For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18627 HWH RNC INT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18627-HWH RNC INT EXP
Howrah jn to Ranchi | Distance-481Kms | Travel Time 9:25Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX505XX145X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource12:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:3014:4515:001161
3MDNMIDNAPORE15:2315:252:001291
4VSUBISHNUPUR16:1716:181:002011
5BQABANKURA16:4216:442:002311
6ADRAADRA JN17:2517:305:002841
7SNTDSANTALDIH17:5217:531:003071
8BJEBHOJUDIH JN18:0518:072:003141
9MHQMAHUDA18:3418:362:003361
10CRPCHANDRAPURA19:1419:162:003511
11BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:5019:555:003671
12JAAJHALIDA20:2720:281:004071
13MURIMURI20:4920:512:004191
14RNCRANCHI22:15Destination4811
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS INTO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 19th January, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·12857/12858 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·12827/12828 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Howrah and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Purulia.

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 24.01.2022 from Ranchi and w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Howrah.

·22892/22891 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 26.01.2022 both from Howrah and Ranchi.

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 both from Rourkela and Bhubaneswar.

·18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 25.01.2022 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 26.01.2022 from Danapur.

 

 

 

..........

 

 

 





2
24-12-2021
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

 

Kolkata, 24thDecember, 2021

 

It has been decided that o­ne minute temporary stoppage will be provided at Pundag station from 28.12.2021 to 04.01.2022 in view of Dharma Maha Sammelan of Ananda Marg at Ananda Nagar/Pundag for the following trains as per the timings given below:-

 

Train No.

Train Name

Arr./Dep. at Pundag

13403

Ranchi-Bhagalpur Vananchal Express

21.19/21.20

13404

Bhagalpur-Ranchi Vananchal Express

06.27/06.28

15028

Gorakhpur-Hatia Mourya Express

04.44/4.45

15027

Hatia-Gorakhpur Mourya Express

19.32/19.33

18624

Hatia-Islampur Express

21.55/21.56

18623

Islampur-Hatia Express

05.20/05.21

18620

Dumka-Ranchi Express

01.49/01.50

18619

Ranchi-Dumka Express

23.24/23.25

13303

Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express

07.34/07.35

13304

Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express

21.04/21.05

18605

Rourkela-Joynagar Express

22.29/22.30

18606

Joynagar-Rourkela Express

08.22/08.23

18628

Ranchi-Howrah Express

07.32/07.33

18627

Howrah-Ranchi Express

20.14/20.15

 

 

…….

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search