For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VANGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Chinchani-Vangaon Road, Maharashtra 401103, India

Station Code: VGN)VANGAO

Station Name: VGN)VANGAON

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01:2001:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS01:2101:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS01:4601:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS05:0005:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69143VR SJN MEMU05:3705:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59024BL MMCT PASS06:4106:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59038ST VR PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59039VR BL MEMU12:2712:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59040VAPI VR PASS15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS15:3515:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59037VR ST PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59046BL BDTS PASS18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59023BCT BL PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69144SJN VR MEMU21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69140ST VR PASS21:5721:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 07-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 08th May, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 06.30 hrs to 14.30 hrs o­n DOWN Main line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n UP Main Line from 08.15 to 09.15 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

2.   Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

3.   Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

4.   Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

5.   Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

6.   Train No. 93015 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

7.   Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.   Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

9.   Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar MEMU.

10. Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

11. Train No. 93028 Dahanu Road – Virar local.

12. Train No. 19016 Porbandar- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of journey commencing o­n 9th May 2022.

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 22921 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

2.   Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Umbargam Road and will depart from Umbargam Road.

3.   Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

4.   Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

5.   Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central  and Vapi and will depart from Vapi

6.   Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

7.   Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

8.   Train No. 93003 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

9.   Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

10. Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

11. Train No. 93011 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12. Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13. Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14. Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15. Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16. Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17. Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18. Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

19. Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 7th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

20. Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

21. Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Virar.

22. Train No. 01337 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

23. Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon & Churchgate.

24. Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

25. Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon and Virar.

26. Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

27. Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

28. Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

29. Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

30. Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31. Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

32. Train No. 93026 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains:-

1.      Train No. 22718 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 05.00 hrs and will now depart at 20.00 hrs.

2.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express  will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

3.      Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

4.      Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.      Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.10 hrs.

6.      Train No. 14708 Dadar – Bikaner Ranakpur Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 will be regulated by 00.30 minutes.

7.      Train No. 12493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 13.10 hrs.

8.      Train No. 19217 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 01.00 hr and will now depart at 14.40 hrs.

9.      Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.10 hrs and will now depart at 13.40 hrs.

10. Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will be regulated by 01.15 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

11. Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express will be regulated by 01.05 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

12. Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

13. Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

14. Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 00.50 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

15. Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

16. Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 00.20 minutes o­n 08th May 2022.

Additional halt provided:

1.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will be provided additional halts at Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

2.       Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be provided additional halt at Vangaon.

************





2
2021/0906-09-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 10th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway plans to run Unreserved Special Trains o­n daily basis till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Somnath Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Somnath Special will depart from Rajkot at 18.05 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 23.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09522 Somnath – Rajkot Special will depart from Somnath at 04.35 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 09.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhaktinagar, Kothariya, Ribada, Gondal, Gomta, Virpur, Navagadh, JetalsarJn, ChokiSorath, Vadal, JunagadhJn, Shapur, Bandhnath, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, MaliyaHatina, Chorwad Road &Veraval stations in both directions.

 

2.Train No. 09516/09515 Porbandar – Kanalus Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09516 Porbandar – Kanalus Special will depart from Porbandar at 10.25 hrs daily and reach Kanalus at 12.50 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09515 Kanalus – Porbandar Special will depart from Kanalus at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 17.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, RanaBordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, WansjaliyaJn, Jashapar, Bhanvad, Gop Jam &Lalpur Jam stations in both directions.

 

3.Train No. 09131/09132 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09131Anand–GodhraSpecial will depart from Anand at 05.10hrs daily and reach Godhra at 07.45hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09132Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 08.30hrs daily and reach Anand at 10.50hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurdstations in both directions.

 

4.Train No. 09133/09134 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09133 Anand – Godhra Special will depart from Anand at 14.25 hrs daily and reach Godhra at 16.55hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09134 Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 18.25 hrs daily and reach Anand at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurd stations in both directions.

 

5.Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara Special will depart from Surat at 15.55hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 19.20hrs the same day, w.e.f 18th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, KosambaJn, Hathuran, Panoli, AnkleshwarJn, Bharuch Jn, Chavaj, Nabipur, Varediya, Palej, Lakodra, MiyagamKarjanJn, KashipuraSarar, Itola, Varnama, Makarpura&Vishvamitristations.

 

6.Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch Special will depart from Vadodara at 10.20 hrs daily and reach Bharuch at 12.00 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, KashipuraSarar, MiyagamKarjanJn, Lakodra, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur&Chavaj stations.

 

7.Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat Special will depart from Bharuch at 15.50 hrs daily and reach Surat at 17.20 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, KosambaJn, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad&Utranstations.

 

8.Train No. 09088/09087 Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09088 Surat - Sanjan Special will depart from Surat at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special will depart from Sanjanat 07.10 hrs daily and reach Surat at 10.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Gandhi Smriti, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, BilimoraJn, Joravasan, Dungri, Valsad, Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Bagwada, Vapi, Karambeli&Bhilad stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09089/09090 Virar – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09089 Virar – Sanjan Special will depart from Virar at 05.15 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 06.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09090Sanjan – Virar Special will depart from Sanjan at 20.55hrs daily and reach Virar at 23.10hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholwad&Umargam Road stations in both directions.

 

10.Train No. 09095/09096 Surat – Nandurbar MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09095 Surat – Nandurbar Special will depart from Surat at 18.15 hrs daily and reach Nandurbar at 22.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09096 Nandurbar – Surat Special will depart from Nandurbar at 05.00 hrs daily and reach Surat at 09.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 18thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Timbarva, Mangrolia, Madhi, Kaher, Vyara, Kikakui Road, Dosvada, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara&Dhekvad stations in both directions. Train No. 09096 will have an additional halt at Bhadwad.

 

11.Train No. 09121/09122 Udhna – Paldhi MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09121 Udhna – Paldhi Special will depart from Udhna at 12.45 hrs daily and reach Paldhi at 20.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09122Paldhi - Udhna Special will depart from Paldhi at 20.45 hrs daily and reach Udhna at 04.45 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Chalthan, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Kikakui Road, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara, Dhekvad, Nandurbar, Chaupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran Road, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Padse, Bhortex, Amalner, Takarkheda, Dharangaon&Chavalkhede stations in both directions.

 

12.Train No. 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat DEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09427 Anand – Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 07.05 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 08.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09428 Khambhat – Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 06.50 hrs daily and reach Anand at 08.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdistations in both directions.

 

13.Train No. 09429/09430 Anand – KhambhatDEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09429Anand– Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 18.00 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 19.40 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09430Khambhat– Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Anand at 19.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdi stations in both directions.

 

14.Train No. 09295/09296 Veraval – Delvada Meter Gauge Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09295 Veraval – Delvada Special will depart from Veraval at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Delvada at 18.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09296 Delvada – Veraval Special will depart from Delvada at 08.15 hrs daily and reach Veraval at 11.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, TalalaJn, Jambur, GirHadmatiya, Prachi Road Jn, Valadar, Jamwala, Hadmadiya, GirGadhara&UnaGujarat stations in both directions.

 

These trains will run as Special Unreserved Trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search