For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXSWM00:55JP02:501:55TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXPSWM02:05JP04:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19807 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPSWM03:55JP06:152:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
19714SC JP EXPSWM03:55JP06:152:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPSWM03:55JP06:152:20TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSWM03:55JP06:152:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSSWM04:00JP06:152:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPSWM05:50JP09:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
12973INDB JP EXPRESSSWM06:10JP08:202:10M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12973 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPSWM07:10JP09:452:35FUNRESERVED14720 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSSWM08:15JP10:452:30TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPSWM08:15JP11:002:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTSWM08:40JP10:452:05TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPSWM08:40JP10:452:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSSWM09:35JP11:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARSWM10:15JP12:252:10F3A14816 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPSWM10:40JP12:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSSWM11:05JP13:001:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPSWM11:30JP13:402:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
12239JAIPUR DURONTOSWM12:20JP14:352:15TU,SU1A,2A,3A,12239 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSSWM13:10JP15:202:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
18213DURG AII EXPSWM13:10JP15:202:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18207DURG AII EXPSWM13:10JP15:202:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPSWM13:10JP15:202:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPSWM14:35JP16:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSWM15:10JP17:302:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPSWM15:20JP17:302:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
59806BXN JP PASSSWM16:55JP20:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59806 Status
22981JLWC SGNR SF EXSWM19:15JP21:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22981 Status
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPSWM19:20JP21:352:15W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22997 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSSWM20:00JP22:302:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSSWM20:00JP22:302:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/1607-06-2021
Extension of run of Mumbai-Madgaon Specials with monsoon timings-Bookings open on 8.6.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of run of Mumbai-Madgaon Specials with monsoon timings

Railways will extend the run of special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon with monsoon timings as per details given below:

1)         Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Special

01111 special (with monsoon timings) will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.05 hrs daily from 10.6.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arriveMadgaon at 12.10 hrs next day.

 01112 special ( with non-monsoon timings) will leave Madgaon at 18.00 hrs o­n 9.6.2021 and thereafter with monsoon timings will leave Madgaon daily at 16.45 hrs from 10.6.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 5.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali

 2)         Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Special

01113special with monsoon timings will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs daily from 10.6.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arriveMadgaon at 19.40 hrs same day.

01113special with non-monsoon timings will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs o­n 1.11.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 19.00 hrs same day.

 01114 special ( with monsoon timings) will leave Madgaon at 08.30 hrs daily from 10.6.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.45 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali

 Composition of both specials: o­ne First AC cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating, o­ne Pantry car

 Reservation: Bookings for the above fully reserved special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 08.6.2021 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: June 7, 2021

2021/06/16

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 12113-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 121, Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express & Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Summer Special Express

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 121  Dt: 13.05.2021

Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021 (Monday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

19:10 (Mon)

VASCO DA GAMA

19:55

20:05

MADGAON

21:00

21:02

THIVIM

21:40

21:42

SAWANTWADI ROAD

00:30 (Tue)

00:35 (Tue)

RATNAGIRI

1:40

1:42

CHIPLUN

6:20

6:25

PANVEL

7:27

7:30

KALYAN

10:15

10:20

NASIK ROAD

11:05

11:10

MANMAD

13:40

13:45

BHUSAVAL

15:47

15:50

KHANDWA

18:15

18:25

ITARSI

22:10

22:20

JABALPUR

23:35

23:40

KATNI

00:55 (Wed)

01:00 (Wed)

SATNA

4:05

4:07

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI

6:40

6:50

PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA

7:58

8:00

BUXAR

8:45

8:47

ARA

09:20 (Wed)

.-

DANAPUR

Coach Composition:  ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan Compatmrnt.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


Running of Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati
Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 16.05.2021 (Sunday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

22.40 (Sun)

Yesvantpur

2.33 (Mon)

2.35 (Mon)

Anantapur

4.43

4.45

Dronachellam

6.05

6.10

Nandyal

7.58

7.59

Markapur Road

9.16

9.17

Narasaraopet

12.10

12.15

Guntur

13.25

13.35

Vijayawada

14.24

14.25

Eluru

15.43

15.45

Rajamundry

16.29

16.30

Samalkot

19.30

19.32

Duvvada

21.20

21.30

Vizianagaram

22.18

22.20

Srikakulam Road

00.30 (Tue)

00.35 (Tue)

Brahmap

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit