For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ITWARI

STATION INFO

Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR)ITWAR

Station Name: ITR)ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18239GAD NGP EXP05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58810NGP RTK PASS05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58809RTK ITR PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68713G ITR MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP10:0610:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58816TRDI ITR PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68743G ITR MEMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58813RTK ITR PASS15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21028MUMBAI MAIL17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP17:5017:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58122KLOD ITR PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68715BTC ITR MEMU18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58205R ITR PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58811RTK NGP PASS22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58815ITR TRDI PASSSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58121ITR KLOD PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58812ITR RTK PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58814ITR RTK PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58206ITR R PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68714ITR BTC MEMUSrc10:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68716ITR G MEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGNSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EXSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68744ITR G MEMUSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12856BSP INTERCITYSourcee06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
01-11-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 1st November, 2019:

 

In view of 3 days Pre-Non Interlocking and 2 days Non Interlocking work at Lotapahar Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rdline over Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19, the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68025 Chakradharpur-Rourkela Saranda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·68026 Rourkela-Chakradharpur Saranda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger will remain cancelled from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 03.11.19 to 07.11.19

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express will be short terminated at Chakradharpur from 04.11.19 to 08.11.19.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express will be short originated from Chakradharpur from 05.11.19 to 09.11.19.

 

Hence, the service of 18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express will remain cancelled between Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur for the above mentioned period.

 

........

 

 

 





2
18-10-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 18th October, 2019:

 

In view of 3 days Pre-Non Interlocking and 2 days Non Interlocking work at Lotapahar Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rdline work in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division from 19.10.19 to 23.10.19, the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68025 Chakradharpur-Rourkela Saranda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.10.19 to 23.10.19.

·68026 Rourkela-Chakradharpur Saranda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.10.19 to 23.10.19.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger will remain cancelled from 19.10.19 to 23.10.19.

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 18.10.19 to 22.10.19.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express will be short terminated at Chakradharpur from 19.10.19 to 23.10.19.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express will be short originated from Chakradharpur from 20.10.19 to 24.10.19.

 

Hence, the service of 18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express will remain cancelled between Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur between 19.10.19 to 24.10.19.

 

........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search