For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALIA BADA

STATION INFO

Address: Alia Bada Railway Station, Alia Bada, Gujarat 361110, India

Station Code: ALB)ALIA BAD

Station Name: ALB)ALIA BADA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59547OKHA PASSENGER00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS02:5202:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS12:0012:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59211RJT PBR PASS15:2715:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL16:1516:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12614-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 126,THE SECOND AND THIRD OXYGEN EXPRESS WILL REACH ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU TOMORROW

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 126  Dt: 14.05.2021

THE SECOND AND THIRD OXYGEN EXPRESS WILL REACH ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU TOMORROW

The Second Oxygen Express is o­n the way to Karnataka from Kalinganagar, Odisha. This Oxygen Express train is expected to reach ICD Whitefield at 05.00 am tomorrow (15.05.2021). It had started from Kalinganagar, Jajapur Distt, Odisha o­n 14.05.2021 at 03.10 am.

The Third Oxygen Express to Karnataka was loaded from Tatanagar, Jharkhand. It is expected to reach ICD Whitefield at 05.00 pm, tomorrow 15.05.2021. It has started its journey from Tatanagar at 12:40 pm o­n 14.05.2021.

Each train is carrying 6 Cryogenic Containers containing LMO (120 T Liquid Medical Oxygen). Total tonnage of Oxygen from both the trains is 240 T.


                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi

                  

                                                         





2
13-05-2021
Prayagraj Division conducted a webinar for awareness generation for station and running staf

Prayagraj Division conducted a webinar for awareness generation for station and running staff

Stress was o­n vaccination against COVID.

In its efforts to create awareness among staff and to motivate them for early vaccination, Prayagraj Division of North Central Railway conducted a webinar for station masters and running staff of Prayagraj Division today.

Sr. Divisional operations Manager(coaching) PrayagrajHrishikeshMaurya, who organised the webinar told that they have planned to get all the running staff and station staff of Prayagraj Division got trained in COVID related precautions including motivating them for early vaccination. In tune with this, 174 staff of the Division from Dadri, Tundla, Firozabad, Kanpur, Aligarh, Fatehpur and Manikpur base joined the webinar. The webinar was addressed by Dr. Pervez Ahmad, Sr Divisional Medical Officer Central Hospital Prayagraj NCR, who through a power point presentation sensitized the staff regarding social distancing, early symptoms and warning signs of COVID, correct procedure to use oximeter and post COVID precautions. Dr. Pervez stressed upon the urgent need for vaccination and addressed various queries from the participants related to prevalent myths regarding vaccination.

Participants were also addressed by Senior Divisional Operating Manager(goods) Shri S.K.Vyas and Assistant Operations Manager, Prayagraj Amit Anand who requested the participants to motivate their family members too for vaccination. He further requested the staff to follow the tips given by Dr. Pervez.

Sr. DOM(coordination), PrayagrajShriKrishna Shukla told that it is the time to boost up the self confidence of the staff and all the officers in the division are trying their best to keep the morale of the staff high through these types of awareness drives. He further told that such webinars for running staff will be continued in future and Division is aiming for 100% counselling of the field staff.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search