For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (KOTA)KOTA JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPNDLS03:40KOTA11:107:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPNZM04:50KOTA10:405:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLNZM05:15KOTA13:158:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPNDLS06:15KOTA13:157:00M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20KOTA14:156:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05KOTA16:106:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05KOTA16:106:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJNZM10:55KOTA15:204:25F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZM10:55KOTA15:204:25TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPNZM10:55KOTA15:204:25M,TH1A,2A,3A,12264 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35KOTA17:456:10W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:15KOTA20:006:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANDLS13:30KOTA23:159:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSNDLS13:40KOTA19:456:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTINDLS13:40KOTA19:456:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55KOTA19:505:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPNZM13:55KOTA19:455:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPNDLS14:15KOTA23:509:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35KOTA20:104:35SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35KOTA20:104:35W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25KOTA21:054:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45KOTA23:306:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45KOTA23:306:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50KOTA21:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00KOTA01:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSBB20:42KOTA07:3010:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESSBB20:42KOTA07:3010:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZM21:35KOTA03:005:25F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZM21:35KOTA02:555:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXNZM21:35KOTA02:555:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50KOTA03:455:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50KOTA03:455:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50KOTA03:455:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50KOTA03:455:55TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLS22:00KOTA04:406:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
22210MMCT DURONTONDLS23:25KOTA04:154:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35KOTA06:106:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPNZM23:35KOTA06:056:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40KOTA06:146:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-01-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 Kolkata, January 27, 2022:

               In connection with 3rd line between Naini & Prayagraj Chheoki and linking with New Karchhana station of Dedicated Freight Corridor line, Non-Interlocking work at Prayagraj Chheoki station has been planned from 27.01.2022 to 03.03.2022.

Consequently, 4 trains will be diverted and 5 trains will be controlled enroute as under:-

 Diversion: (Journey Commencing o­n & from 05.02.2022 to 27.02.2022)

 1.12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

2.22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

3.12303 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Janghai Jn. – Prayag – Prayagraj Jn. instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Mirzapur – Prayagraj Jn.

4.12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayag – Janghai Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

 

Moreover, 12176 Gwalior – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022, 08.02.2022, 13.02.2022, 19.02.2022 & 26.02.2022), 20976 Agra Cantt. – Howrah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.02.2022, 10.02.2022, 17.02.2022 & 24.02.2022), 12178 Mathura – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.02.2022, 14.02.2022 & 21.02.2022), 22911 Indore – Howrah Shipra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022, 30.01.2022, 04.02.2022, 11.02.2022, 18.02.2022, 20.02.2022, 23.02.2022, 25.02.2022 & 27.02.2022) and 12321 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj (T) Mumbai Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute.

 

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
27-01-2022
Press Release:EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATED 73rd REPUBLIC DAY

EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATED 73rd REPUBLIC DAY

                                   •     GM/ER HOISTED THE NATIONAL FLAG 

 Kolkata, January 26, 2022:

             Shri Arun Arora (अरुण अरोड़ा), General Manager, Eastern Railway hoisted the National Flag o­n the occasion of 73rd Republic Day celebration at Eastern Railway’s Sports Complex, James Long Sarani, Behala, Kolkata o­n Wednesday, 26th January, 2022. He also received the salute of RPF contingent o­n this occasion. 

Addressing the Railwaymen & their family members, General Manager, Eastern Railway, Shri Arun Arora said that officers and employees of Eastern Railway are discharging their duties and responsibilities with utmost dedication towards making a stronger, self-reliant and better India. 

Despite many Challenges of COVID pandemic, Railway staff are overcoming them together in a determined manner by continuing their duty undauntedly to ensure transportation of essential commodities as well as passenger services and oxygen express trains to various parts of the country.

He also added that all the doctors, nurses, paramedical staff of Railway hospitals deserve a special mention. Their standout efforts, sincere attention to the staff and beneficiaries have ensured that Railway staff gets the best of medical attention. Eastern Railway has installed medical oxygen generation plants at Kanchrapara, Jamalpur, Asansol & Malda Railway Hospitals of Eastern Railway.  This railway successfully administered the second dose of COVID Vaccination to most of Eastern Railway employees and their dependent family members and now launched the 3rd dose of vaccination & also vaccination for adolescent age group of 15 to 17 years.  So far, Eastern Railway has successfully administered over 3.8 Lakhs doses of COVID Vaccination in the last o­ne year, an achievement which the railway family is proud of.

In his address, Shri Arora highlighted that turning the pandemic crisis into an opportunity to, Eastern Railway has completed several important safety related works during pandemic crisis.  146.5 km of track renewal, 248 Nos. of turnout renewal, 322 km of deep screening, 94 Nos. of Bridge Rehabilitation Work and 4 Nos. of elimination of manned level crossings have been carried out till December 2021. During the last o­ne year, 16.50 km of new line,  22.41 km of Doubling/3rd Line/4th line, 78 Track km of electrification have been completed which have significantly improved mobility and throughput over Eastern Railway. It is worth mentioning that, no accident involving passenger injury/casualty has taken place during 2021. With greater focus o­n freight traffic, Eastern Railway has achieved a freight loading of 54 Million Tones and originating goods earning of `4322 Crores upto 31st December, 2021 which are respectively 18% and 27% higher compared to the same period of the last year. The Business Development Units of Eastern Railway are striving hard to explore newer avenues in freight traffic. In 2021-22, ER has inducted a total loading of 3.7 MT leading to a substantial earning of `236 Crores. During the o­ngoing financial year, the Railway also introduced several new long distance trains or extended services of long distance trains like Bhagalpur-Jaynagar Express, Godda-New Delhi Humsafar Express, Jasidih-Pune Express, Jasidih-Vasco-da-Gama Express, Asansol-Ahmedabad Express, Godda –Ranchi Express etc.

Shri Arora also stated that in the field of passenger security, RPF of Eastern Railway has done an excellent job by quickly responding to any complaint or to extend hands of assistance to passengers in distress. To strengthen and supervise the women security, ‘Meri Saheli’ &‘ Matangini Squad’ consisting of lady RPF personnel have been deployed and are now functioning at all important stations. 

It is worth mentioning that Eastern Railway made rapid strides in improving passenger and goods services. Installation of water recycling plants, organic waste composting plants, biogas plants, solar plants, energy saving devices, development of green patches were carried out in a big way in ER in 2021 thereby reiterating the commitment to reduce carbon footprint for a cleaner environment.

            GM/ER mentioned that the commendable activities of Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (ERWWO) deserves special mention. ERWWO actively participated in the all cleanliness campaigns, tree plantation, distribution of food and other social welfare programmes.

        Principal Heads of Departments, Officers & employees of Eastern Railway attended the celebration of 73rd Republic Day.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit