For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








88 Trains from (ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN to (TCR)THRISUR


Address: Ernakulam Town, Xavier Arakkal Road, Ayyappankavu, Ernakulam, Kerala 682018, India

Station Code: ERN

Station Name: ERNAKULAM TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thrissur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: TCR

Station Name: THRISUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPERS00:20TCR01:281:08TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPERS00:40TCR01:471:07TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPERN00:45TCR01:571:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPERN00:45TCR01:571:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSERN01:15TCR02:321:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPERN01:30TCR02:471:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPERN01:40TCR02:571:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXERN03:45TCR05:121:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPERN05:05TCR06:171:12M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPERN05:05TCR06:171:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSERS05:15TCR06:171:02TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSERS05:15TCR06:171:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPERN05:25TCR06:271:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
56370ERS GUV PASSERN06:09TCR07:581:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56370 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPERS06:45TCR08:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16305 Status
56362KTYM NIL PASSERN07:05TCR08:581:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56362 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSERS07:10TCR08:271:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSERS07:50TCR09:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXERS08:25TCR09:471:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSERS08:25TCR09:471:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERS08:50TCR09:470:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPERS09:10TCR10:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
16791PALARUVI EXPERN09:20TCR10:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
12076JAN SHATABDIERS09:30TCR10:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15TCR11:321:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15TCR11:321:17TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXERS10:15TCR11:321:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSERN10:28TCR11:521:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSERN10:35TCR12:021:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERS10:50TCR12:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPERN10:55TCR12:321:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSERN11:20TCR12:421:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIERS13:00TCR14:021:02M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPERN13:00TCR14:021:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHERN13:00TCR14:021:02TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPERS13:00TCR14:021:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPERN13:10TCR14:381:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPERN13:40TCR15:221:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERS13:50TCR14:571:07M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPERS14:05TCR15:271:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPERS14:35TCR15:571:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPERS14:50TCR16:021:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARERS14:50TCR16:021:12TH3A19423 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPERS14:50TCR16:021:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
66612ERS PGT MEMUERN15:18TCR16:581:40M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66612 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSERN15:45TCR17:071:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPERN16:20TCR17:421:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPERS16:50TCR18:071:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPERS16:50TCR18:071:17M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
12778HUBLI EXPERN17:00TCR18:071:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPERN17:00TCR18:071:07F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPERN17:05TCR18:221:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSERS17:15TCR18:221:07M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSERN17:30TCR19:021:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
56364ERS SRR PASSERN17:43TCR19:281:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56364 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPERN18:00TCR19:371:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPERN18:25TCR20:161:51SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAERN18:25TCR20:161:51SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12082JAN SHATABDIERN18:35TCR19:481:13M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00TCR20:071:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00TCR20:071:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00TCR20:071:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILERN19:25TCR20:321:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
56376ERS GUV PASSERN19:58TCR21:381:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56376 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSERN20:25TCR21:451:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPERN20:25TCR21:471:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSERN20:25TCR21:471:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSERS20:25TCR21:451:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERS20:25TCR21:451:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSERN20:35TCR21:571:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPERS20:35TCR22:021:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPERN20:35TCR21:571:22F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPERN20:35TCR21:451:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPERS21:10TCR22:421:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPERN21:25TCR22:421:17M,W,F3A12258 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSERN21:25TCR22:421:17TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSERS21:30TCR22:551:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPERS21:35TCR23:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPERN21:45TCR23:071:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERN21:54TCR00:022:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16188 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARERN22:00TCR23:331:33TH,SA3A16319 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPERS22:35TCR23:571:22W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPERS22:40TCR23:531:13TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSERN23:10TCR01:081:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56366 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPERS23:25TCR00:321:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSERS23:25TCR00:321:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSERS23:35TCR00:521:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPERN23:58TCR01:371:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
425/2020-21 22-01-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special trains



The timings of the Special Trains are revised as detailed below:-  

1.Revised Timings of Train No. 06071 Dadar –Tirunelveli  Weekly Superfast Special Train with effect from  28th January, 2021

Station

Train No. 06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli  Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Tirunelveli

(arr)

04.00

04.10

2.Revised Timings of Train No.02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Daily Superfast Special Train With effect from 24th January, 2021

Station

Train No.02633 Chennai Egmore –Kanniyakumari Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Chennai Egmore

(dep)

17.15

17.20

Tambaram

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

17.48/17.50

Chengalpet

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

18.18/18.20

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

18.43/18.45

Tindivanam

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

19.08/19.10

Villupuram

(a/d)

19.50/19.55

19.55/20.00

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

20.35/20.37

20.40/20.42

Kanniyakumari

(arr)

06.20

06.25

3. Revised Timings of Train No.06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily Special Train with effect from 25th January, 2021

Station

Train No.06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Tiruchchirapalli

(a/d)

22.00/22.05

21.50/21.55

Madurai

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.40/00.45

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.23/01.25

Srivilliputtur

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

02.04/02.05

Rajapalayam

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

02.15/02.17

Sankarankovil

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

02.44/02.45

Kadayanallur

(a/d)

04.16/04.17

03.09/03.10

Tenkasi

(a/d)

04.37/04.40

03.33/03.35

Sengottai

(a/d)

05.05/05.15

04.05/04.15

Punalur

(a/d)

07.15/07.20

06.45/06.50

Avaneswaram

(a/d)

07.30/07.31

07.03/07.04

Kottarakara

(a/d)

07.40/07.41

07.13/07.15

Kundara

(a/d)

07.50/07.51

07.24/07.25

Kollam

(arr)

08.45

08.15

4. Revised Timings of Train No.06188 Karaikal - Eranakulam Daily Special Train With Effect from 24th January, 2021

Station

Train No.06188 Karaikal - Eranakulam Daily Special

Existing Time

<
2
412/2020-2113-01-2021
chennai
Permanent Augmentation of Special Trains


Permanent Augmentation of Special Trains

The following special trains will be permanently augmented with the following composition as detailed below:-

Sl No

Train No

Existing Composition

Revised Composition

With Effect From

1

06063 Chennai Egmore- Nagercoil

One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans =23

One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=24

14.01.21

06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore

15.01.21

2

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

16.01.21

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

18.01.21

3

02611 Dr MGR Chennai Central- New Jalpaiguri

One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22

20.01.21

02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.01.21

4

06077 Coimbatore- Nizamuddin

One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22

One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and  Two- Luggage Cum Brake Van=23

17.01.21

06078 Nizamuddin- Coimbatore

20.01.21

5

06733 Rameswaram- Okha

One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten -Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=19

One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

15.01.21

06734 Okha- Rameswaram

19.01.21

6

02643 Ernakulam – Patna

One - AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=23

One - AC 2 Tier, Four -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Van=24

18.01.21

02644 Patna – Ernakulam

21.01.21

7

06338 Ernakulam – Okha

One- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=18

One- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 TierEleven-Sleeper ClassFour-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Van=21

15.01.21

06337 Okha – Ernakulam

18.01.21

8

06729 Madurai – Punalur

One-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Seven-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=20

One-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Eight-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

15.01.21

06730 Punalur – Madurai

16.01.21



 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit