For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAREILLY CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Bareilly City Railway Station, National Highway 24, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BC)BAREILLY CIT

Station Name: BC)BAREILLY CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55359KSJ BC FAST PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15043LJN KGM EXP04:2004:255M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
55362PBE BC PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55343KSJ BC PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP11:0511:105M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP11:0511:105TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55364PBE BC PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12209KGM GARIB RATH11:5511:572TU3A
55352LKU BC PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55345KSJ BC PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14556BAREILLY EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
15044KGM LJN EXP14:4514:505M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55350LKU BC PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55355KSJ BC PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55366PBE BC PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESS19:2819:335M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55336LKU BC PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55368PBE BC PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55357KSJ BC PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP21:3021:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH22:3522:405M3A
05310LKU BC SPL EXP22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55370PBE BC FAST PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55365BC PBE PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55367BC PBE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55360BC KSJ FAST PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55369BC PBE FAST PASSSrc21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55358BC KSJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55356BC KSJ PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55346BC KSJ PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55344BC KSJ PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55363BC PBE PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55361BC PBE PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55351BC LKU PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55349BC LKU PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55347BC LKU PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05309BC LKU SPL EXPSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
2021/07/0612-07-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Railways have decided to run special trains as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bareilly Weekly Special

04313 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai every Monday at 08.05 hrs with effect from 12.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bareilly at 15.20 hrs next day.

04314 Weekly special will leave Bareilly every Saturday at 11.25 hrs with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 16.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Thane (only for 04314), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

2. Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Special

04063 Bi-weekly special will leave Bhusaval every Tuesday and Sunday at 06.00 hrs with effect from 11.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs next day.

04064 Bi-weekly special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Friday and Sunday at 15.05 hrs with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 15.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri  o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

3.   Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka Bi-weekly special

04565 Bi-weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Kalka at 12.10 hrs next day.

04566 Bi-weekly special will leave Kalka at 17.20 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 18.40 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition:  o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no 04063, 04313 and 04565 on normal charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 3, 2021

2021/07/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search