For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VANGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Chinchani-Vangaon Road, Maharashtra 401103, India

Station Code: VGN)VANGAO

Station Name: VGN)VANGAON

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01:2001:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS01:2101:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS01:4601:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS05:0005:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69143VR SJN MEMU05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59024BL MMCT PASS06:4106:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59038ST VR PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59039VR BL MEMU12:2712:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59040VAPI VR PASS15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS15:3515:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59037VR ST PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59046BL BDTS PASS18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59023BCT BL PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69144SJN VR MEMU21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69140ST VR PASS21:5721:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0225-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/01                                 Mumbai, 25th February, 2021

WR TO RUN ADDITIONALSPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additionalspecial train between Mumbai Central and Valsad Station.Also trips of 2 festival special trains has been extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of trains are as under :-

1.Train no 09023/ 9024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special (Daily)

Train no 09023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 18.10 hrs and will reach Valsad at 23.05 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly Train no. 09024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Valsad at 04.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.15 hrs o­n same day. This train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale , Kelve Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon , Dahanu Road, Gholwad, Umargaon Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi and Atul stations in both directions. Train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Superfast Festival special (Tri–Weekly)

Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfastspecial has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Secunderabadon every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 3rd April,2021 till further advice. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

3.Train no 02720/ 02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Festival Special (Bi – Weekly)

Train no 02720/02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 7th April,2021. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

Booking of train no 09023/09024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will start from 28thFebruary,2021 with 10 days ARP while booking of extended trips of Train no. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfast Special will start from 2ndMarch, 2021 as per ARP of 120 days at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********************





2
WR/Press Release No 2020/12 16-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR REVISED TIMINGS OF TWO DAHANU LOCAL TRAINS

                                                                            

WR REVISED TIMINGS OF TWO DAHANU LOCAL TRAINS

It has been decided by Western Railway to revise the timings of two Dahanu local trains being run for essential staff.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of DN 93025 & DN 93038 will be revised w.e.f 17thDecember, 2020. The details of the same are as under :-

·DN 93025 which presently departs Virar at 15.15 hrs will now leave Virar at 15.05 hrs to reach Dahanu Rd at 16.45 hrs. This train will arrive Vaitarna at 15.16 hrs, Saphale at 15.24 hrs, Kelve Rd at 15.32 hrs, Palghar at 15.49 hrs, Umroli at 15.55 hrs, Boisar at 16.03 hrs and Vangaon at 16.18 hrs.

·DN 93038 which presently departs Dahanu Rd at 22.05 hrs, will now leave Dahanu Rd at 22.35 hrs to reach Virar at 23.50 hrs. This train will arrive Vangaon at 22.50 hrs, Boisar at 22.58 hrs, Umroli at 23.04 hrs, Palghar at 23.10 hrs, Kelve Rd at 23.18 hrs, Saphale at 23.25 hrs and Vaitarna at 23.33 hrs.

 

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search