For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








89 Trains from (TCR)THRISUR to (ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN


Address: Thrissur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: TCR

Station Name: THRISUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ernakulam Town, Xavier Arakkal Road, Ayyappankavu, Ernakulam, Kerala 682018, India

Station Code: ERN

Station Name: ERNAKULAM TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTCR00:40ERN01:551:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR00:40ERN01:551:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSTCR00:50AWY01:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTCR01:05ERN02:251:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPTCR01:05ERN02:251:20TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPTCR01:30ERS02:551:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR01:45ERN03:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSTCR02:00ERN03:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPTCR02:30ERS03:551:25F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNITCR02:30ERS03:551:25TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR02:45ERN05:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARTCR02:47ERS03:551:08M3A19424 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPTCR02:49AWY03:230:34F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTCR02:55AWY03:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARTCR03:10ERN04:281:18F,SU3A16320 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR03:40AWY04:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTCR03:55AWY04:430:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTITCR03:55AWY04:430:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPTCR04:10AWY05:030:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPTCR04:10ERS06:302:20SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPTCR04:10AWY05:030:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPTCR04:35ERN06:081:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
56361SRR ERS PASSTCR05:10ERN06:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56361 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILTCR05:18ERN06:451:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSTCR05:25ERN07:181:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR05:50ERN07:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSTCR06:15ERN08:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRTCR06:24ERN08:151:51TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPTCR06:55ERN08:281:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
56371GUV ERS PASSTCR07:10ERN08:491:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56371 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPTCR07:20ERS09:302:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPTCR07:20ERN09:051:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTCR07:35ERN09:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12081JAN SHATABDITCR08:15ERN09:401:25M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPTCR09:10AWY09:580:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPTCR09:10ERN10:301:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPTCR09:30ERN10:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPTCR09:40AWY10:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
66611PGT ERS MEMUTCR10:00ERN11:491:49M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66611 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXTCR10:30ERN12:051:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR10:55ERN12:281:33M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR10:55ERN12:281:33TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESTCR10:55ERN12:251:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPTCR11:05ERS13:052:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSTCR11:10ERS13:051:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTITCR11:10ERS13:051:55W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPTCR11:10ERN12:451:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
17230SABARI EXPTCR12:00ERN13:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSTCR12:15AWY13:331:18F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPTCR12:15ERN13:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPTCR12:25AWY13:331:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTCR12:35ERN14:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPTCR12:50AWY13:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56375GUV ERS PASSTCR13:30ERN15:141:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56375 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR13:45ERN15:201:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSTCR14:15AWY15:130:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSTCR14:15AWY15:130:58TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTCR14:30AWY15:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSTCR15:10ERN16:421:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLTCR15:16AWY16:281:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPTCR15:20AWY16:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
12075JAN SHATABDITCR15:45AWY16:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTCR15:55AWY16:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ETCR16:00AWY16:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSTCR16:10ERN17:401:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALTCR16:19ERN17:451:26W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTCR16:25ERN17:451:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:25ERN17:451:20TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSTCR16:25ERN17:451:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPTCR17:25ERN19:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
56363NIL KTYM PASSTCR18:00ERN20:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56363 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPTCR18:35ERN20:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPTCR19:50AWY20:380:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTCR19:50AWY20:380:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19ERN18:201:59SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPTCR20:45ERS22:351:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTCR21:30AWY22:130:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTCR21:30AWY22:130:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLTCR21:30ERN22:401:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTCR21:55ERN23:131:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR22:05ERN23:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSTCR22:25ERN23:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPTCR23:00ERN00:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPTCR23:25AWY00:130:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPTCR23:35AWY00:230:48M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPTCR23:35ERN00:501:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPTCR23:35ERN00:501:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTCR23:35ERN00:501:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTCR23:35ERN00:501:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

2
549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit