For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPJHS00:15CNB06:005:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPJHS00:40CNB07:407:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSJHS02:10CNB06:504:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
51813JHS LKO PASSJHS02:50CNB09:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51813 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPJHS03:15CNB12:008:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSJHS03:15CNB11:558:40F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHJHS03:25CNB08:154:50SU3A12594 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPJHS04:28CNB08:153:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPJHS04:28CNB08:153:47TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPJHS04:28CNB08:153:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPJHS04:28CNB08:153:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPJHS05:25CNB09:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
11109JHS LJN INT EXPJHS06:15CNB10:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11109 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANJHS07:35CNB11:303:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPJHS07:35CNB11:504:15SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPJHS07:45CNB11:303:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
51803JHS CNB PASSJHS08:20CNB14:356:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51803 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSJHS08:55CNB13:204:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPJHS09:35CNB13:404:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPJHS09:35CNB13:303:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPJHS11:12CNB15:354:23F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSJHS11:15CNB15:404:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPJHS11:45CNB17:055:20FUNRESERVED15102 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPJHS11:45CNB15:403:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSJHS13:00CNB17:554:55M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSJHS13:00CNB17:554:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILJHS13:55CNB18:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPJHS14:55CNB19:054:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLJHS15:05CNB18:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPJHS15:15CNB19:304:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPJHS17:40CNB23:105:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPJHS17:40CNB23:105:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS18:50CNB00:105:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSJHS19:20CNB01:005:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22CNB00:104:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMJHS21:05CNB01:154:10F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLJHS21:40CNB02:204:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPJHS23:22CNB04:004:38M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPJHS23:22CNB04:004:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPJHS23:22CNB04:004:38TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12183 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPJHS23:22CNB04:004:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2021
Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍यरेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक :30.07.2021

Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

Shri Pramod Kumar, an officer of the Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers(IRSEE) has, o­n Friday, assumed the charge of General Manager of North Central Railway(NCR).

Shri. Pramod Kumar is an officer of 1984 exam batch of Indian Engineering Services and has served Indian Railways in various capacities.

Having his lien with Central Railway, He started his carrier as AEE/TD at Agra (during probation) for a short spell.

After which he worked in Junior & Senior scale at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works.

He worked in various disciplines of electrical engineering such as traction distribution, Maintenance & Operations of Locomotives, construction, general services at Jhansi & Jabalpur Divisions of Central Railway.

He pioneered in setting up of Electric Locoshed at New Katni Junction.

One of his notable contributions was commissioning of first high rise OHE of IR, while working as CPD/RE/Jaipur.

Apart from his vast experience in technical issues related to domain knowledge, Shri Kumar has a vast experience in general administration. He has served as Additional Divisional Railway Manager/NWR/ Jaipur, Divisional Railway Manager/NR/Moradabad, Sr. Deputy General Manager, Southern Railway and currently, he was serving as Additional General Manager/SECR /Bilaspur

Hailing from a village near Khurja, Bulandshahar district (U.P.), Shri Kumar has an old association with North Central Railway and with the area served by NCR. Shri Kumar is an alumnus of Dayal Bagh Educational Institute, Agra, from where he graduated in 1984 with a degree in BSc. Engineering (Electrical).

He has served NCRailway at Jhansi Division during 2003-2006 and at NCR HQ in 2007-09.

His association with the Sangam city of Prayagraj dates back to 2006 when he served as Deputy Chief Vigilance Officer, CORE and then NCR Headquarters as Chief Electric Service Engineer /Constn. upto 2009, where he was associated with planning and execution of various infrastructure works.

At a crucial juncture when NCR is passing through a vibrant phase with its focus o­n infrastructure expansion, electrification of missing links and strengthening of its health infrastructure among others, joining of Shri Kumar as the new leader of NCR with his vast and varied experience is expected to give a fillip to the o­ngoing infrastructure works and streamlining train operations.

Shi V.K. Tripathi, GM NER who was holding the additional charge of GM NCR for past seven months post retirement of Shri Rajiv Choudhry o­n 31st December 2020, welcomed Shri Pramod Kumar and extended his best wishes for his new assignment.

After assuming charge, Shri Pramod Kumar says that his priorities will be early completion of o­ngoing works with no time over runs and ensuring safe and efficient train operations over NCR.





2
29-07-2021
Revision of timings of Train No. 01105 Kolkata-Jhansi super fast special train at Kolkata station

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2021                       प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                        दिनांक: 22.07.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा पूर्व में सूचित गाड़ी सं. 01105 कोलकाता-झांसी सुपर फास्‍ट  विशेष गाड़ी के कोलकाता स्टेशन पर समय में संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, कोलकाता स्टेशन पर इस गाड़ी का समय 07:30 बजे के स्थान पर 07:25होगा I






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit