For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAM WANTHALI

STATION INFO

Address: Jam Wanthali Railway Station, Gujarat 361130, India

Station Code: WTJ)JAM WANTHAL

Station Name: WTJ)JAM WANTHALI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59548OKHA ADI PASS03:0503:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY05:1705:181M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS12:1312:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59211RJT PBR PASS15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY22:5122:521TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER23:4123:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1204-12-2019
CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS ON MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET KALABURGI AND MUMBAI

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.

The details of special trains are as under-

 

Kalaburagi to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – (2 trips)

Special train No. 01319 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.25 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.

Special train No. 01320 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Kalaburagi at 13.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar

 

Composition: 6 Sleeper class and 1 General second class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of special train no 01319on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search