For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALIA BADA

STATION INFO

Address: Alia Bada Railway Station, Alia Bada, Gujarat 361110, India

Station Code: ALB)ALIA BAD

Station Name: ALB)ALIA BADA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59547OKHA PASSENGER00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS02:5202:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS12:0012:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59211RJT PBR PASS15:2715:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL16:1516:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0123-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

WR Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 23rdJanuary, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run Special Train o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09089/09090 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09089 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n Tuesday and will reach Bhuj at 15.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 28th January, 2020.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09090 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bhuj at 18.30 hrs o­n Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 29th January, 2020.

 

     The train will have AC 3-Tier, AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09089/09090 will be opened o­n 25th January 2020 hrs at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

**************





2
22-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 22nd January 2020:

In view of 5 days Pre Non Interlocking work and 3 days Non Interlocking work at Chakradharpur Yard in Tatanagar-Rourkela section in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rajkharswan-Bisra of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

·68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68018 Chakradharpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will be short terminated at Adra and 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger will be short originated from Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS/INTERCITY TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 23.01.2020 to 30.10.2020 will stop at all stations between Tatanagar and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar as Passenger Special.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Rourkela and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Barbil from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Rourkela as Passenger Special.

 

 

………..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search