For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MULANTURUTTI

STATION INFO

Address: Mulanthuruthy, Kerala 682314, India

Station Code: MNTT)MULANTURUTT

Station Name: MNTT)MULANTURUTTI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16303VANCHINAD EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66307ERS QLN PASS06:1906:201M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56385ERS KTYM PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66300QLN ERS MEMU11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56387ERS KYJ PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66301ERS QLN MEMU15:1115:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMU15:3415:351M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56390KTYM ERS PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56388KYJ ERS PASS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS20:4720:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56389ERS KTYM PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16304VANCHINAD EXP21:5121:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
440/2020-2129-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Five Second Class Chair Cars, Eleven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train will leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Punalur at 14.35 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train will leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Guruvayur at 02.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train

05.45

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

02.20

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Punkunnam

--

----

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ollur

--

----

06.27/06.28

(a/d)

Pudukad

--

----

06.39/06.40

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

--

----

06.47/06.48

(a/d)

Chalakudi

--

----

06.57/06.58

(a/d)

Karukkutty

--

----

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

00.29/00.30

07.14/07.16

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

00.08/00.09

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

23.58/23.59

07.33/07.34

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

07.57/08.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

23.32/23.35

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

22.54/22.55

08.33/08.34

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

22.36/22.37

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

22.22/22.23

08.52/08.53

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

22.13/22.14

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

22.05/22.06

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.57/21.58

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

21.42/21.45

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

21.16/21.17

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

21.06/21.07

10.40/10.41

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.56/20.57

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

11.24/11.25

(a/d)

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

20.14/20.15

11.34/11

2
369/2019-2021-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

 

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 12678 - Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12677- KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 22ndOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56384 Alapphuzha - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56388 - Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 56043 Guruvayur - Thissur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 56044 Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam - Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 56301 Alapphuzha -Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 12081 Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

 

 

Trains partially cancelled

1.Train No.16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Alapphuzha.

2.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Alapphuzha and Thrissur.

3.Train No. 12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Kozhikode.

4.Train No. 12075 Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kozhikode and Alappuzha.

5.Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express of 20thOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Guruvayur.

6.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Turavur and Shoranur.

7.Train No. 16605 Mangalore - Nagercoil Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Turavur.

8.Train No. 66611 Palakkad – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

9.Train No. 66612 Ernakulam - Palakkad Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Thrissur.

10.Train No. 22639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central-Alappuzha Express of 20th October, 2019 partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Alappuzha.

11.Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express of 21st October, 2019 partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Angamali Kaladi.

12.Train No 10215 Madgoan – Ernakulam Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Ernakulam.

13.Train No 10216 Ernakulam - Madgoan Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Chalakudi.

14.Train No. 16649 Mangalore - Nagercoil Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

15.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

16.Train No. 66300 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam.

17.Train No. 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kottayam.

18.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mulanturutti and Pallakad.

19.Train No. 16792 Palakkad -Tirunelveli Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pallakad and Mulanturutti.

20.Train No. 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Train of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Ernakulam.

21.Train No. 16302 Trivandrum – Shoranur Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

22.Train No. 16301 Shoranur - Trivandrum Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

23.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam.

24.Train No. 56392 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Tripunittura and Ernakulam.

25.Train No. 56302 Alapphuzha – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Cherthala and Ernakulam.

26.Train No. 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Ernakulam.

27.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Inter City Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

28.Train No. 56664 Kozhikode – Thrissur Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Wadakancheri and Thrissur.

29.Train No. 56663 Thrissur – Kozhikode Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Wadakancheri.

Diversion of Trains services

Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Sampark kranti Biweekly Superfast of of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit