For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (ARJ)AUNRIHAR JN to (BCY)VARANASI CITY


Address: Aunrihar Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 233221, India

Station Code: ARJ

Station Name: AUNRIHAR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221001, India

Station Code: BCY

Station Name: VARANASI CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15267JANSADHARAN EXPARJ02:20BSB03:301:10SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPARJ02:20BCY03:040:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPARJ03:37BCY04:160:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPARJ03:57BSB05:001:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
75115GCT PRG PASSARJ05:02BCY05:520:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75115 Status
55149GKP BCY PASSARJ05:13BCY06:251:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55149 Status
63298BUI BCY MEMUARJ07:10BCY08:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63298 Status
15111BCY INTERCITYARJ07:53BCY08:551:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15111 Status
55133BUI BCY PASSARJ08:25BCY09:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55133 Status
55135AMH BCY PASSARJ08:43BCY09:551:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55135 Status
75113BTT BCY DMUARJ09:28BCY10:250:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75113 Status
75111GCT BSB DMUARJ09:32BTP12:252:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75111 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPARJ09:57BCY10:450:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPARJ10:20BCY11:160:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPARJ10:20BCY11:160:56TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPARJ10:20BCY11:160:56W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSARJ10:57BCY11:490:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPARJ11:37BCY12:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
55131CPR BCY PASSARJ13:58BCY15:301:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55131 Status
75105MAU ALY DMUARJ14:57BCY15:540:57M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED75105 Status
75109MAU BCY DEMUARJ14:57BCY15:550:58SAUNRESERVED75109 Status
75103PEP BCY DEMUARJ15:45BCY16:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75103 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPARJ16:30BSB17:451:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSARJ17:16BSB18:150:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
55123BTT BCY PASSARJ18:24BCY19:301:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55123 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPARJ18:45BSB21:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYARJ20:07BCY21:030:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15103 Status
55013CPR BCY PASSARJ20:35BCY21:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55013 Status
55119GKP BCY PASSARJ21:50BCY23:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55119 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSARJ22:03BCY22:480:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPARJ22:45BSB00:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPARJ23:33BSB00:300:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit