For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








89 Trains from (TCR)THRISUR to (ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN


Address: Thrissur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: TCR

Station Name: THRISUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ernakulam Town, Xavier Arakkal Road, Ayyappankavu, Ernakulam, Kerala 682018, India

Station Code: ERN

Station Name: ERNAKULAM TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTCR00:40ERN01:551:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR00:40ERN01:551:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSTCR00:50AWY01:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTCR01:05ERN02:251:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPTCR01:05ERN02:251:20TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPTCR01:30ERS02:551:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR01:45ERN03:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSTCR02:00ERN03:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPTCR02:30ERS03:551:25F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNITCR02:30ERS03:551:25TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR02:45ERN05:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARTCR02:47ERS03:551:08M3A19424 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPTCR02:49AWY03:230:34F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTCR02:55AWY03:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARTCR03:10ERN04:281:18F,SU3A16320 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR03:40AWY04:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTCR03:55AWY04:430:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTITCR03:55AWY04:430:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPTCR04:10AWY05:030:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPTCR04:10ERS06:302:20SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPTCR04:10AWY05:030:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPTCR04:35ERN06:081:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
56361SRR ERS PASSTCR05:10ERN06:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56361 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILTCR05:18ERN06:451:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSTCR05:25ERN07:181:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR05:50ERN07:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSTCR06:15ERN08:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRTCR06:24ERN08:151:51TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPTCR06:55ERN08:281:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
56371GUV ERS PASSTCR07:10ERN08:491:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56371 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPTCR07:20ERS09:302:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPTCR07:20ERN09:051:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTCR07:35ERN09:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12081JAN SHATABDITCR08:15ERN09:401:25M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPTCR09:10AWY09:580:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPTCR09:10ERN10:301:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPTCR09:30ERN10:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPTCR09:40AWY10:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
66611PGT ERS MEMUTCR10:00ERN11:491:49M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66611 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXTCR10:30ERN12:051:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR10:55ERN12:281:33M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR10:55ERN12:281:33TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESTCR10:55ERN12:251:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPTCR11:05ERS13:052:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSTCR11:10ERS13:051:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTITCR11:10ERS13:051:55W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPTCR11:10ERN12:451:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
17230SABARI EXPTCR12:00ERN13:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSTCR12:15AWY13:331:18F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPTCR12:15ERN13:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPTCR12:25AWY13:331:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTCR12:35ERN14:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPTCR12:50AWY13:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56375GUV ERS PASSTCR13:30ERN15:141:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56375 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR13:45ERN15:201:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSTCR14:15AWY15:130:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSTCR14:15AWY15:130:58TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTCR14:30AWY15:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSTCR15:10ERN16:421:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLTCR15:16AWY16:281:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPTCR15:20AWY16:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
12075JAN SHATABDITCR15:45AWY16:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTCR15:55AWY16:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ETCR16:00AWY16:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSTCR16:10ERN17:401:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALTCR16:19ERN17:451:26W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTCR16:25ERN17:451:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:25ERN17:451:20TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSTCR16:25ERN17:451:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPTCR17:25ERN19:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
56363NIL KTYM PASSTCR18:00ERN20:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56363 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPTCR18:35ERN20:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPTCR19:50AWY20:380:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTCR19:50AWY20:380:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19ERN18:201:59SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPTCR20:45ERS22:351:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTCR21:30AWY22:130:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTCR21:30AWY22:130:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLTCR21:30ERN22:401:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTCR21:55ERN23:131:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR22:05ERN23:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSTCR22:25ERN23:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPTCR23:00ERN00:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPTCR23:25AWY00:130:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPTCR23:35AWY00:230:48M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPTCR23:35ERN00:501:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPTCR23:35ERN00:501:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTCR23:35ERN00:501:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTCR23:35ERN00:501:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit