For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (PBN)PARBHANI JN to (PRLI)PARLI VAIJNATH


Address: Parbhani Railway Station, Parbhani, Maharashtra 431401, India

Station Code: PBN

Station Name: PARBHANI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Parli Vaijnath, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PRLI

Station Name: PARLI VAIJNATH

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSPBN00:05PRLI02:102:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
11406AMI PUNE EXPPBN01:10PRLI03:001:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11406 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPPBN02:50PRLI04:201:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
16593NED SBC EXPPBN07:17PRLI08:401:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSPBN07:52PRLI09:201:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
57548PAU HYB PASSPBN08:05PRLI10:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57548 Status
57554ADB PRLI PASSPBN10:30PRLI12:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57554 Status
57522PAU PRLI PASSPBN17:05PRLI19:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57522 Status
51433NZB PVR PASSPBN18:20PRLI20:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51433 Status
07617NED PNVL SPLPBN18:32PRLI20:201:48SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07617 Status
17614NED PNVL EXPPBN18:32PRLI20:201:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17614 Status
57550HYDERABAD PASSPBN19:25PRLI21:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57550 Status
57539AK PRLI PASSPBN20:30PRLI22:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57539 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPPBN23:55PRLI01:451:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPPBN23:55PRLI01:451:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17001 Status
17621AWB RU EXPRESSPBN23:55PRLI01:451:50F3A,SL,GN,17621 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPPBN23:55PRLI01:451:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.413/2021-2220-09-2021
Secunderabad
Zonal Official Language Implementation Committee Meeting Held on the Occasion of Hindi Diwas


Zonal Official Language Implementation Committee meeting was organized through video conference today i.e., o­n 14th September, 2021 at SCR Headquarters Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad as part of Hindi Diwas celebration. The meeting was presided over by Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway. All the Principal Heads of Departments and Officials of Divisions and Workshops participated in this meeting through video conference. o­n this occasion Shri Gajanan Mallya read out the Hindi Day message of Hon'ble Home Minister Shri Amit Shah and Shri Arun Kumar Jain, Additional General Manager, SCR read out the Hindi Day message of Hon'ble Railway Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnav.

During the meeting, Shri Gajanan Mallya presented the Railway Minister Rajbhasha Shield for excellent performance in the field of official language implementation to this Railway, Acharya Raghuveer Chal Vaijayanti to Guntakal Mandal as Adarsh Mandal and Rail Mantri Rajbhasha Silver medal to Shri Birendra Sinku, Chief Workshop Manager, Rayanpadu Workshop and Shri U.Subba Rao, Chief Rolling Stock Engineer, SCR for their special contribution in the field of official language implementation. General Manager congratulated everyone for this and expressed hope that in future also everyone will continue to work like this and will maintain the advanced position achieved by this railway. In his address, he stated that the team of Rajbhasha Sangathan under the leadership of Mukhya Rajbhasha Adhikari is working well o­n this railway. He said that all officers and employees should do maximum work in Hindi during Hindi week. Keeping in view of the inspection of the Parliamentary committee o­n Official Language, all the officers should check the work being done in Hindi in their respective offices. He further said that all the power point presentations pertaining to meetings and seminars should be in bilingual form. All the information to be issued from the offices must be in bilingual form. According to the demand training should be given in Hindi in the training institutes.

Earlier, Shri Brajendra Kumar, Mukhya Rajbhasha Adhikari & Principal Financial Advisor, SCR welcomed all the members. He informed that Hindi week will be organized from 13.09.2021 to 17.09.2021 at the Headquarters office. During this, Hindi Essay, Hindi Elocution, Noting and Drafting, Hindi book review competitions have been organized through e-medium at the Headquarters and Zonal level.

Dr. Shyam Sundar Sahu, Dy. General Manager (Official Language), SCR held a detailed o­n other items of last quarter's Rajbhasha progress report. The information pertaining to the special works done during the last quarter was given by Shri M.K.Nagaraju, Rajbhasha Adhikari, SCR. Officials from the Divisions and workshops presented their reports and informed about the action plan for the next quarter.





2
14-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TWO NEW KRISHAK SPECIAL TRAINS INTRODUCED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FARMERS

  

TWO NEW KRISHAK SPECIAL TRAINS INTRODUCED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FARMERS

 Kolkata, September 7, 2021:

             In continuation of endeavour of Railways for ensuring bigger market for domestic agricultural produce, two new Krishak Special trains (Gede – Sealdah & Shantipur – Sealdah) were flagged off by Shri Jagannath Sarkar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament from Gede & Shantipur Railway stations respectively o­n 7 September 2021.

                These two Krishak Special trains of Eastern Railway which will run over Gede- Sealdah and Shantipur - Sealdah route will also provide loading/unloading facilities at important stations enroute. It will be beneficial for the farmers with reduced transportation cost and will bring forth more profit & prosperity for the farmers.

                The regular run of these Gede – Sealdah & Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special trains will start from 8.9.2021. The Gede – Sealdah Krishak Special train will start from Gede at 8.15 hrs. in the morning to reach Sealdah at 11.10 hrs. while Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special train will leave Shantipur at 15.10 hrs. to reach Sealdah at 17.34 hrs. In opposite direction, Sealdah – Shantipur Krishak Special train will leave Sealdah at 11.30 hrs. to reach Shantipur at 13.52 hrs. In Gede section, the UP train from Ranaghat will leave Ranaghat at 7.00 hrs. to arrive Gede station at 7.58 hrs.

                The Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special will stop at Phulia, Habibpur, Kalinarayanpur, Ranaghat, Barrackpore, Sodepur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Jn. & Bidhannagar Road stations enroute whereas Sealdah – Shantipur Krishak Special will stop at Dum Dum Jn., Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodepur, Barrackpore, Naihati, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Ranaghat, Kalinarayanpur, Habibpur & Phulia stations enroute. Gede – Sealdah Kishak Special will stop at Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Bogula, Aranghata, Panchberia, Ranaghat, Payradanga, Chakdah, Shimulrali, Madanpur, Kankinara, Ichhapur, Sodepur, Agarpara, Belgharia & Dum Dum Jn. Stations enroute whereas Ranghat – Gede Krishak Special will stop at Panchberia, Bogula, Majhdia & Banpur stations enroute.

               Running of these Krishak Special trains will embolden peasants in increasing their profit by suitably marketing their agricultural produce. Also farmers from far off places can easily avail this cheaper and faster means of transport to access the bigger market in and around Kolkata metropolitan area.

 

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit