For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALIA BADA

STATION INFO

Address: Alia Bada Railway Station, Alia Bada, Gujarat 361110, India

Station Code: ALB)ALIA BAD

Station Name: ALB)ALIA BADA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59547OKHA PASSENGER00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS02:5202:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS12:0012:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59211RJT PBR PASS15:2715:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL16:1516:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26-02-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 10 minutes (10.40 hrs to 17.50 hrs) o­n 01.03.2021 for launching of Normal Height Subway (NHS) in lieu of manned level crossing (JC-4) between Anara and Bagalia and 3 hrs 55 minutes for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Chhara station in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division, the following train services will be regulated as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 01.03.2021.

Rescheduling of Train

·08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur at 09.11 hrs instead of 05.46 hrs o­n 01.03.2021.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

·02211/02212 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Special will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra o­n 01.03.2021. As a result, there will be no service between Adra-Purulia-Adra o­n 01.03.2021.

 

 

......





2
25-02-2021
SER TO RUN HOWRAH-JALESWAR-HOWRAH MEMU PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN HOWRAH-JALESWAR-HOWRAH MEMU PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 25th February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run MEMU Passenger Train between Howrah and Jaleswar w.e.f. 26.02.2021 both from Howrah and Jaleswar as per the following schedule:-

 

68007 Howrah-Jaleswar MEMU Passenger leaving Howrah daily at 16.50 hrs will reach Jaleswar at 21.25 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passengerleaving Jaleswar daily at 06.10 hrs will arrive Howrah at 09.48 hrs the same day.

 

 68007/68002 will stop at Lakhannath Road, Angua, Dantan, Nekurseni, Belda, Bakhrabad, Narayangarh, Benapur, Hijli, Balichak, Panskura, Mecheda, Bagnan, Uluberia and Santragachi. 68002 will also stop at Deulti and Andul. 68007 will also stop at Bauria, Haur, Radhamohanpur & Madpur.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search