For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SITAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sitapur Railway Station, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh 261001, India

Station Code: STP)SITAPU

Station Name: STP)SITAPUR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14617JANSEWA EXP02:0302:1310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP02:0802:1810SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP02:0802:1810WUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP03:5504:0510WUNRESERVED
55034SPC GD PASS06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN08:1508:2510WUNRESERVED
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN08:2008:3010THUNRESERVED
55035GD SCC PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP10:1510:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15009GKP GTNR EXP10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP11:2011:3010FUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN11:2511:3510MUNRESERVED
54321BLM SCC PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55062LJN STP PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55064DAL STP PASS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55033GD SPC PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS16:1516:2510SAUNRESERVED
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP16:1516:2510MUNRESERVED
55046SPN SCC PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54323BUW SCC PASS18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN20:1520:2510SUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55037BUW SPC PASS21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55066LJN STP PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP22:5023:0010FUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS22:5023:0010SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55045SCC SPN PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55061STP LJN PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55063STP DAL PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55065STP LJN PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54324SCC BUW PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55036SCC GD PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55038SCC BUW PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54322SCC BLM PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52242STP BRK PASS M GSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15010STP GKP EXPRESSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
0220-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
CUTTACK-PALASA-CUTTACK EXPRESS EXTENDED UP TO GUNUPUR

 

Bhubaneswar, 14.07.2022:

 

It has been decided to extend the services of 18443/18444 Cuttack-Palasa-Cuttack Express up to Gunupur.

 

Services, Scheduled Stations and Timings of the trains between Cuttack & Palasa from both the directions will remain unchanged.

 

18443 Cuttack-Gunupur Express from Cuttack w.e.f. 20th July, 2022 after arriving at Palasa will leave at 2225hrs (10.25p.m.) and will arrive at Gunupur at 0145hrs (01.45a.m.) in the midnight. In the return direction, 18444 Gunupur-Cuttack Express from Gunupur w.e.f. 21st July, 2022 (Night of 20th July) will leave at 0245hrs (02.45a.m.) and will arrive at Palasa at 0555hrs (05.55a.m.).

 

This train will have Stoppages at Pundi, Routhpuram, Naupada, Tekkali, Peddasana, Temburu, Ganguvada, Patapatnam, Paralakhemundi, Sitapuram, Hadobhangi, Kashinagar, Lihuri, Bansadhara & Palasingi from both the directions.





2
2022/01/1407-01-2022
Extension of Run of Lokmanya Tilak Teminus – Lucknow Express to/from Sitapur


Extension of Run of Lokmanya Tilak Teminus – Lucknow Express to/from Sitapur

Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No. 12107/12108 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -  Lucknow – Lokmanya Tilak Teminus Tri-weekly Superfast Express to/from Sitapur Jn. as per details given below-

Train No. 12107 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Sitapur Superfast Express JCO 8.1.2022 will leave LTT at 16.25 hrs and arrive Sitapur (instead of Lucknow) at 17.40 hrs next day.

Train No. 12108 Sitapur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Express JCO 9.1.2022 will leave from Sitapur (instead of Lucknow) at 20.30 hrs  and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.50 hrs next day. 

•           After extension the train will bypass Lucknow (NE) station, instead it will halt at Aishbagh.

•           The train will arrive and depart Aishbagh as per the existing timings of Lucknow (NE).

•           The train will halt at Mohibullapur and Sidhauli stations in between Aishbagh and Sitapur Junction.

•           There is no any change in existing days of service, stoppages and timings in between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow (Aishbagh)

All concerned to please to take note of this change and avail the facility.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

2022/01/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search