For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








89 Trains from (TCR)THRISUR to (ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN


Address: Thrissur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: TCR

Station Name: THRISUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ernakulam Town, Xavier Arakkal Road, Ayyappankavu, Ernakulam, Kerala 682018, India

Station Code: ERN

Station Name: ERNAKULAM TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTCR00:40ERN01:551:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR00:40ERN01:551:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSTCR00:50AWY01:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPTCR01:05ERN02:251:20TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTCR01:05ERN02:251:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPTCR01:30ERS02:551:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR01:45ERN03:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSTCR02:00ERN03:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPTCR02:30ERS03:551:25F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNITCR02:30ERS03:551:25TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR02:45ERN05:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARTCR02:47ERS03:551:08M3A19424 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPTCR02:49AWY03:230:34F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTCR02:55AWY03:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARTCR03:10ERN04:281:18F,SU3A16320 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR03:40AWY04:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTITCR03:55AWY04:430:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTCR03:55AWY04:430:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPTCR04:10ERS06:302:20SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPTCR04:10AWY05:030:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPTCR04:10AWY05:030:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPTCR04:35ERN06:081:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
56361SRR ERS PASSTCR05:10ERN06:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56361 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILTCR05:18ERN06:451:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSTCR05:25ERN07:181:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR05:50ERN07:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSTCR06:15ERN08:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRTCR06:24ERN08:151:51TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPTCR06:55ERN08:281:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
56371GUV ERS PASSTCR07:10ERN08:491:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56371 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPTCR07:20ERN09:051:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPTCR07:20ERS09:302:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTCR07:35ERN09:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12081JAN SHATABDITCR08:15ERN09:401:25M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPTCR09:10ERN10:301:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPTCR09:10AWY09:580:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPTCR09:30ERN10:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPTCR09:40AWY10:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
66611PGT ERS MEMUTCR10:00ERN11:491:49M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66611 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXTCR10:30ERN12:051:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR10:55ERN12:281:33TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESTCR10:55ERN12:251:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR10:55ERN12:281:33M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPTCR11:05ERS13:052:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSTCR11:10ERS13:051:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTITCR11:10ERS13:051:55W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPTCR11:10ERN12:451:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
17230SABARI EXPTCR12:00ERN13:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSTCR12:15AWY13:331:18F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPTCR12:15ERN13:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPTCR12:25AWY13:331:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTCR12:35ERN14:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPTCR12:50AWY13:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56375GUV ERS PASSTCR13:30ERN15:141:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56375 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR13:45ERN15:201:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSTCR14:15AWY15:130:58TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSTCR14:15AWY15:130:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTCR14:30AWY15:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSTCR15:10ERN16:421:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLTCR15:16AWY16:281:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPTCR15:20AWY16:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
12075JAN SHATABDITCR15:45AWY16:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTCR15:55AWY16:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ETCR16:00AWY16:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSTCR16:10ERN17:401:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALTCR16:19ERN17:451:26W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTCR16:25ERN17:451:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSTCR16:25ERN17:451:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:25ERN17:451:20TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPTCR17:25ERN19:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
56363NIL KTYM PASSTCR18:00ERN20:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56363 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPTCR18:35ERN20:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTCR19:50AWY20:380:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPTCR19:50AWY20:380:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19ERN18:201:59SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPTCR20:45ERS22:351:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLTCR21:30ERN22:401:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTCR21:30AWY22:130:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTCR21:30AWY22:130:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTCR21:55ERN23:131:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR22:05ERN23:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSTCR22:25ERN23:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPTCR23:00ERN00:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPTCR23:25AWY00:130:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPTCR23:35ERN00:501:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTCR23:35ERN00:501:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTCR23:35ERN00:501:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPTCR23:35AWY00:230:48M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPTCR23:35ERN00:501:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
315/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS



Train No. 02977 Ernakulam Jn – Ajmer Superfast Weekly special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.50 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Today) is rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 05.00 hrs o­n 26th July, 2021 (late by 10 hours 10 minutes) due to late running of pairing train.

Similarly, Train No. 01224 Ernakulam Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-Weekly Duronto special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Today) is rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 02.30 hrs o­n 26th July, 2021 (late by 5 hours) due to late running of pairing train.




Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit