For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALIA BADA

STATION INFO

Address: Alia Bada Railway Station, Alia Bada, Gujarat 361110, India

Station Code: ALB)ALIA BAD

Station Name: ALB)ALIA BADA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59547OKHA PASSENGER00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS02:5202:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS12:0012:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59211RJT PBR PASS15:2715:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL16:1516:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.842/2022-2327-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 842 - Cancellation/Partial Cancellation of Trains Due to Traffic Block


 

 

Due to traffic block in Guntur – Krishna Canal Jn section, the following train services are cancelled/partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

07464

Vijayawada - Guntur

26.01.23, 27.01.23 28.01.23 & 29.01.23

2

07465

Guntur – Vijayawada

26.01.23, 27.01.23 28.01.23 & 29.01.23

3

07628

Vijayawada – Guntur

26.01.23, 27.01.23 28.01.23 & 29.01.23

 

 

Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially cancelled between

1

07786

Guntur – Repalle

26.01.23, 27.01.23 28.01.23 & 29.01.23

Guntur - Tenali

 

           *JCO – Journey commencing o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.837/2022-2327-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 837 - Special Trains between Secunderabad - Tirupati


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will runthe following special trains between Secunderabad – Tirupati – Secunderabad as detailed below: -


Sl.no

Train No.

From – To

Dep

Arr

Journey commencing o­n

1

07489

Secunderabad – Tirupati

19.05 hrs

(Fri)

07.50 hrs

(next day)

27.01.2023

2

07490

Tirupati – Secunderabad

20.25 hrs

(Sat)

08.30 hrs

(next day)

28.01.2023

 

 Train No.07489/07490 Secunderabad – Tirupati – Secunderabad special train (02 services):-

Enroute, these trains will stope at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Nadikudi, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

           These trains consists of AC 1st class, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and Second class general coaches.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search