For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAITHARI

STATION INFO

Address: Jaithari Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: JTI)JAITHAR

Station Name: JTI)JAITHARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58220CHRM BSP PASS00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18241DURG ABKP EX PA02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58219BSP CHRM PASS02:1002:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18242ABKP DURG PAS EX03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28242CHRM DURG PAS EX03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68747BSP KTE MEMU08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18233NARMADA EXPRESS13:1213:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS18:1018:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68748KTE BSP MEMU19:0119:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18247BSP REWA EXP21:4521:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0128-01-2022
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY & SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION FOR COMMISSIONING OF ONGOING PROJECTS


In view of safety related modernisation work for commissioning of  3rd Line work at Jaithari in Niguara- Jaithari - Chhulha Railway Section of Bilaspur Division under South East Central Railway and modernisation work in Bangalore Division under South Western Railway, ECoR bound/originating & passing through below mentioned trains will be affected temporarily as per the following…


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


• 22909 Valsad-Puri Express from Valsad o­n 20.01.2022 & 27.01.2022.

• 22910 Puri-Valsad Express from Puri o­n 23.01.2022 & 30.01.2022.

• 20471 Bikaner-Puri Express from Bikaner o­n 23.01.2022 & 30.01.2022.

• 20472 Puri-Bikaner Express from Puri o­n 26.01.2022 & 02.02.2022.


DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

• 12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur Express from Hatia o­n 18.01.2022 & 25.01.2022 will run via Krishnarajpuram-Channasandra-Yelahanka-Yesvantpur.





2
11-01-2022
Due to non-interlocking work in Jaithari-Chulha section of Bilaspur division, it has been decided to cancel the following trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पीआर/01/2022प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक :10.01.2022

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा बिलासपुर मंडल के जैतहरी-छुलहा खंड में नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण

क्रं.सं.

                                                     रिमार्क

1.

गाड़ी सं.18203 (दुर्ग-कानपुर सेन्ट्रल) एक्सप्रेस अपने प्रारंभिक स्टेशन दुर्ग से दिनांक 11.01.22 (मंगलवार) एवं 16.01.22 (रविवार) को निरस्त रहेगी I

2.

गाड़ी सं.18204 (कानपुर सेन्ट्रल-दुर्ग ) एक्सप्रेस अपने प्रारंभिक स्टेशन कानपुर सेन्ट्रल से दिनांक 12.01.22 (बुधवार ) एवं17.01.22 (सोमवार) को निरस्त रहेगी I

3.

गाड़ी सं.22867 (दुर्ग-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन) एक्सप्रेस अपने प्रारंभिक स्टेशन दुर्ग से दिनांक 11.01.22 (मंगलवार) एवं 14.01.22 (शुक्रवार) को निरस्त रहेगी I

4.

गाड़ी सं.22868 (हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-दुर्ग) एक्सप्रेस अपने प्रारंभिक स्टेशन हज़रत निजामुद्दीन से दिनांक 12.01.22 (बुधवार) एवं15.01.22 (शनिवार को निरस्त रहेगी I

5.

गाड़ी सं.18201 (दुर्ग-नौतनवा) एक्सप्रेस अपने प्रारंभिक स्टेशन दुर्ग से दिनांक 12.01.22 (बुधवार) एवं14.01.22 (शुक्रवार) को निरस्त रहेगी I

6.

गाड़ी सं.18202 (नौतनवा-दुर्ग) एक्सप्रेस अपने प्रारंभिक स्टेशन नवतनवा से दिनांक 14.01.22 (शुक्रवार)  एवं 16.01.22 (रविवार) को निरस्त रहेगी I








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search