For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAM WANTHALI

STATION INFO

Address: Jam Wanthali Railway Station, Gujarat 361130, India

Station Code: WTJ)JAM WANTHAL

Station Name: WTJ)JAM WANTHALI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59548OKHA ADI PASS03:0503:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY05:1705:181M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS12:1312:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59211RJT PBR PASS15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY22:5122:521TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER23:4123:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4517-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 45, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 45  Dt: 16.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

RUNNING OFTRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH- MYSURU- HOWRAH FULLYRESERVED SUMMER

SPECIALTRAIN

TRAINNO.08117HOWRAH -

MYSURUSUMMERSPECIAL

STATIONS,STOPPAGES &TIMINGS

TRAIN NO.08118 MYSURU - HOWRAH

SUMMERSPECIAL

DAYOFSERVICE

FRIDAY

DAYOFSERVICE

SUNDAY

DATE OF RUN

23.04.2021&

30.04.2021

DATE OF RUN

25.04.2021&

02.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

16:15

Howrah

10:55

17:55

18:00

Kharagpur

8:30

8:35

19:20

19:22

Balasore

6:48

6:50

20:18

20:20

Bhadrak

6:01

6:03

21:45

21:50

Cuttack

4:10

4:15

22:25

22:30

Bhubaneswar

3:35

3:40

22:55

23:05

Khurda Road

3:00

3:10

0:35

00:40

Brahmapur

0:45

0:47

2:30

02:32

Palasa

23:48

23:50

4:18

04:20

Vizianagaram

21:45

21:50

5:25

5:45

Vishakapatnam

20:30

20:50

8:49

8:50

Rajahmundry

16:33

16:35

10:09

10:10

Eluru

15:03

15:05

11:20

11:30

Vijayawada

14:05

14:15

19:05

19:10

Renigunta

8:20

8:30

21:15

21:20

Katpadi

5:55

6:00

21:35

21:37

Jolarpettai

4:43

4:45

23:33

23:35

Bangarapet

3:14

3:15

0:19

0:21

Krishnarajapuram

2:27

2:28

1:05

1:10

KSR Bengaluru

2:00

2:10

3:50

Mysuru

23:45

Coach Composition:ONEAC2 -TierCoach,SIXAC3-Tier Coaches,TENSecond ClassSleeperCoaches,THREE

GeneralSecond Classc

2
2021/04/4916-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Pune and Gorakhpur & Solapur and Prayagraj Jn.

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Pune and Gorakhpur & Solapur and Prayagraj Jn.
1. Pune-Gorakhpur Special
01453 special will leave Pune at 20.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.40 hrs o­n third day.
01454 special will leave Gorakhpur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 18.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.
Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Banda, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition: 20 Second seating.

2. Solapur-Prayagraj Chheoki Superfast Special

01315 special will leave Solapur at 21.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Monday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Prayagraj Chheoki at 04.25 hrs o­n third day. 
01316 special will leave Prayagraj Chheoki at 06.30 hrs o­n every Sunday and Wednesday from 18.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Solapur at 12.00 hrs next day
Halts: Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Manikpur
Composition: 18 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01453 (from 13.00 hrs) and 01315 o­n special charges will open at 14.30 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 16, 2021
PR No.2021/04/49
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit