For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ITWARI

STATION INFO

Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR)ITWAR

Station Name: ITR)ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18239GAD NGP EXP05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58810NGP RTK PASS05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58809RTK ITR PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68713G ITR MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58816TRDI ITR PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68743G ITR MEMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58813RTK ITR PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21028MUMBAI MAIL17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP17:5017:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58122KLOD ITR PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68715BTC ITR MEMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58205R ITR PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58811RTK NGP PASS22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58815ITR TRDI PASSSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58121ITR KLOD PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58812ITR RTK PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58814ITR RTK PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58206ITR R PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68714ITR BTC MEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68716ITR G MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGNSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EXSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68744ITR G MEMUSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12856BSP INTERCITYSourcee06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2020
SER RUNS 3938 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 3938 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 30thAugust, 2020:

 

Indian Railways is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for maintaining uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to every nook and corner of the country during crisis in the wake of Covid-19.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway has geared up its entire network to run Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 3938 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., food items, groceries, medicines, medical equipments, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 29th August, 2020. South Eastern Railway during the above period, has carried 76,874 tonnes of parcel traffic containing 29,18,012 number of packagesto different places in the country.

 

These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Porbander and Tatanagar-Itwari. Apart from the above, Parcel trains running between KSR Bengaluru and Dimapur are also passing through SER jurisdiction.

 

South Eastern Railway is also transporting parcel goods in 10 pairs of Special Trains which have been running in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains with effect from 1st June, 2020.

 

........

 


 





2
23-08-2020
SER RUNS 3708 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 3708 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR

UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, 23rdAugust, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the ‘Life Line of The Nation’ is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for maintaining uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to every nook and corner of the country during the crisis period in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railwayhas already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 3708 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipment including PPE kits, masks, sanitizers, coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, eggs, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 21st August, 2020. South Eastern Railway during the above period has carried 71,000 tonnes of parcel traffic containing 27,15,090number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad, Shalimar-Porbander etc. The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in the Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020.

 

This challenging robust task in the wake of COVID-19 has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming response from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search