For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SITAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sitapur Railway Station, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh 261001, India

Station Code: STP)SITAPU

Station Name: STP)SITAPUR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14617JANSEWA EXP02:0302:1310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP02:0802:1810SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP02:0802:1810WUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP03:5504:0510WUNRESERVED
55034SPC GD PASS06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN08:1508:2510WUNRESERVED
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN08:2008:3010THUNRESERVED
55035GD SCC PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP10:1010:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP10:1510:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15009GKP GTNR EXP10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP11:2011:3010FUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN11:2511:3510MUNRESERVED
54321BLM SCC PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55062LJN STP PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55064DAL STP PASS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55033GD SPC PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS16:1516:2510SAUNRESERVED
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP16:1516:2510MUNRESERVED
55046SPN SCC PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54323BUW SCC PASS18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN20:1520:2510SUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55037BUW SPC PASS21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55066LJN STP PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP22:5023:0010FUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS22:5023:0010SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55045SCC SPN PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55061STP LJN PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55063STP DAL PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55065STP LJN PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54324SCC BUW PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55036SCC GD PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55038SCC BUW PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54322SCC BLM PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52242STP BRK PASS M GSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15010STP GKP EXPRESSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
08-06-2015
Summer Special Train Between Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly (10 Trips In Each Direction)


Date: 08.06.2015


       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Summer Special Train No. 04902/04901 between  Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly asper the following programme:

The04902Bareilly- Sitapur City Summer Special Train will depart fromBareilly from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Sitapur City at 12.15  p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 04901 Sitapur City-Bareilly  Summer Special Train will depart from Sitapur City from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015  o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.00 p.m. to reach Bareilly.  at 11.15 p.m. the same day.

 Comprising of Ten General Class  and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 04902/04901 Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly Summer Special Train willstop at Pitamberpur, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Roza, Anji Shahbad, Hardoi, Balamau, Naimisaranya  and Misrikh Tirath stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search