For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI to (MMR)MANMAD JN


Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI

Station Name: SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 687

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01156PVR NAVI SPECIALKPG00:13MMR01:301:17SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01156 Status
01154PVR KMN SPECIALKPG00:13MMR01:301:17M,SU3A,SL,GN,01154 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPKPG01:30MMR02:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXKPG02:30MMR03:351:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22151 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSKPG02:30MMR03:351:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPKPG02:30MMR03:250:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12729 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPB04:10MMR06:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILPB04:10MMR06:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
21039MAHARASHTRA EXPPB04:10MMR06:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,21039 Status
51401PUNE MMR PASSCIT07:25MMR09:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51401 Status
01150PVR BSL SPLKPG09:05MMR11:252:20FSL,GN,01150 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSKPG09:15MMR10:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPKPG09:15MMR10:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTSNSI09:20MMR10:451:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPSNSI10:00MMR11:351:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPKPG11:00MMR12:301:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPKPG11:00MMR12:301:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPKPG11:00MMR12:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLKPG13:20MMR15:202:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKPG13:20MMR14:201:00TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALKPG13:20MMR14:201:00SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALKPG13:20MMR14:201:00SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
77658SNSI J DEMUSNSI13:40MMR15:402:00M,TU,THUNRESERVED77658 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPKPG13:50MMR14:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPSNSI13:55MMR15:401:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSI13:55MMR15:401:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPKPG16:00MMR17:201:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPKPG16:00MMR17:201:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSKPG16:00MMR17:201:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
57515DAUND NANDED PASCIT16:45MMR19:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57515 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPSNSI17:10MMR18:501:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPSNSI17:10MMR18:501:40M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17001 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPSNSI17:10MMR18:501:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSNSI19:10MMR21:152:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSNSI19:10MMR21:152:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXKPG19:35MMR20:300:55F1A,2A,3A,22123 Status
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFRKPG19:35MMR20:300:55SU3A22171 Status
22117PUNE AMI AC SFKPG19:35MMR20:300:55W1A,2A,3A,22117 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSCIT20:16MMR22:452:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPKPG20:45MMR21:501:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPKPG20:45MMR21:501:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKPG20:45MMR21:501:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIKPG20:45MMR21:501:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPKPG20:45MMR21:501:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPKPG20:45MMR21:501:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSKPG22:15MMR23:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPSNSI22:25MMR23:551:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPKPG22:45MMR23:501:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPKPG22:45MMR23:501:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPKPG23:20MMR00:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada-Bookings open on 06.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit