of parcel traffic containing 51,00,381 number of packages  to different places in the country.

 

These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Porbander, Kharagpur-Itwari, Howrah-Jagdalpur, Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram and Shalimar-Dibrugarh. Apart from the above, Parcel trains running between KSR Bengaluru-Dimapur and KSR Bengaluru-Guwahati are also passing through SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 

........

 

 

Photo Caption: Loading and Unloading of essential commodities from SER’s Time Tabled Parcel Express trains.

 

 





2
2020/11/6430-11-2020
Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

 

Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of following trains with effect from 1.12.2020. The details are as under-

 

1. Mumbai – Gondia Daily Specials

 

02105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11.15 hrs next day.

02106 special will leave Gondia at 14.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.50 hrs next day

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

2. Kolhapur – Gondia Daily Specials

 

01039 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14.45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18.00 hrs next day.

01040 special will leave Gondia at 08.15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Hatkanangle, Jaisingpur, Miraj, Sangli, Bhilavadi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ambale (for 01039 o­nly), Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Yeola, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon (for 01040 o­nly), Bodhwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtjapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Tuljapur (for 01039 o­nly), Sindi (for 01039 o­nly), Ajni, Nagpur, Itwari, Kamptee, Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

There will be no change in composition of 02105/02106 & 01039/01040 specials.

 

3. Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Daily Specials

01019 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23.15 hrs next day.

01020 special will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.00 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Seram, Tandur, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mehbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajhmundry, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Sirkakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road

 

Composition: There will be no change in existing composition of 01019/01020 upto 31.3.2021.

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 4 Second seating class and Pantry Car w.e.f 1.4.2021 Ex CSMT and w.e.f. 3.4.2021 Ex Bhubaneshwar.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/64

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search