For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUMANGALAM

STATION INFO

Address: Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu 625706, India

Station Code: TMQ)TIRUMANGALA

Station Name: TMQ)TIRUMANGALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12693PEARL CITY EXP03:4303:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56731MDU SCT PASS07:4207:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56826TEN ED PASS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56732SCT MDU PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56733MDU SCT PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56734SCT MDU PASS14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56770TCN PGT PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56735MDU SCT PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56736SCT MDU PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12694PEARL CITY EXP22:1522:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
253/2020-2131-10-2020
Chennai
CLARIFICATION OF STOPPAGES OF TRAINS NO. 06236 / 06235 MYSURU – TUTICORIN – MYSURU SPECIAL TRAINS


 

It was erroneously advised vide press release No. 245 that train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin – Mysuru Special train will stop at Kadambur. It is now corrected and advised that Train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin – Mysuru Special train will not stop at Kadambur.

The stoppages of Train Nos. 06236/06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin - Mysuru Special trains over Southern Railway are o­nce again reiterated: Salem, Erode, Pugalur, Karur, Dindigul, Kodaikanal Road, Sholavandan, Madurai Jn, Tirupparankundram, Tirumangalam, Virudunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti and Vanchimaniyachi.

 

 

   Chief Public Relations Officer

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
245 & 246/2020-21 21-10-2020
Chennai
AC SPECIAL TRAIN AND FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Railway Board has approved the following AC Superfast fully reserved special trains as well as Festival Special Trains as follows :-

1. Train No. 02028 / 02027 KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Superfast 6 days in week Special Trains (Except Tuesday)  

With a composition of Two First Class Executive Chair Car Coaches, Twelve AC Chair Car Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Generator Cars, Train No. 02028 KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC superfast special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.00 hrs. on all days except Tuesday and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs the same day. The first service from KSR Bengaluru will be o­n 23rd October, 2020.

In the return direction, Train No. 02027 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC superfast special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.30 hrs. on all days except Tuesday and reach KSR Bengaluru at 22.30 hrs the same day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 23rd October, 2020.

These  trains will run until further advice.

Stoppages: Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cantonment.

2. Train No. 02608 / 02607 KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Daily Festival Special Trains  

With a composition of Thirteen Second Class sitting Chair Car, Two AC Chair Car Coaches, and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 02608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.20 hrs and reach Dr. Chennai Central at 12.35 hrs. the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru superfast Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs  and reach KSR Bengaluru at 21.35 hrs the same day.

There will be 39 pairs of services of the train from Chennai and Bengaluru end from 23rd October to 30th November 2020

Stoppages: Perambur, Arakkonam, Sholinghur, Walajah Road, Katpadi Jn, Ambur, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore Cant.

3. Train No. 02658 / 02657 KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Daily Festival Special Trains  

With a composition of One First Class AC Coach, Two 2-tier AC Coaches, Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 22.40 hrs.  and reach Dr. Chennai Central at 04.35 hrs. the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 02657 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru superfast Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.55 hrs.  and reach KSR Bengaluru at 04.45 hrs the next day.

Stoppages: Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, and Bangalore Cant.

There will 39 services of the train from Bengaluru from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.20.

There will 39 services of the train from Chennai from 24.10.2020 to 1.12.20.

  4. Train No. 06232 / 06231 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Superfast Daily Festival Special Trains  

With a composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Superfast Festival Special train will leave Mysuru at 16.30 hrs. and reach Mayiladuturai at 07.00 hrs the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 06231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru superfast Daily Festival Special train will leave Mayiladuturai at 17.50 hrs and reach Mysuru at 08.20 hrs the next day.

Stoppages: Kutralam, Aduturai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam, Thanjavur, Budalur, Tiruverumbur, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Tiruchchirapalli Fort, Kulitalai, Karur, Pugalur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Karmelram, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya.

There will 37 services of the train from Mysuru from 25.10.2020 to 30.11.20.

There will 37 services of the train from Mayiladuthurai from 26.10.2020 to 01.12.20.

5. Train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru -Tuticorin – Mysuru Daily Festival Special Trains

With a composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No.06236 Mysuru- Tuticorin Daily Festival Daily Special will leave Mysuru at 18.20 hrs from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.20. (39 services) and reach Tuticorin at 11.15 hrs the next day.

In return direction, Train No.06235 Tuticorin- Mysuru Daily Festival Special train will leave Tuticorin at 16.25 hrs from 24.10.2020 to 01.12.20. (39 services) and reach Mysuru at 09.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages: Vanchimaniyachi, Kadambur, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Jn, Tirumangalam, Tirupparankundram, Madurai Jn,, Sholavandan, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Karur, Pugalur, Kodumudi, Erode, Salem, Dharmapuri, Palakkodu, Hosur, Karamelaram,  Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantt, KSR Bengaluru City Jn,, Kengeri, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Maddur, Mandya, and Pandavapura.

There will 39 services of the train from Mysuru from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.20.

There will 39 services of the train from Tuticorin from 24.10.2020 to 01.12.20.

6. Train No. 06526 / 06525 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru  Daily Festival Special Trains  

With a composition of One First Class AC Coach, Two 2-tier AC Coaches, Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches,  Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.00 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 17.00 hrs the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 06525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Daily special train will leave Kanniyakumari at 10.00 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru at 07.25 hrs the next day.

 

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kazhakuttam, Chirayinkil,Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Kollam Jn, Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam, Mavelikara,

Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Piravam Road, Tripunitura, Ernakulam TownAluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Pudukad, Thrisur, Wadakancheri, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Tirupattur, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Malur, Whitefield, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore East and Bangalore Cant.

 There will 39 services of the train from Bengaluru from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.20.

There will 39 services of the train from Kanniyakumari from 25.10.2020 to 02.12.20.

Reservations for all the above trains at Southern Railway end

will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  21st October 2020.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search