For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18627 HWH RNC INT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18627-HWH RNC INT EXP
Howrah jn to Ranchi | Distance-481Kms | Travel Time 9:25Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX505XX145X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource12:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:3014:4515:001161
3MDNMIDNAPORE15:2315:252:001291
4VSUBISHNUPUR16:1716:181:002011
5BQABANKURA16:4216:442:002311
6ADRAADRA JN17:2517:305:002841
7SNTDSANTALDIH17:5217:531:003071
8BJEBHOJUDIH JN18:0518:072:003141
9MHQMAHUDA18:3418:362:003361
10CRPCHANDRAPURA19:1419:162:003511
11BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:5019:555:003671
12JAAJHALIDA20:2720:281:004071
13MURIMURI20:4920:512:004191
14RNCRANCHI22:15Destination4811
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-12-2022
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG


 

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

Kolkata, 27th December, 2022

        It has been decided that o­ne minute temporary stoppage of the following trains will be provided at Pundag station from 27.12.2022 to 04.01.2023 in view of Ananda Marga Dharma Maha Sammelan:-

Train No.

Train Name

Arr./Dep. at Pundag

18105

Rourkela-Jaynagar Express

22.19/22.20

18106

Jaynagar-Rourkela Express

07.55/07.56

18627

Howrah-Ranchi Express

20.14/20.15

18628

Ranchi-Howrah Express

07.20/07.21

03595

Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Special

03.53/03.54

…….

 





2
15-12-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 15th December, 2022:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Adra-Midnapur section and dismantling of old Foot Over Bridge at Chandrakona Road in Adra Division o­n 20.12.2022, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·08686/08685 Adra-Kharagpur-Adra MEMU Special will remain cancelled o­n 20-12-2022.

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled o­n 20-12-2022.

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 20-12-2022.

·18035/18036 Kharagpur-Hatia-Kharagpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 20-12-2022.

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·18024/18023 Gomoh-Kharagpur-Gomoh Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bankura o­n 20-12-2022.Therefore, the service of 18024/18023 will remain cancelled between Bankura-Kharagpur-Bankura o­n 20-12-2022.

·08680/08679 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bankura o­n 20-12-2022.Therefore, the service of 08680/08679 will remain cancelled between Bankura-Midnapur-Bankura o­n 20-12-2022.

Diversion of Trains:

·18628/18627 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi and Howrah o­n 20-12-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

 

……….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search