For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAREILLY CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Bareilly City Railway Station, National Highway 24, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BC)BAREILLY CIT

Station Name: BC)BAREILLY CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55359KSJ BC FAST PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15043LJN KGM EXP04:2004:255M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
55362PBE BC PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55343KSJ BC PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP11:0511:105M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP11:0511:105TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55364PBE BC PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12209KGM GARIB RATH11:5511:572TU3A
55352LKU BC PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55345KSJ BC PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14556BAREILLY EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
15044KGM LJN EXP14:4514:505M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55350LKU BC PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55355KSJ BC PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55366PBE BC PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESS19:2819:335M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55336LKU BC PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55368PBE BC PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55357KSJ BC PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP21:3021:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH22:3522:405M3A
05310LKU BC SPL EXP22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55370PBE BC FAST PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55365BC PBE PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55367BC PBE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55360BC KSJ FAST PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55369BC PBE FAST PASSSrc21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55358BC KSJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55356BC KSJ PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55346BC KSJ PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55344BC KSJ PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55363BC PBE PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55361BC PBE PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55351BC LKU PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55349BC LKU PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55347BC LKU PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05309BC LKU SPL EXPSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 





2
2020/1025-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

WR/Press Release No. 2020/10Mumbai, 24th October, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

74 TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN BHUJ &BAREILLY

To clear the extra rush during festival seson and also for the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Railway to run three more special trains for the benefit of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Mumbai Central- Ahmedabadspecial Shatabdi Express will run from 28thOctober 2020, till further notice. Similarly, anothertwo pairs of festival special trains between Bhuj and Bareilly, with 74 trips are also being run to clear the rush during the festive occasion. Details of these trains are as follows:-

1) Train No 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special Shatabdi Express (Daily except Sunday)

Train No 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs, & will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

2). Train No 04322/04321 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special {42 trips}

Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday at 17.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Oct, 2020 to 2nd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 09.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th October to 29th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04322 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) {32 trips}

Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 12.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October to 1st Dec, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04312 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No04312 will open from 25th October, 2020 and for Train No 02009/10 & 04322 will open from 26th October, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search