For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ITWARI

STATION INFO

Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR)ITWAR

Station Name: ITR)ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18239GAD NGP EXP05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58810NGP RTK PASS05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58809RTK ITR PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68713G ITR MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58816TRDI ITR PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68743G ITR MEMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58813RTK ITR PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21028MUMBAI MAIL17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP17:5017:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58122KLOD ITR PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68715BTC ITR MEMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58205R ITR PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58811RTK NGP PASS22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58815ITR TRDI PASSSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58121ITR KLOD PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58812ITR RTK PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58814ITR RTK PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58206ITR R PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68714ITR BTC MEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68716ITR G MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGNSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EXSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68744ITR G MEMUSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12856BSP INTERCITYSourcee06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
12-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 12th September, 2019

 

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking works at Bhupadeopur station in connection with provision of 3rd line connectivity in Bilaspur Division, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

• 12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25.09.2019 due to cancellation of 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express o­n 23.09.19.

 

• 22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n16.09.2019 & 20.09.2019.due to cancellation of 22845 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 15.09.19 and 18.09.19.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

 

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hourfrom 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019.

 

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 Tatatnagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda from 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019.

 

• 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur upto 27.09.2019.

…….





2
03-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 3rd September, 2019:

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated & short originated/rescheduled:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur upto 30.09.2019.

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019.

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela upto 30.09.2019.

·68162 Jharsuguda-Hatia MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·68161 Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Hatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.09.2019.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.09.2019.

·68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

·68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.09.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019.

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passengerfrom Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sunday will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 30.09.2019.

 

 

 

 

.......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search