For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (AII)AJMER JN to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAAII00:25RTM07:257:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAII07:35RTM17:3510:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
14801JU INDB EXPAII13:00NLI20:217:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14801 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSAII16:40RTM23:256:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSAII17:40RTM00:206:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPAII17:40RTM00:206:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFAII20:05RTM03:107:05W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPAII20:30RTM03:507:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
19711JP BPL EXPAII21:00RTM05:208:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARAII21:35RTM04:407:05SA3A19603 Status
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXAII22:30RTM07:108:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19334 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSAII23:45RTM07:107:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17804-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 178, TEMPORARY CHANGE OF TRACTION OF TRAINS AT HOSAPETE INSTEAD OF BALLARI

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 178  Dt: 03.06.2021

TEMPORARY CHANGE OF TRACTION OF TRAINS AT HOSAPETE INSTEAD OF BALLARI

It is decided to change the traction of Train No. 06205 / 06206 KSR Bengaluru -  Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express Special, Train No. 06534 / 06533 KSR Bengaluru -  Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special and Train No. 06581 / 06582 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special at Hosapete instead of Ballari with revision in timings at some stations as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Express Special and Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Special will run with electric traction between KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete and run with diesel traction between Hosapete – Ajmer/Jodhpur with revision in timings at some stations with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.06.2021 and 06.06.2021 respectively.

These trains will arrive / depart with revise timings at Ballari – 00:05/00:10 hrs, Hosapete – 02:00/02:05 hrs, Koppal – 02:40/02:42 hrs and Gadag – 03:55/04:00 hrs,

There will be no change in timings of these trains between KSR Bengaluru - Ballari and SSS Hubballi -  Miraj – Ajmer/ Jodhpur.

2.  Train No. 06206 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express Special and Train No. 06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will run with diesel traction between Ajmer / Jodhpur – Hosapete and electric traction between Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru with revision in timings at some stations with effect commencing journey from Ajmer from 07.06.2021 and from Jodhpur 09.06.2021.

These trains will arrive / depart with revise timings at SSS Hubballi – 13:35/13:45 hrs, Gadag – 14:38/14:40 hrs, Koppal – 15:28/15:30 hrs, Hosapete – 16:30/16:35 hrs and Ballari 18:25/18:30 hrs.

There will be no change in timings of these trains between Ajmer / Jodhpur - Miraj – Unkal and Ballari - KSR Bengaluru.

3.  Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Express Special will run with diesel traction between SSS Hubballi – Hosapete and run with electric traction between Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru with revision in timings at some stations with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 05.06.2021.

This train will arrive / depart with revise timings at Gadag – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Koppal – 20:00/20:05 hrs, Munirabad – 20:24/20:25 hrs, Hosapete – 21:05/21:10 hrs, Tornagallu – 21:44/21:46 hrs and Ballari - 22:50/22:55 hrs.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Ballari – Mysuru.

4.  Train No. 06582 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special will run with electric traction between KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete and run with diesel traction between Hosapete – SSS Hubballi with revision in timings at some stations with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 04.06.2021.

This train will arrive / depart with revise timings at Ballari - 05:40/05:45 hrs, Tornagallu – 06:18/06:20 hrs, Hosapete – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Munirabad – 07:30/07:31 hrs, Koppal – 07:50/07:55 hrs.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Mysuru – Ballari and Bhanapur – SSS Hubballi.


                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/0522-05-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION OF FEW TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE ‘YAAS’

WR/Press Release 2021/05Mumbai, 22ndMay, 2021

CANCELLATION  OF FEW TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE ‘YAAS’

            In view of the impending cyclonic warning ‘Yaas’, it has been decided to cancel some trains for the safety of passengers and train operations.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to the cyclone warning in Odisha-West Bengal belt, few trains will be cancelled.  Details of the same are as follows:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No 02828 Surat – Puri of 25th May, 2021

·Train No 02844 Ahmedabad – Puri of 23rd & 24thMay, 2021

·Train No 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad of 25th & 27th May, 2021

·Train No 08405 Puri - Ahmedabad of 26th May, 2021

·Train No 02037 Puri - Ajmer of 24th May, 2021

·Train No 02038 Ajmer – Puri of 25th May, 2021

·Train No 02093 Puri – Jodhpur of 26th May, 2021

***********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit