For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DUNGRI

STATION INFO

Address: Dungari Railway Station, Dungari, Gujarat 396375, India

Station Code: DGI)DUNGR

Station Name: DGI)DUNGRI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19034GUJARAT QUEEN00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:1504:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59038ST VR PASS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS06:1506:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS07:3207:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69152ST BL MEMU10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS11:1811:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69151BL ST MEMU15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS17:4317:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS18:0718:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69142ST SJN MEMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59037VR ST PASS21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS23:0023:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS23:0023:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 





2
2021/0201-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY TO RUN SPECIAL MEMU TRAIN BETWEEN SURAT & VALSAD

WR Press Release No. 2021/02                                 Mumbai, 01st February, 2021

 

WESTERN RLY TO RUN SPECIAL MEMU TRAIN BETWEEN SURAT & VALSAD

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to run special MEMU train between Surat and Valsad.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, this MEMU service will run w.e.f. 2nd February, 2021 till further advice. This train will be fully reserved. Train no. 09152 Surat – Valsad MEMU Special will depart from Surat at 09.20 hrs & will reach Valsad at 11.35 hrs.  Similarly, Train no. 09151 Valsad – Surat MEMU Special will depart from Valsadat 15.35 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.33 hrs. This train will halt at Dungri, BilimoraJn, Amalsad, Ancheli, Vedchha, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Bhestan and Udhna Jn stations in both directions. This MEMU comprises of total 12 coaches. The booking of this train has been opened with immediate effect as per ARP of 10 days. Passengers are requested to follow all norms of State & Central Government regarding Covid 19 including Social distancing, sanitization etc. in the trains and at the railway stations.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search