For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPNDLS06:15BRC21:1815:03M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20BRC22:5315:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37BRC03:0817:31M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05BRC00:5414:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05BRC00:5414:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:07BRC03:1517:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJNZM10:55BRC22:2011:25F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPNZM10:55BRC22:2811:33M,TH1A,2A,3A,12264 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZM10:55BRC22:2011:25TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35BRC02:2014:45W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANDLS13:30BRC10:3021:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSNDLS13:40BRC03:4914:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTINDLS13:40BRC03:4914:09W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55BRC04:0014:05TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPNZM13:55BRC03:4913:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35BRC03:1011:35SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35BRC03:0311:28W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25BRC03:2410:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEC16:32BRC11:2018:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45BRC08:2015:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45BRC08:2015:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50BRC04:1611:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSBB20:42BRC19:4523:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXNZM21:35BRC11:0113:26M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZM21:35BRC11:0113:26SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZM21:35BRC11:2013:45F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50BRC12:1014:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50BRC12:1014:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50BRC12:1014:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50BRC12:0614:16TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22210MMCT DURONTONDLS23:25BRC11:1011:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPNZM23:35BRC15:0215:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35BRC15:0215:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40BRC15:0215:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2021
Press Release:ER’S PAFCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 6994 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING FEBRUARY 2021


ER’S PAFCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 6994 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING FEBRUARY 2021

##PARCEL EXPRESS GENERATED EARNINGS OF 2.32 CRORES DURING FEBRUARY 2021

Kolkata, February 28, 2021:
To offer safe, secured, economical and environment friendly mode of transportation, Eastern Railway started running Parcel Express trains from 8.4.2020 from three stations in Kolkata area viz. Howrah, Sealdah and Kolkata. The five destinations where the Parcel Express trains run uninterruptedly include Guwahati, Agartala, Amritsar, New Delhi and Gorakhpur o­n different days of run.

During February 2021 (up to 26.2.2021) there were altogether 29 trips of Parcel Express trains and 6994 tonnes of parcel traffic has been transported generating revenue of ₹.2.32 crores. The main commodities loaded were readymade goods, school bag, footwear, beetle leaves, fish, live fish, live plant, medicine, medical goods, eggs, bakery food, courier items, books, machinery parts etc. In terms of transportation time and cost effectiveness Parcel Express trains are more cheaper than road transport and are more safe & secured.

For convenience of the customers, the minimum composition of Parcel Express train has been reduced from 20 parcel vans to 15 and 10 parcel vans for perishables. Moreover, the enroute stoppages were increased as per demand.

Running of Parcel Express trains facilitate back end supply chain to meet the demand in the market of the country. The growth of parcel business is very important as these services are used by small traders and businessmen. Eastern Railway aims to steep growth in Parcel business and to explore more innovative ways to bring the desired growth.

Parcel Express trains run punctually to gain customer confidence for using the service.




2
480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)



COMMENTS

1
kumar kunwar- Tue May 5 13:27 2015
Suparfat


Add Comment






Submit