For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHERIYANAD

STATION INFO

Address: Cheriyanad Railway Station, Cheriyanad, Kerala 689511, India

Station Code: CYN)CHERIYANA

Station Name: CYN)CHERIYANAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56392QLN ERS PASS05:1605:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:2306:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:3007:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:0608:071M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:3810:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:4513:461M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:2820:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:4620:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:2721:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
402/2021-2230-09-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Unreserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1. Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram- PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Punalur at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 09.30 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Punalur at 20.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Punalur

(a)

20.15

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Auvaneswsarem

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Kottarakara

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Ezhukone

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kundara

(a/d)

19.10/19.11

07.21/07.22

(a/d)

Kilikollur

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.40/07.45

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

17.39/17.40

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

17.19/17.20

09.30

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram

(d)

17.50

2. Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecialTrain will leave Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Kollam at 07.50 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kottayam

(d)

05.30

Chingavanam

(a/d)

05.40/05.41

Changanassery

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

05.59/06.00

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.09/06.10

Cheriyanad

(a/d)

06.15/06.16

Mavelikara

(a/d)

06.23/06.24

Kayankulam

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

Ochira

(a/d)

06.47/06.48

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

06.55/06.56

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

07.04/07.05

Munroturuttu

(a/d)

07.11/07.12

Perinad

(a/d)

07.19/07.20

Kollam

(a)

07.50

3. Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Kollam at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No. 06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kollam

(d)

15.50

Mayyanad

(a/d)

16.01/16.02

Paravur

(a/d)

16.06/16.07

2

No.225/2020-2101-10-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF SPECIAL TRAIN


Train No. 06302 / 06301 Thiruvananthapuram - Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Special trains (daily) will be extended to run upto Shoranur with effect from 04th October, 2020.

The detailed timings and stoppages will be as under:-

T. No. 06302

Thiruvananthapuram – Shoranur Special

Stations

T. No. 06301 Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Special

05.05

(d)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(a)

22.15

05.10/05.11

(a/d)

Thiruvananthapuram Petta

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

05.31/05.32

(a/d)

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

05.36/05.37

(a/d)

Kadakavur

(a/d)

20.58/20.59

05.49/05.50

(a/d)

Varkala Shivagiri

(a/d)

20.48/20.49

06.01/06.02

(a/d)

Paravur

(a/d)

20.37/20.38

06.15/06.17

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

20.22/20.24

06.35/06.36

(a/d)

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

20.04/20.05

06.47/06.48

(a/d)

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

19.53/19.54

07.05/07.07

(a/d)

Kayankulam Jn

(a/d)

19.34/19.35

07.17/07.18

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

19.20/19.21

07.23/07.24

(a/d)

Cheriyanad

(a/d)

19.12/19.13

07.34/07.36

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

19.05/19.06

07.45/07.46

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

18.55/18.56

07.55/07.56

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

18.45/18.46

08.17/08.20

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

18.22/18.25

08.32/08.33

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

18.11/18.12

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

17.51/17.52

09.15/09.16

(a/d)

Tripunittura

(a/d)

17.31/17.32

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a/d)

17.10/17.15

10.26/10.28

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

10.48/10.50

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

16.10/16.12

11.00/11.01

(a/d)

Angamali for Kaladi

(a/d)

15.53/15.54

11.17/11.18

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

15.40/15.41

11.26/11.27

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

15.33/15.34

11.50/11.53

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

15.10/15.13

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Wadakancheri

(a/d)

14.55/14.56

13.20

(a)

Shoranur Jn

(d)

14.35

                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit