For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAREILLY CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Bareilly City Railway Station, National Highway 24, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BC)BAREILLY CIT

Station Name: BC)BAREILLY CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55359KSJ BC FAST PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15043LJN KGM EXP04:2004:255M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
55362PBE BC PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55348LKU BC PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55343KSJ BC PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP11:0511:105M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP11:0511:105TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55364PBE BC PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12209KGM GARIB RATH11:5511:572TU3A
55352LKU BC PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS12:4112:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55345KSJ BC PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14556BAREILLY EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14555BAREILLY DLI EX13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
15044KGM LJN EXP14:4514:505M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
55350LKU BC PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55355KSJ BC PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55366PBE BC PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15055AF RMR EXPRESS19:2819:335M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55336LKU BC PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55368PBE BC PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55357KSJ BC PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP21:1021:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP21:3021:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH22:3522:405M3A
05310LKU BC SPL EXP22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55370PBE BC FAST PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55365BC PBE PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55367BC PBE PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55360BC KSJ FAST PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55369BC PBE FAST PASSSrc21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55358BC KSJ PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55356BC KSJ PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55346BC KSJ PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55344BC KSJ PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55363BC PBE PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55361BC PBE PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55351BC LKU PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55349BC LKU PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55347BC LKU PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55335BC LKU PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05309BC LKU SPL EXPSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
91903-08-2020
Maligaon
NFR to generate about 3000 KWp of additional Solar Power by this year Solar Energy to make Indian Railways a complete ‘Green mode of transportation’

Although Railway is o­ne of the least polluting means of transportation, the Indian Railway is fully
aware of its responsibilities for a positive contribution to preserving the environment for our future generation.
In that direction, the Indian Railway has taken a conscious decision to reduce its carbon footprint by reducing
energy consumption which is produced by using fossil fuel.
A new dawn ushers o­n Indian Railways as it endeavours to be self-reliant for its energy needs as
directed by the Prime Minister and solarise railway stations by utilizing its vacant lands for Renewable Energy
(RE) projects. The Railway is committed to utilize solar energy for meeting its traction power requirements
and become a complete ‘Green mode of transportation’.
The Ministry of Railways has decided to install solar power plants o­n its vacant unused lands o­n
mega-scale. The use of solar power will accelerate the mission to achieve the conversion of Indian Railways
to ‘Net Zero’ Carbon Emission Railway.
It can also be mentioned here that, in a remarkable achievement, Guwahati station became the first
railway station in Northeast to be fully powered with grid-connected Solar Power with commissioning of a 700
KWp solar plant in the year 2017. Already, roof-mounted solar panels in various offices, station buildings;
level crossing gates in the NFR area are generating about 2718 KWp of Solar Power which enabled savings
of more than Rs. 2.22 crore from annual conventional energy bills. By the end of the current financial year,
NFR will be generating an additional 3000 Kwp of solar power. Many other projects are o­n hand in NFR to
augment the solar power generation capacity. Which o­nce completed will generate clean & green electricity
with savings of about Rs. 4.73 crore from annual conventional energy bills.
Indian Railways present demand would be fulfilled by the solar projects being deployed, making it the
first transport organisation to be energy self-sufficient. This would help in making Indian Railways green as
well as ‘Atma Nirbhar’.
Indian Railways has acted as a pioneer in green energy procurement. It has started energy
procurement from various solar projects like 3 MWp solar plant set up at MCF Raebareilly (UP). About 100
MWp rooftop solar systems have already been commissioned o­n various stations and buildings of Indian
Railways.
Besides, o­ne project of 1.7 MWp at Bina (Madhya Pradesh) which will be connected directly to
Overhead Traction System has already been installed and is presently under extensive testing. It is likely to
be commissioned within 15 days. This is the first of its kind project in the world commissioned by Indian
Railways in collaboration with Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL).
Railway Energy Management Company Ltd. (REMCL) is working relentlessly to further spread the use
of solar energy o­n mega scale. It has already floated the tenders for 2 GW of solar projects for Indian
Railways to be installed o­n unutilised railway lands. Indian Railways is also adopting an innovative concept of
installation of solar projects along operational railway lines. This will help in preventing encroachment,
enhancing the speed and safety of trains and reduction of infrastructure costs due to direct injection
of solar power into the traction network. Another tender for installation of 1 GW solar plants along Railway
tracks is also planned to be released soon by REMCL.
With these mega initiatives, Indian Railways is leading India’s fight against climate challenge and is
taking significant steps towards meeting its ambitious goal of being a net-zero carbon emissions organisation
and meeting India’s Intended Nationally Determined Contributions (INDC) targets.


(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
No.165/29.06.2020 07-07-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways takes decisive steps to transform itself as ‘Net Zero’ Carbon Emission Mass Transportation Network by 2030


On a mission mode, Indian Railways takes decisive steps to transform itself as ‘Net Zero’ Carbon Emission Mass Transportation Network by 2030.

It has already floated tenders for 2 GW of solar projects for Indian Railways to be installed o­n unutilised railway lands.

Pilot project in Bina getting operationalised soon and under extensive testing and trial.

Mission Atma Nirbhar Bharat remains the driving force.

Solar Energy to make Indian Railways a complete ‘Green mode of transportation’.

A new dawn ushers o­n Indian Railways as it endeavors to be self-reliant for its energy needs as directed by the Prime Minister and solarise railway stations by utilizing its vacant lands for Renewable Energy (RE) projects. Railway is committed to utilize solar energy for meeting its traction power requirements and become a complete ‘Green mode of transportation’.

The Ministry of Railways has decided to install solar power plants o­n its vacant unused lands o­n mega scale.

The use of solar power will accelerate the Minister of Railways, Shri Piyush Goyal’s mission to achieve conversion of Indian Railways to ‘Net Zero’ Carbon Emission Railway.

Indian Railways present demand would be fulfilled by the solar projects being deployed, making it the first transport organisation to be energy self-sufficient. This would help in making Indian Railways green as well as ‘Atma Nirbhar’.

Indian Railways has acted as a pioneer in green energy procurement. It has started energy procurement from various solar projects like 3 MWp solar plant set up at MCF Raebareilly (UP). About 100 MWp rooftop solar systems have already been commissioned o­n various stations and buildings of Indian Railways.

(courtesy: PIB)




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search