For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTTARAKARA

STATION INFO

Address: Kollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kottarakkara Kerala

Station Code: KKZ)KOTTARAKAR

Station Name: KKZ)KOTTARAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16792PALARUVI EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS06:5506:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56332QLN PUU PASS06:5506:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP07:3007:322SU3A,SL,GN
16101MS QLN EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56331PUU QLN PASS08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56334QLN EDN PASS09:4109:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56700PUNALUR PASS10:0710:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56336QLN SCT PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56333EDN QLN PASS11:3511:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16102QLN MS EXPRESS12:2312:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06015ERS VLNK EXP15:3815:402SA3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56335SCT QLN PASS16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56338QLN PUU PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56337PUU QLN PASS20:0120:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
606/2021-2213-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Railway Board has approved  the restoration of the following Unreserved Express Specials with the timings and stoppages as detailed below.

Train No. 06659 / 06660 Sengottai – Kollam Jn – Sengottai Unreserved Daily Express Special trains

 Train No. 06659 Sengottai – Kollam Jn  Unreserved Daily Express Special train will leave Sengottai at 11.35 hrs o­n and from 15th December, 2021 and reach Kollam Jn at 15.35 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06660 Kollam Jn – Sengottai  Unreserved Daily Express Special train will leave Kollam Jn at 10.20 hrs o­n and from 16th December, 2021 and reach Sengottai at 14.20 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Twelve  General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake vans

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06659 / 06660 Sengottai – Kollam Jn – Sengottai Unreserved Daily Express Special trains  are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06659 Sengottai – Kollam Jn  Unreserved Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06660 Kollam Jn – Sengottai  Unreserved Daily Express Special train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

-

11:35

Sengottai

14:20

11:44

11:45

Bhagavathipuram

13:29

13:30

12:14

12:15

New Aryankavu

12:55

12:56

12:39

12:40

Tenmalai

12:27

12:28

13:10

13:11

Edamann

12:04

12:05

13:40

13:45

Punalur

11:40

11:45

13:54

13:55

Auvaneeswaram

11:21

11:22

14:10

14:11

Kottarakara

11:05

11:06

14:20

14:21

Ezhukone

10:55

10:56

14:39

14:40

Kundara

10:41

10:42

14:52

14:53

Kilikollur

10:29

10:30

15:35

-

Kollam Jn

10:20


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
438/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam and will run from Chennai to Sengottai.

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 19.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

 Diversion of train services

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train leaving Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted via Nagercoil Town – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur duly skipping stoppages at Cheranmahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Tenkasi, Punalur and Kottarakara.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli  Special train leaving Palakkad at 16.05 o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Town duly skipping stoppages at Kilikollur, Kottarakara, Punalur, Tenkasi, Pavurchatram, Ambasamudram and Cheranmahadevi.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search