For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAM WANTHALI

STATION INFO

Address: Jam Wanthali Railway Station, Gujarat 361130, India

Station Code: WTJ)JAM WANTHAL

Station Name: WTJ)JAM WANTHALI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59548OKHA ADI PASS03:0503:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY05:1705:181M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS12:1312:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59211RJT PBR PASS15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY22:5122:521TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER23:4123:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 10 06-04-2020
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 10 Dt:05.04.2020

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 10 Dt:05.04.2020


THIRD TIMETABLED PARCEL SPECIAL STARTED FROM YESVANTPUR

Train Nos.00607 Yesvantpur – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special (via Chennai) consisting of 5 Parcel Vans left Yesvantpur at 13.00 hrs today.

This is the third trip of timetabled parcel train being run from Yesvantpur by South Western Railway in the wake of COVID-19.

The train carried about 43000 kgs of essential commodities from Yesvantpur. Enroute, more commodities are expected to be loaded to the train.

One more trip of Train No. 00607 Yesvantpur – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special starts from Yesvantpur at 13.00 hrs o­n 12.04.2020.

The return trips of the parcel special train No.00608 from Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur starts at 11.hrs o­n 08.04.2020 and 15.04.2020.

The trains will have stoppages at Jolarpettai, MGR Chennai, Gudur, Vijayawada, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satara, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya and Patna in both directions. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations.

Another Parcel Express Special will start at 19.00 hrs from Yesvantpur o­n 06.04.2020 and 13.04.2020 towards H. Nizamuddin.

Industrial houses, companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.


 

                                                           Chief Public Relations Office                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi

 






2
06-04-2020
Press Release : RPF, IRCTC & NGOs MISSION TO STAND BESIDE THE POOR & DESTITUTE CONTINUED UNABATED

                             

RPF, IRCTC & NGOs MISSION TO STAND BESIDE THE POOR & DESTITUTE CONTINUED UNABATED

 

Kolkata, April 6, 2020

 

During this unprecedented crisis, RPF, IRCTC & NGOs have arranged/distributed lunch/dinner in different stations under ER jurisdiction. The stations where lunch/dinner have been arranged includeHowrah, Seoraphuli, Nalhati, Nabadwip Dham, Sealdah, Bidhannagar, Park Circus, Ballygunge, Ranaghat, Budge Budge, Halisahar, Asansol, Durgapur, Madhupur, Giridih, Sitarampur, Jasidih, Barakar, Siuri and Malda stations. It is stated that food prepared by IRCTC are distributed by RPF in various places.

 

As many as 1810 persons have been provided lunch in which 785 are provided by RPF/NGO while that of 1025 by IRCTC. Arrangement for dinner will be made for 1575 needy & poor persons out of which 700 will be provided by RPF/NGO, 875 by IRCTC.

 

Apart from above, RPF/Andal, distributed 125 packets of food grains, RPF/Panagarh distributed 50 packets of food grains and 150 masks to needy people by their own arrangement.

 

Everywhere social distancing and all other hygienic stipulations have been maintained.

 

This endeavour of RPF, NGOs & IRCTC will be continued till the crisis is over.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search