For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALIA BADA

STATION INFO

Address: Alia Bada Railway Station, Alia Bada, Gujarat 361110, India

Station Code: ALB)ALIA BAD

Station Name: ALB)ALIA BADA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59547OKHA PASSENGER00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS02:5202:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS12:0012:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59211RJT PBR PASS15:2715:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL16:1516:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
320/2020-21 04-12-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

01. Train no. 02877 / 02878 Howrah – Ernakulam - Howrah Weekly Special fare special Trains

Train No.02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Weekly Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n Saturdays i.e., 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th December, 2020 to reach Ernakulam at 03.30 hrs the third day. (04 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02878 Ernakulam – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.25 hrs o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 to reach Howrah at 14.05 hrs the third day. (04 services)

CompositionTwo AC 2-Tier Coaches, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSTHRISUR, PALAKKAD, COIMBATORE, ERODE, SALEM, JOLARPETTAI, KATPADI, RENIGUNTA, o­nGOLE, VIJAYAWADA, RAJAMUNDRY, DUVVADA, VIZIANAGRAM, SRIKAKULAM ROAD, PALASA, BRAHMAPUR, KHURDA ROAD, BHUBANESWAR, CUTTACK,  JAIPUR K ROAD, BHADRAKH, BALASORE AND KHARAGPUR.

Train No.02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Weekly Special fare special train will also stop at Icchapuram.

02. Train no. 02867 / 02868 Howrah – Puducherry - Howrah Weekly Special fare special Trains

Train No.02867 Howrah - Puducherry Weekly Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n Sundays i.e., 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 to reach Puducherry at 07.45 hrs the third day. (04 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 14.15 hrs o­n Wednesdays i.e., 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 to reach Howrah at 23.20 hrs the third day. (04 services)

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSVILLUPURAM, VELLORE CANT, KATPADI, TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA, NELLORE, VIJAYAWADA, DUVVADA, VISAKHAPATNAM, VIZIANAGRAM, KHURDA ROAD, BHUBANESWAR, BALASORE AND KHARAGPUR.

Train No. 02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will also stop at Rajamundry and Bhadrak.

Reservations for the above special trains are open at Southern Railway end.

Extended trains running through Southern Railway

03. Train no. 02889 / 02890 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Special fare special Trains (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Train No.02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special fare special train will leave Tananagar at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays i.e., 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2020 to reach Yesvantpur at 03.45 hrs the third day.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly Special fare special train will leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs operate o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2020 to reach Tatanagar at 17.25 hrs the next day.

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSCHAKRADHARPUR, ROURKELA, JHARSUGUDA, SAMBALPUR, BARGARH ROAD, BALANGIR, TITLAGARH, KESINGA, RAYAGADA, PARVATIPURAM TN, VIZIANAGRAM JN, VISAKHAPATNAM, DUVVADA, RAJAMUNDRY, VIJAYAWADA, NELLORE, GUDUR, RENIGUNTA, TIRUPATI, KATPADI AND JOLARPETTAI

04. Train no. 02873 / 02874 Howrah – Yesvantpur - Howrah Daily Special fare special Trains (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Train No.02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 22.55 hrs from 01st December, 2020 to 30th December, 2020 to reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs the third day. (30 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Special fare special train will leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs from 03rd December, 2020 to 01st January, 2021 to reach Howrah at 19.55 hrs the next day. (30 services)

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.


STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSMECHEDA, KHARAGPUR, BALASORE, BHADRAKH, JAJPUR K ROAD, CUTTACK, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA ROAD, BALUGAN, BRAHMAPUR, PALASA, SRIKAKULAM ROAD, VIZIANAGRAM, VISAKHAPATNAM, SAMALKOT, RAJAMUNDRY, TADEPALLIGUDEM, ELURU, VIJAYAWADA, TENALI, CHIRALA, o­nGOLE, NELLORE, RENIGUNTA, TIRUPATI, KATPADI, JOLARPETTAI, KUPPAM, BANGARAPET AND KRISHNARAJAPURM.

Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Special fare special train will also stop at Gudur and Santragachi.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
318/2020-21 04-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Schedule and Days of Service of Rajdhani Special trains


Train No. 02434/02433 Hazrat Nizammudin -  Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi –Weekly Rajdhani Special will originate/terminate at H.Nizammudin instead of New Delhi effective from the dates mentioned below: 


Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will run as per revised schedule with effect from 30th December, 2020.

The revised days of service of Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will be Wednesdays & Fridays.


Train No.02433 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will run as per revised schedule with effect from 01st January 2021.

The revised days of service of Train No.02433 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will be Fridays & Sundays.


The detailed timings and stoppages are given below:


T.No.02434

NZM-MAS Spl w.e.f 30.12.20

(Wednesday & Friday)

Station

T.No.02433

MAS-NZM Spl w.e.f 01.01.21

(Friday & Sunday)

15.35

(d)

Hazrat Nizamuddin

(a)

10.30

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Agra Cantt

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

18.53/18.55

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.10/20.15

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

05.20/05.25

23.30/23.40

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

02.00/02.10

05.05/05.10

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

11.56/11.57

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

14.31/14.33

14.30/14.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

11.38/11.48

20.45

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

06.05

    

Follow us 

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search