For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUMANGALAM

STATION INFO

Address: Tirumangalam, Tamil Nadu 625706, India

Station Code: TMQ)TIRUMANGALA

Station Name: TMQ)TIRUMANGALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12693PEARL CITY EXP03:4303:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56731MDU SCT PASS07:4207:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56826TEN ED PASS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56732SCT MDU PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56733MDU SCT PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56734SCT MDU PASS14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56770TCN PGT PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56735MDU SCT PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56736SCT MDU PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12694PEARL CITY EXP22:1522:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS23:3423:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
351/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
UNRESERVED EXPRESS MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS


 Railway Board has permitted running of the unreserved Express MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electric Multiple Units) Special trains with effect from 30.8.2021.  Detailed timings and stoppages as mentioned below.

1.Train No. 06443 / 06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (12 Car MEMU):

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 30th August, 2021 and reach Kollam at 22.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kollam at 04.00 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.25 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 06443/06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

STATION

Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

(A)

(D)

(A)

(D)

---

18.15

ERNAKULAM JN

08:25

--

18.31

18.32

TRIUPUNITTURA

07:23

07:24

18.43

18.44

MULANTURUTTI

07:09

07:10

18.57

18.58

PIRAVAM ROAD

06:57

06:58

19.04

19.05

VAIKAM ROAD

06:50

06:51

19.16

19.17

KURUPPANTARA

06:38

06:39

19.26

19.27

ETTUMANUR

06:29

06:30

19.43

19.45

KOTTAYAM

06:13

06:15

19.56

19.57

CHINGAVANAM

05:52

05:53

20.06

20.07

CHANGANASERI

05:39

05:40

20.16

20.17

TIRUVALLA

05:29

05:30

20.27

20.29

CHENGANNUR

05:19

05:20

20.35

20.36

CHERIYANAD

05:11

05:12

20.43

20.44

MAVELIKARA

05:04

05:05

20.55

20.56

KAYANKULAM

04:54

04:55

2

545/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT TIRUMANGALAM



Full Cancellation

·        Train No. 02628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli Special Train of 31.03.2021 (Today) is Fully Cancelled.

Partial Cancellation:

·        Train No: 02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Special Train of 31.03.2021 (Today) is Partially cancelled between Kodaikanal Road and Thiruvananthapuram

·        Train No: 06321/06322 Nagercoil – Coimbatore – Nagercoil Special Train of 31.03.2021(Today) is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Dindigul - Tirunelveli

·        Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram – Madurai Special Train of 30.03.21 is partially cancelled between Dindigul and Madurai

·        Train No. 06344 Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Special Train of 31.03.21 (Today) is partially cancelled between Madurai – Dindigul

Diversion:

·        Train No. 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Special Train of 31.03.21 (Today) will be run via diverted route of Thiruvananthapuram and Shoranur

·        Train No. 06340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSTM Special of 31.03.20 (Today) will be run via diverted route of Thiruvananthapuram and Shoranur

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit