For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (SWV)SAWANTWADI ROAD


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: SH123, Maharashtra 416510, India

Station Code: SWV

Station Name: SAWANTWADI ROAD

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
10111KONKAN KANYA EXPNVL00:30SWV09:148:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
11003TUTARI EXPRESSPNVL01:20SWV12:2011:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERPNVL02:12SWV09:567:44SACC11099 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLPNVL02:13SWV14:1011:57M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLPNVL02:23SWV14:1011:47TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLPNVL02:23ZARP14:4512:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLPNVL02:23SWV12:4010:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLPNVL02:43SWV12:209:37M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLPNVL02:43SWV12:209:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLPNVL02:43SWV12:209:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLPNVL02:43SWV12:209:37SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLPNVL02:43SWV12:209:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIPNVL04:30SWV11:226:52TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPPNVL05:00PERN13:308:30M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRPNVL06:42SWV14:407:58M,WCC11085 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:10SWV18:1511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
01035PNVL SWV SPLPNVL07:50SWV22:0014:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01035 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSPNVL08:30SWV18:219:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLPNVL16:00SWV02:5010:50F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHPNVL18:00SWV02:148:14M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSPNVL18:00PERN02:368:36TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLPNVL18:35ZARP06:0011:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALPNVL18:43SWV05:3010:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
01433PNVL SWV SPLPNVL19:40SWV05:159:35SA3A,SL,GN,01433 Status
01047PNVL SWV SPLPNVL20:00SWV05:159:15SU3A,SL,GN,01047 Status
01013PNVL THIVIM SPLPNVL21:00SWV06:409:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01013 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPNVL21:25SWV05:528:27W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNVL21:55SWV06:308:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPPNVL22:05SWV06:548:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL23:30PERN08:529:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLPNVL23:35SWV09:309:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
01043PNVL SWV SPECIALPNVL23:45SWV09:309:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,01043 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/0602-12-2022
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


PASSENGERS TO PLEASE NOTE:
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


It is reiterated that NO MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP and Down) ARE CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work.
All Mumbai bound trains (arriving and departing from various stations of Mumbai area) will run as per their schedule.

Trains arriving Mumbai and departing from various stations like CSMT, Dadar, LTT, Thane, Kalyan, Panvel, etc ARE NOT CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work. The trains cancelled/diverted (Howrah-Mumbai or Itarsi-Mumbai routes) are NOT Mumbai bound trains and will not be arriving to/departing from the Mumbai area.  Hence it will not cause any inconvenience to the devotees arriving and departing from Mumbai area o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

Moreover, Central Railway will run 14 special trains o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas. The details are as below:

Central Railway has decided to run 14 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.  3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, 2 specials will run between Kalaburagi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai , 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and  The details of special trains are as under-
 
(A) Nagpur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)
 
1.      Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs same day.
3.      Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 10.55 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.
 
Composition:
Special Train no 01262 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01264 & 01266 :- 12 General second class
 
(B) Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)
 
1.    Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.45 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.
2.    Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.
3.    Special train No. 01253 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
4.    Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2022 and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.
5.    Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 8.12.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.
6.    Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2022(midnight of 7/8.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition:
Special Train no 01249, 01255, 01257 & 01259 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01251 & 01253 :- 12 General second class


(C) Kalaburagi-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01245 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.30 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01246 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Kalaburagi at 11.30 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Ganagapur Road, Akkalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 7 General second class.


(D) Solapur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01247 will leave Solapur at 22.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01248 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Solapur at 09.00 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 10 General second class.

 
(E) Ajni-Mumbai o­ne-way SUPERFAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)
 
1. Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 13.30 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 16 General second class.
 
NOTE: Central Railway has also decided to augment Train no. 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Adilabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 6.12.2022 with o­ne General Second Class coach for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
Besides this, South Central Railway will run a special train from Adilabad-Mumbai which will be notified in due course.

Central Railway will also run 12 special suburban trains on main and harbour lines during night time of 5/6.12.2022.

All devotees /followers are requested NOT TO BELIEVE IN ANY FALSE NEWS / RUMOURS.

Railway has taken adequate measures to avoid any kind of inconvenience to the devotees arriving/departing o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

--- ---
Date: December 01, 2022
PR No.2022/12/06
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2022/12/0201-12-2022
Mumbai - Madgaon One-way special


Mumbai - Madgaon o­ne-way special
 
Central Railway will run o­ne-way special train o­n special charges from Mumbai to Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers as under:
 
01427 o­ne-way special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n Saturday 3.12.2022 and will arrive Madgaon 12.15 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road and Karmali

Composition: 15 Sleeper class and 2 General Second class cum guard’s brake vans
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01427 o­ne-way special train on special charges will open o­n 02.12.2022 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
--- --- ---
Date: December 01, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/02
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit