For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAREILLY CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Bareilly City Railway Station, National Highway 24, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BC)BAREILLY CIT

Station Name: BC)BAREILLY CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55359KSJ BC FAST PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15043LJN KGM EXP04:2004:255M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
55362PBE BC PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55343KSJ BC PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP11:0511:105M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP11:0511:105TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55364PBE BC PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12209KGM GARIB RATH11:5511:572TU3A
55352LKU BC PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55345KSJ BC PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14556BAREILLY EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
15044KGM LJN EXP14:4514:505M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55350LKU BC PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55355KSJ BC PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55366PBE BC PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESS19:2819:335M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55336LKU BC PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55368PBE BC PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55357KSJ BC PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP21:3021:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH22:3522:405M3A
05310LKU BC SPL EXP22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55370PBE BC FAST PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55365BC PBE PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55367BC PBE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55360BC KSJ FAST PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55369BC PBE FAST PASSSrc21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55358BC KSJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55356BC KSJ PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55346BC KSJ PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55344BC KSJ PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55363BC PBE PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55361BC PBE PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55351BC LKU PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55349BC LKU PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55347BC LKU PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05309BC LKU SPL EXPSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
08-05-2021
SER STARTS SENDING LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN BY 20 FEET CONTAINERS FROM TATANAGAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER STARTS SENDING LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN BY 20 FEET CONTAINERS FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 8th May, 2021

 

 

South Eastern Railway is working relentlessly in this pandemic situation for transportation of life saving Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to different states as per their requirement.

 

Today, o­ne Oxygen Express Train departed from Tatanagar for Okhla near Delhi with Liquid Medical Oxygen filled up in six 20 feet containers. The train carried total 120 tonnes of LMO. Another Oxygen Express Train left Rourkela o­n its way to Faridabad carrying 82.71 tonnes of LMO in seven tankers.

 

So far, South Eastern Railway has run 30 Oxygen Express Trains from Bokaro Steel City, Tatanagar and Rourkela despatching total 1500 tonnes of LMO towards Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana and Delhi.   Out of total 30 Oxygen Express Trains, 13 trains have been run between Bokaro and Lucknow, 7 trains between Bokaro and Bhopal/ Jabalpur and 1 from Bokaro to Bareilly. Apart from this, 4 trains have originated from Tatanagar for Lucknow, 1 train from Tatanagar to Okhla and 4 trains have moved from Rourkela towards Faridabad.

 

 

……

 


 





2
07-05-2021
SER CONTINUES TO RUN OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO COMBAT THE CRISIS SITUATION IN DIFFERENT CITIES

Add English content here

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER CONTINUES TO RUN OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS

TO COMBAT THE CRISIS SITUATION IN DIFFERENT CITIES

 

Kolkata, 7th May, 2021

 

South Eastern Railway is taking all necessary measures to maintain uninterrupted movement of Oxygen Express Trains from its jurisdiction. All efforts are being made to deliver as much Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) as possible in the shortest possible time to bring relief to the COVID affected patients in different states.

Today evening, the first train with Oxygen left for Bareilly from Bokaro with 3 tankers containing 45.70 tonnes of Oxygen (LMO). Another Oxygen Express Train left Bokaro Steel City for Lucknow carrying 65.92 tonnes of LMO in 5 tankers in early morning. The third Train left from Tatanagar for Lucknow carrying 77.45 tonnes of LMO in 10 containers. The containers were refilled at Tatanagar Railway Siding without being unloaded from the wagons saving valuable time.

The next rake to Faridabad has been programmed to load at Rourkela today with 7 tankers. These tankers are being loaded at Rourkela Plant.

 

Starting from 23rd April, so far 26 Oxygen Express Trains have originated from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar in SER jurisdiction delivering 1226 tonnes of LMO to the states of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Haryana. Out of the total 26 Oxygen Express Trains, 13 trains have been run between Bokaro and Lucknow, 6 trains between Bokaro and Bhopal/ Jabalpur and 1 from Bokaro to Bareilly. Apart from this, 3 trains have originated from Tatanagar for Lucknow and  3 trains have moved from Rourkela to Faridabad.

 

===================

 


 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search