For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAREILLY CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Bareilly City Railway Station, National Highway 24, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BC)BAREILLY CIT

Station Name: BC)BAREILLY CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55359KSJ BC FAST PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15043LJN KGM EXP04:2004:255M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
55362PBE BC PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55343KSJ BC PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP11:0511:105M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP11:0511:105TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55364PBE BC PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12209KGM GARIB RATH11:5511:572TU3A
55352LKU BC PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55345KSJ BC PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14556BAREILLY EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
15044KGM LJN EXP14:4514:505M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55350LKU BC PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55355KSJ BC PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55366PBE BC PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESS19:2819:335M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55336LKU BC PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55368PBE BC PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55357KSJ BC PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP21:3021:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH22:3522:405M3A
05310LKU BC SPL EXP22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55370PBE BC FAST PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55365BC PBE PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55367BC PBE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55360BC KSJ FAST PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55369BC PBE FAST PASSSrc21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55358BC KSJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55356BC KSJ PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55346BC KSJ PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55344BC KSJ PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55363BC PBE PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55361BC PBE PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55351BC LKU PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55349BC LKU PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55347BC LKU PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05309BC LKU SPL EXPSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32826-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 328, 74th REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATED WITH FERVOUR BY SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 328 Dt: 26.01.2023

74th REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATED WITH FERVOUR BY SWR


·General Manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore inspected the parade & unfurled the national flag at Railway Sports Ground, Hubballi

·SWR achieves first position among all zonal railways in terms of Key Performance Indicators, and third position in punctuality

·SWR won 2nd place in Innovation competition of Ministry of Railways

·   Highest ever electrification done in o­ne year: 712 route km from January to December 2022

Shri Sanjeev Kishore, General Manager, SWR unfurled the tricolor at Railway Sports Ground, Club Road, today (26.01.2023) o­n the occasion of the 74th Republic Day Celebration.

 Addressing the railway fraternity, he said that South Western Railway has performed exceedingly well and has been playing an important role in socio- economic development of the region in particular and in the nation-building in general.

He mentioned that safety record of SWR continues to be o­ne of the best in Indian Railways. In terms of Key Performance Indicators (KPI) – which is a complex system of measurement of the zonal performance, SWR stands in the first position, as compared to being in the 16th position in December 2021.

Gross originating revenue in this financial year is Rs. 5808.30 crores, which is 25% more than that of the corresponding period of last year.  Outlining some of the other milestones, he mentioned that 213 Special trains were run to meet the increased demand from the passengers during festival and holidays seasons fetching a revenue of Rs. 48.61 crores. 27 special trains were run in November 2022, which is the highest ever number of special trains run in o­ne month. o­n the occasion of 86th Akhila Bharatha Kannada Sahitya Sammelan organized at Haveri, SWR has operated six pairs of special trains and seven trains were provided with temporary stoppage to support delegates and public travelling to attend the grand literary extravaganza.

He mentioned that SWR achieved the third position among all zones of Indian Railways in terms of punctuality. He also mentioned that under the Digital India initiative of Hon’ble PM, o­nline Coaching e-balance sheet has been implemented at all locations in SWR. 577 nos. of Point-of-Sale machines and 584 nos. of Hand-Held Terminals are being used to improve the ease of transactions and to facilitate cashless, contactless transactions. 87 new Automatic Ticket Vending Machines have been commissioned over South Western Railway.

He informed that SWR has been able to usher in an extraordinary growth in development of infrastructure during the year 2022. SWR has electrified 712 Route kilometres o­n its network during January to December 2022, which is the highest ever electrification in o­ne year. Presently 75 pairs of trains out of 191 pairs are running o­n electric traction in SWR.   To proliferate the use of green energy, 4656 kWp rooftop solar plants have been installed over various service buildings, stations and LC gates which has generated 46.12 lakh units per year resulting in savings of approximately Rs.1.95 crores in terms of energy bills.

He further said that under Mission Raftaar, sectional speed has been raised from 90 and 100 kmph to 110 kmph over 850 kms, and loop line speed has been raised to 30 kmph over 598 kms in the period April to December 2022 resulting in enhanced mobility.  As a result of various engineering works, 103 trains were speeded up resulting in saving 2371 minutes of travel time cumulatively. During this period, 4 pairs of trains were converted as Superfast trains. 

He told further that the augmentation of passenger amenities has been an area of focus - 28 foot over bridges and 21 high level platforms have been completed. Video Surveillance System has been commissioned at 17 stations with a view to improve Passenger security. Automatic Fire detection alarm system has been commissioned at 44 stations, PA system provided at 36 stations and Electronic Interlocking commissioned at 15 Stations.  From January to December 2022, 8 escalators and 18 lifts have been commissioned in the zone enhancing convenience to Divyang and elderly passengers.

Shri Kishore noted that SWR won the second prize in the Suggestion Scheme of Best Innovations of the year 2021-22. Under this innovation scheme, Central Workshop, Mysuru had developed a prototype for 2-tier loading of two wheelers in NMG Coaches with side entry.  Shri. Kishore congratulated the officers and staff involved in this notable feat.  He has mentioned and expressed happiness that Official Twitter handle of SWR has recorded more than 1 lakh followers and emerged as an authentic voice in the digital media space. He also added that SWR has made a mark in sports achievements at national level. SWR teams have won 59th All India Railway Track Cycling Championship, New Delhi, 66th All India Railway Volleyball Championship, Gorakhpur, 63rd All India Railway Aquatic Championship, Kolkata, 86th All India Railway Athletics Championship at Rai Bareilly, 36th All India Railway Body-building Championship and emerged as runners up at the All India Powerlifting Championship held at Mumbai. Our champions won several medals at international events in Athletics, Swimming, Judo, Shooting, Cycling, and Basketball.

Cultural Programmes by Scouts & Guides, students, staff, Dog show of RPF staff were organized. Smt. Dr. Vandana Srivastava, President, SWRWWO, Shri Harsh Khare, Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi; Shri Alok Kumar, Inspector General Cum – Principal Chief Security Commissioner/SWR; Shri Alok Kumar, Principal Chief Personnel Officer/SWR, Principal head of departments of South Western Railway, other officers and staffs were present.  

Later Dr. Vandana Srivastava, President South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization unfurled the tricolor at SWRWWO School. Fruits have been distributed by SWRWWO to the patients of Railway Hospital. Other members of SWRWWO were present.


                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
2022/11/1809-11-2022
Short Termination/Origination of Trains due to Infrastructure Block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022


Short Termination/Origination of Trains due to Infrastructure Block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

Central Railway will undertake  infrastructure block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022 due to which the following trains will be short terminated/ originated from dates mentioned against each.

16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT Netravati Express JCO 8.11.2022 to 11.12.2022 will be short terminated at Panvel.
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express JCO 10.11.2022 to 13.12.2022 will short originate from Panvel

12620 Mangaluru Central-LTT Matsyagandha Express JCO 8.11.2022 to 11.12.2022 will be short terminated at Panvel.
12619 LTT-Mangaluru Central Matsyagandha Express JCO 9.11.2022 to 12.12.2022 will short originate from Panvel.

14314 Bareilly-LTT Express JCO 12.11.2022, 19.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 3.12.2022, 10.12.2022 will be short terminated at Thane
22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express JCO 12.11.2022, 19.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 3.12.2022, 10.12.2022 will be short terminated at Thane
22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express JCO 15.11.2022, 22.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 6.12.2022 and 13.12.2022 will short originate from Thane.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and bear with Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: November 9, 2022
PR No.2022/11/18
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search