For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALIA BADA

STATION INFO

Address: Alia Bada Railway Station, Alia Bada, Gujarat 361110, India

Station Code: ALB)ALIA BAD

Station Name: ALB)ALIA BADA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59547OKHA PASSENGER00:1800:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS02:5202:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS12:0012:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59211RJT PBR PASS15:2715:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL16:1516:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0619-06-2020
mumbai
WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 18thJune, 2020

WITH TWO MORE SHRAMIK SPL TRAINS FROM SURAT, WR RUNS TOTAL 1226 TO CARRY 18.44 LAKH MIGRANTS TO THEIR NATIVE STATES


Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to runShramik Special trains.In continuation to this, with 2 more shramik special trains departed from Surat o­n 17th June, 2020, Western Railwayhas operated total 1226SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.44 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1226Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.44lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country, from 2ndMay, 2020 to 17thJune, 2020.Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 17thJune, 2020, twoShramik special trains left from Gujarat.Both these trains left from Surat to Brahmapur in Orissa and to Danapur in Bihar respectively. From 3rd May to 17thJune, 2020, a total of 187Shramik Special Trains have originated from various stations under Mumbai Suburban Section, including 68Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 73 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 13 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1226 trains, Mumbai division has operated highest 714 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik special trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining all social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22nd March till 17th June, 2020, total 6632 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 13.50 million tonnes. 13,140 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6588trains were handed over and 6552 trains taken over at different interchange points.  344 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 18th June, 2020, three parcel special trains, including a milk rake, left from WR includingBandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Kankaria – Khurda Rd. parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 17th June, 2020, commodities weighing almost 59 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 343 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 18.80 crore. During this period, forty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 32 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.65 crore. Similarly, 294Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 23 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 12.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1359 crore, which includes Rs 195.03 crore for suburban section and Rs 1164.12 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 347.32 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 163.29 crore. Till now, 53.37lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
18-06-2020
EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF SHALIMAR-RANCHI-SHALIMAR PARCEL EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF

SHALIMAR-RANCHI-SHALIMAR PARCEL EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 18thJune, 2020:

 

It has been decided to extend the run of Shalimar-Ranchi-Shalimar Tri-weekly Time Tabled Parcel Express for another 06(six) months w.e.f. 16th June, 2020 leaving Shalimar and Ranchi o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

 

00801 Shalimar-Ranchi Tri-weekly Parcel Express leaving Shalimar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 10:00 hours will reach Ranchi at 19:45 hours o­n the same day. In the return direction, 00802 Ranchi-Shalimar Tri-weekly Parcel Express leaving Ranchi every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 22:15 hours will arrive Shalimar at 07:30 hours o­n the next day. The train will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia and Muri in both the directions.

 

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search