For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (YJUD)YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jagadhari Station FOB, Rampura Industrial Area, Yamuna Nagar, Haryana 135001, India

Station Code: YJUD

Station Name: YAMUNANAGAR JUD

Zone: NORTH ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 331

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04402UHP ANVT SPLUMB01:10YJUD01:530:43TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLUMB02:00YJUD02:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPUMB02:48YJUD03:270:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14610 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSUMB03:25YJUD04:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPUMB04:27YJUD05:100:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
24888BME RKSH LINKUMB04:45YJUD05:541:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,24888 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPUMB05:00YJUD05:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESUMB05:25YJUD06:070:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPUMB05:25YJUD06:070:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:25YJUD06:070:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:25YJUD06:070:42M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPUMB05:25YJUD06:070:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40YJUD06:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUUMB06:00YJUD06:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHUMB06:25YJUD07:230:58SU3A12208 Status
14606JAT HW EXPUMB06:40YJUD07:380:58SU3A,SL,GN,14606 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:32YJUD08:321:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPUMB08:45YJUD09:230:38M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSUMB09:30YJUD10:431:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
14712SGNR HW EXPUMB10:35YJUD11:220:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14712 Status
12064UHL HW LINK JSHTUMB11:05YJUD11:410:36M,W,SA2S,GN,12064 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIUMB11:05YJUD11:410:36M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPUMB11:35YJUD12:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPUMB11:45YJUD12:280:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
64502UMB SRE MEMUUMB12:15YJUD13:120:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64502 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSUMB15:10YJUD16:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
54542UMB MTC PASSUMB16:30YJUD17:541:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54542 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXUMB16:55YJUD17:340:39W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
12528CDG RMR SF EXPUMB16:55YJUD17:340:39MCC,2S,GN,12528 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSUMB18:08YJUD18:520:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15012 Status
64512UHL SRE MEMUUMB18:20YJUD19:261:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64512 Status
64504UMB SRE MEMUUMB19:30YJUD20:270:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64504 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSUMB21:50YJUD22:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB22:15YJUD23:060:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMB22:20YJUD22:590:39TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPUMB22:23YJUD23:120:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSUMB23:10YJUD23:510:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILUMB23:35YJUD00:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPUMB23:45YJUD00:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

2
399/2021-2229-09-2021
Chennai
Reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Kottayam at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Nilambur Road at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nilambur Road at 15.10 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 22.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Kalamasseri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecials are as follows:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial

Station

No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial

05.15

(d)

Kottayam

(a)

22.15

05.26/05.27

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

05.33/05.34

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

21.10/21.11

05.40/05.41

(a/d)

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

21.02/21.03

05.47/05.48

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

20.41/20.42

06.11/06.12

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

20.29/20.30

06.40/06.45

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

06.54/06.55

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

19.36/19.37

07.03/07.04

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

--

----

07.11/07.12

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.29/07.30

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

18.42/18.43

07.43/07.44

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

18.11/18.12

08.28/08.30

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

17.44/17.46

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

17.41/17.42

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Mulagunnathukavu

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Wadankancheri

(a/d)

17.25/17.26

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Vallattolnagar

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

16.40/16.50

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Angadippuram

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

11.20/11.21

(a/d)

Vaniyambalam

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

11.45

(a)

Nilambur Road

(d)

15.10

2. Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 19.35 hrs, the same day

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit