For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12735 YPR GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12735-YPR GARIB RATH
Secunderabad jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-688Kms | Travel Time 11:50Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX615XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource20:3001
2BMTBEGAMPET20:3920:401:0051
3LPILINGAMPALLI21:0421:051:00231
4CTCHITTAPUR23:0923:101:001691
5YGYADGIR00:1300:152:002232
6RCRAICHUR01:1301:152:002912
7GTLGUNTAKAL JN02:5503:005:004122
8ATPANANTAPUR04:0804:102:004802
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN04:4804:502:005142
10HUPHINDUPUR05:5105:521:005922
11YPRYESVANTPUR JN08:20Destination6882
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 45309-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 453, I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES, II. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 453 Dt: 09.12.2021

I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Non-Interlocking Work at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for for 3 days from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


ØCANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 12.12.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be cancelled.


ØPARTIAL CANCELATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.  Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


2.  Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


3. Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram - Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


4. Train No. 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka - Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


5. Train No. 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machelipatnam o­n 13.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavara – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


6. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machelipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


ØDIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1. Train No. 12252 Korba - Yesvantpur Wainaganga Express commencing journey from Korba  o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2. Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


3.   Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


4. Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kurnool city, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


5. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.


6.  Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.


7.  Train No. 22533Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Dharamavaram and Hindupur.


8. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, and Yelahanka.


9.  Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


10Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express commencing journey from  Mysuru o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru,  Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga and Ballari. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.


11.Train No. 19302 Yasvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu, Dhone and Kurnool city. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


ØREGULATION OF TRAIN:


1.  Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route station.


II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 17321 / 17322 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17321 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Express was notified to run earlier from Vasco-Da-Gama up to 28.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


2.Train No. 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express was notified to run earlier from Jasidih up to 31.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


                                    

                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer
                                                                       South Western Railway, Hubballi   





2
Press Release No. 43426-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 434,I.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB III. PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 434 Dt: 26.11.2021

I. OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

During Covid-19 period it was notified to run Mail/Express Special Trains and Holiday Special Trains with Special fare and different numbers. Now Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular (Pre-Covid-19) numbers, in this sequence the following trains will also run with regular number with immediate effect:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No.

From

To

07303

17303

SSS Hubballi

Karatagi

07304

17304

Karatagi

SSS Hubballi

07375

16023

Mysuru

KSR Bengaluru

07376

16024

KSR Bengaluru

Mysuru

02863

22863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

02976

12976

Jaipur

Mysuru

02552

12552

Kamakhya

Yesvantpur

07209

17210

Kakinada Town

KSR Bengaluru

07021

17021

Hyderabad

Vasco-Da-Gama

08118

22818

Mysuru

Howrah

02735

12735

Secunderabad

Yesvantpur

07235

17235

KSR Bengaluru

Nagercoil

07236

17236

Nagercoil

KSR Bengaluru


II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Train No. 16565/16566 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches to provide more safe and convenient travel to the passengers with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 05.12.2021 and from Mangaluru Central from 06.12.2021.

Accordingly, above trains will run with revised composition i.e. with16 LHB coaches ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, ONE Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator and ONE Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Divyangjan Coach.

III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Mysuru today(26.11.2021) will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin –Tutimelur due to heavy rain and water logging at Tuticorin station.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
Ravi U G- Mon May 22 9:00 2017
Very slowly running this train 12735, very horrible worst.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search