For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (KYJ)KAYANKULAM JN to (GUV)GURUVAYUR


Address: Peringala, Kayamkulam, Kerala, India

Station Code: KYJ

Station Name: KAYANKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 476

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXKYJ01:15GUV06:405:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ02:00TCR06:174:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKYJ02:00TCR06:174:17M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSKYJ02:30TCR06:173:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCNGR02:40TCR06:273:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSKYJ05:25TCR09:233:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16791PALARUVI EXPKYJ05:55TCR10:585:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXKYJ06:05TCR09:473:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKYJ06:05TCR09:473:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSKYJ07:15TCR11:524:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12076JAN SHATABDIKYJ07:35TCR10:383:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKYJ07:45TCR11:323:47TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSKYJ07:45TCR12:024:17M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKYJ07:45TCR11:323:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPKYJ08:15TCR12:324:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSKYJ08:40TCR12:424:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKYJ10:02TCR14:384:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKYJ10:10TCR14:023:52TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCNGR10:30TCR14:023:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKYJ10:45TCR14:023:17M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKYJ10:45TCR14:023:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKYJ11:00TCR15:224:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKYJ11:20TCR15:274:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKYJ12:30TCR15:573:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARKYJ12:30TCR16:023:32TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPKYJ12:30TCR16:023:32M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKYJ12:30TCR16:023:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSKYJ13:00TCR17:074:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKYJ14:20TCR18:224:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12778HUBLI EXPCNGR14:40TCR18:073:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPCNGR14:40TCR18:073:27F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKYJ15:00TCR19:374:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:45TCR20:074:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKYJ15:46TCR20:164:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKYJ15:46TCR20:164:30SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:50TCR20:074:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12082JAN SHATABDIKYJ16:15TCR19:483:33M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILKYJ16:35TCR20:323:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKYJ17:15TCR21:474:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKYJ17:15TCR21:474:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMVLK17:25TCR21:454:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKYJ17:45TCR21:454:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKYJ17:45TCR21:574:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKYJ17:45TCR21:574:12F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKYJ18:20TCR22:023:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKYJ18:35TCR22:424:07M,W,F3A12258 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKYJ18:35TCR22:424:07TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKYJ18:40TCR22:424:02TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPKYJ19:05TCR23:074:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPKYJ19:30GUV00:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARCNGR20:00TCR23:333:33TH,SA3A16319 Status
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSKYJ20:12GUV03:106:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56366 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKYJ21:10TCR00:523:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPKYJ21:20TCR01:374:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPKYJ22:00TCR01:573:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSKYJ22:15TCR02:324:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKYJ22:35TCR02:474:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPKYJ22:45TCR02:574:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKYJ23:00TCR01:472:47TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No 120/2020-2126-05-2020
Chennai
Refund of ticket fares for trains cancellation on account of COVID-19

                                 


1)In pursuance of Railway Board’s instructions, Southern Railway is arranging full refund to ticket fares for trains cancelled after 22/03/2020 o­n account of COVID-19

2)The refund of ticket fares are being granted o­n line at www.irctc.co.in for all tickets o­n the website.

3)Passengers may note that for counter tickets, 100% refund will be made available for all the cancelled trains (After 22/03/2020) upto 180 days from the date of journey.  Hence, there is no urgency to come to the counters.

4)In view of the current situation of the COVID-19 pandemic in Tamil Nadu, the refund for stations in Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry will be disbursed slightly later in a staggered manner.  This is in order to ensure that social distancing norms are not violated by queues at various stations for disbursal of the refunds.  The dates for starting refunds at Stations in Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry will be intimated shortly

5)The following procedure will be followed for tickers booked at Counters in Kerala and Karnataka

The refunds will be made available in a staggered manner a shown below so as to minimize the queues at the counters and to ensure social distancing for the protection of our customers.

Refunds will be available in counters in various divisions as follows:

            I.KERALA:

1)Trivandrum Division:

Trivandrum Central, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Alleppey, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur

2)Palghat Division:

Calicut, Palghat

II)KARNATAKA

Mangalore Junction

6)The staggered disbursal of refunds will be carried out at all the above counters in the following manner:

Journey Commencing Date

Date of Refund o­n PRS Counters

22.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

From 27.05.2020 o­nwards

01.04.2020 to 14.04.2020

From 03.06.2020 o­nwards

15.04.2020 to 30.04.2020

From 09.06.2020 o­nwards

01.05.2020 to 15.05.2020

From 16.06.2020 o­nwards

16.05.2020 to 31.05.2020

From 23.06.2020 o­nwards

01.06.2020 to 30.06.2020

From 28.06.2020 o­nwards

7)All COVID-19 precautions should be strictly enforced at the counters. Social distancing norms should be ensured in queues and between queues.  No persons will be allowed at the PRS Counters without wearing the masks. The staff are instructed to wear gloves and masks and frequent use of sanitizers will be resorted to while handling cash. The counters will also be sanitized frequently

8)Our esteemed passengers are requested to follow the above precautions keeping in mind that there is time available upto 6 months from the date of travel for collecting the full refunds.

                                                                                                                                          



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No 107/2020-2121-05-2020
Chennai
Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvanthapuram Daily Specials



With a Composition of 1 AC two tier Coach, 6 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Brake Vans, Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will leave from Thiruvananthapuram DAILY from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time (in hrs)

Thiruvananthapuram                   09:30 hrs (Dep)                               

Varkala                      10:10             10:11                        

Kollam Jn                 10:30             10:35            

Karunagapalli           10:59             11:00 

Kayankulam Jn        11:18             11:20 

Harippad        11:34             11:35 

Ambalappuzha         11:54             11:55 

Alappuzha                12:12             12:15 

Cherthala                  12:59             13:00 

Ernakulam Jn           13:55             14:00 

Aluva                         14:28             14:30            

Thrisur                      15:22             15:25            

Shoranur Jn             16:30             16:40 

Kuttippuram              17:08             17:10 

Tirur                           17:28             17:30             

Parpanangadi          17:48             17:50 

Kozhikkode               18:37             18:40 

Vadakara                   19:13             19:15             

Thalassery                19:38             19:40 

Kannur                      20:12             20:15             

Kannapuram                        20:28             20:30 

Payyanur                   20:48             20:50             

Charvattur                 21:03             21:05 

Kanhangad               21:18             21:20 

Kasaragod                 21:43             21:45 

Mangaluru Jn           23:05             23:20 

Surathkal                   00:12             00:14             

Udupi                        00:42             00:44 

Kundapura                01:15             01:17 

Mookambika Road   01:44             01:46 

Bhatkal                      02:04             02:06 

Murdeshwar              02:22             02:24 

Kumta                        03:00             03:02 

Karwar                      04:00             04:02 

Cancona                  04:30             04:32 

Madgaon                  05:50             06:00 

Karmali                     06:30             06:32 

Thivim                        06:54             06:56 

Kudal                        07:54             07:56 

Ratnagiri                   11:05             11:10 

Chiplun                    12:48             12:50 

Khed                         13:22             13:24 

Roha                         15:00             15:05 

Panvel                      16:15             16:20 

Thane                                   17:01             17:05 

Lokmanyatilak T     17:45 hrs (Arr)                     

Train No.06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Special will leave from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus DAILY from 3rd June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time(in hrs)

Lokmanyatilak T                --          11:40 hrs (Dep)      

Thane                                   12:01             12:05 

Panvel                       12:50             12:55 

Roha                         14:25             14:30 

Khed                         15:53             15:55 

Chiplun                    16:20             16:22 

Ratnagiri                   17:50             17:55 

Kudal                        19:40             19:42 

Thivim                       20:38             20:40             

Karmali                     21:10             21:12 

Madgaon                  22:20             22:30 

Cancona                  23:00             23:02 

Karwar                      23:26             23:28 

Kumta                      00:20             00:22 

Murdeshwar             01:00             01:02 

Bhatkal                     01:30             01:32 

Mookambika Road   01:48             01:50 

Kundapura               02:22             02:24 

Udupi                        02:50             02:52 

Surathkal                  03:40             03:42 

Mangaluru Jn           04:35             04:45 

Kasaragod                05:23             05:25 

Kanhangad              05:48             05:50 

Charvattur                06:03             06:05 

Payyanur                  06:13             06:15 

Kannapuram            06:33             06:35 

Kannur                     06:57             07:00 

Thalassery               07:18             07:20 

Vadakara                  07:38             07:40 

Kozhikkode              08:32             08:35 

Parpanangadi          09:03             09:05 

Tirur                           09:23             09:25 

Kuttippuram             09:38             09:40 

Shoranur Jn            10:25             10:35 

Thrisur                      11:17             11:20 

Divine Nagar             11:48             11:50 

Aluva                         12:13             12:15 

Ernakulam Jn           13:05             13:10 

Cherthala                 13:48             13:50 

Alappuzha               14:37             14:40 

Ambalappuzha         14:50             14:52 

Harippad                   15:08             15:10 

Kayankulam Jn        15:18             15:20 

Karunagapalli           15:50             15:52 

Kollam Jn                 16:17             16:20 

Varkala                      16:53             16:55 

Thiruvanantha        18:25 hrs (Arr)

puram

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit