For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPJHS00:15CNB06:005:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPJHS00:40CNB07:407:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSJHS02:10CNB06:504:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
51813JHS LKO PASSJHS02:50CNB09:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51813 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSJHS03:15CNB11:558:40F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPJHS03:15CNB12:008:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHJHS03:25CNB08:154:50SU3A12594 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPJHS04:28CNB08:153:47TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPJHS04:28CNB08:153:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPJHS04:28CNB08:153:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPJHS04:28CNB08:153:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPJHS05:25CNB09:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
11109JHS LJN INT EXPJHS06:15CNB10:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11109 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANJHS07:35CNB11:303:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPJHS07:35CNB11:504:15SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPJHS07:45CNB11:303:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
51803JHS CNB PASSJHS08:20CNB14:356:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51803 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSJHS08:55CNB13:204:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPJHS09:35CNB13:303:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPJHS09:35CNB13:404:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPJHS11:12CNB15:354:23F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSJHS11:15CNB15:404:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPJHS11:45CNB17:055:20FUNRESERVED15102 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPJHS11:45CNB15:403:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSJHS13:00CNB17:554:55M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSJHS13:00CNB17:554:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILJHS13:55CNB18:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPJHS14:55CNB19:054:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLJHS15:05CNB18:553:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPJHS15:15CNB19:304:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPJHS17:40CNB23:105:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPJHS17:40CNB23:105:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS18:50CNB00:105:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSJHS19:20CNB01:005:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22CNB00:104:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMJHS21:05CNB01:154:10F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLJHS21:40CNB02:204:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPJHS23:22CNB04:004:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPJHS23:22CNB04:004:38TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12183 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPJHS23:22CNB04:004:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPJHS23:22CNB04:004:38M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2022
GM/NCR launched Incident Investigation Reporting and Asset Monitoring Portals

GM/NCR launched  Incident Investigation Reporting and Asset Monitoring Portals
Today, o­n 22.11.2022, two portals - 1 Incident Investigation Reporting Portal and 2- Asset Monitoring Portal were launched during the weekly safety and punctuality review meeting presided over by General Manager North Central Railway Shri Satish Kumar at North Central Railway Headquarters. The meeting was attended by all Principal Heads of Departments at North Central Railway Headquarters and Divisional Railway Manager, Prayagraj, Divisional Railway Manager, Jhansi and Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Agra along with senior officers of the division through video conference.
Incident Investigation Reporting Portal has been developed for uploading incident investigation reports. In this, users can upload investigation reports of cases. This can be seen by all the departments and immediate corrective action can be taken by the concerned officers.
Asset Monitoring Portal is designed/developed for real time monitoring of various assets (LC, ROB, RUB, Goods Shed). Many times complaints or problems regarding various assets come to notice or deficiencies are also detected in the inspection of officers etc. Now photographs of these assets can be uploaded o­n the portal for viewing by all concerned as and when required. Through this, immediate corrective action can be taken o­n receipt of information in the form of photo o­n real time basis about any asset by the concerned officer/department and information about improvement will also be available after the photo of the work done after the work is uploaded. Through this, the General Manager expressed that these portals will be great help in security and better maintenance of railway assets.
Various safety and punctuality issues along with infrastructure strengthening works were discussed during the meeting.




2
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit