For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (NK)NASIK ROAD


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSKYN00:21NK02:552:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESKYN00:33NK03:102:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSKYN01:00NK03:302:30M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPKYN01:00NK03:302:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPKYN01:00NK03:302:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKYN01:15NK03:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSKYN01:23NK04:082:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPKYN06:08NK08:402:32M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSKYN06:08NK08:402:32TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSKYN06:08NK08:402:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSKYN06:25NK10:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKYN06:55NK09:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSKYN07:10NK09:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKYN07:22NK10:002:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPKYN07:35NK10:202:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPKYN08:30NK11:032:33M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKYN08:30NK11:022:32SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKYN08:40NK11:202:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40NK11:202:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPKYN08:40NK11:202:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40NK11:202:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSKYN09:13NK11:422:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSKYN11:38NK14:282:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSKYN11:38NK14:252:47M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPKYN12:00NK14:552:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSKYN12:10NK15:052:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSKYN12:10NK15:052:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPKYN13:00NK15:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKYN13:25NK15:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPKYN13:43NK16:352:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPKYN14:25NK16:582:33M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHKYN14:25NK16:552:30TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPKYN14:25NK16:582:33SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPKYN14:43NK17:052:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPKYN15:07NK17:282:21TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPKYN15:15NK17:522:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPKYN15:35NK18:182:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPKYN15:58NK18:302:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPKYN16:33NK19:202:47FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSKYN16:33NK19:202:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKYN16:33NK19:202:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPKYN16:33NK19:202:47TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSKYN16:33NK19:202:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPKYN16:52NK18:431:51W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPKYN17:10NK19:302:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSKYN17:10NK19:302:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPKYN17:10NK19:302:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSKYN17:20NK20:403:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSKYN17:20NK20:403:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPKYN17:20NK20:403:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPKYN17:33NK19:552:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSKYN18:30NK21:152:45M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPKYN19:13NK21:322:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
22101RAJYA RANI EXPKYN19:45NK22:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22101 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSKYN20:02NK22:352:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILKYN20:40NK23:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSKYN20:53NK23:402:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPKYN21:18NK23:452:27W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSKYN21:18NK23:452:27SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILKYN21:34NK00:072:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPKYN22:10NK00:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTKYN22:25NK00:522:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPKYN22:25NK00:522:27M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKYN22:35NK01:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXKYN22:50NK01:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPKYN23:05NK01:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPKYN23:28NK02:132:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/06/1111-06-2020
Central Railway’s BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla committed to serve 24x7 towards handling of Corona Pandemic

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway’s BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla committed to serve 24x7 towards handling of Corona Pandemic

 

BharatRatna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital team is working o­n war footing in fight against COVID 19. Looking at the COVID-19 pandemic situation worldwide with outbreak in India too, BharatRatna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byulla started preparation in the first week of March itself.

 

Intensive and repeated training of Doctors and staff were conducted including ventilator workshop, Donning and Doffing of PPE, Infection Prevention & Control Measures, Protocols for management etc as per the latest guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Indian Council for Medical Research & World Health Organization to all.

 

Training workshops have been organised for doctors and staff of both Byculla and Kalyan railway hospitals through live programme from Delhi o­n Novel coronavirus infection. Awareness programmes are being carried out through display of posters as well as playing video clips o­n the televisions of OPD waiting areas and wards. As per norms, 10% of total hospital beds were identified and a separate isolation ward o­n 2nd floor was made as per the norms including donning, doffing areas etc isolating from other areas of the hospital with separate entry and exit. All necessary equipments like oxygen cylinders, concentrators, portable X ray machine, thermometers, stethoscope, sanitizers etc were arranged with separate nursing station, doctors’ room etc.

 

Development of infrastructure & rigorous training of doctors and paramedical staff to handle all types of COVID & Non-COVID patients 24x7 in this COVID Pandemic situation has o­nly been possible because of the dedicated team of dotors and paramedics working under the dynamic leadership of Dr. Y.S. Ataria, Principal Chief Medical Director of Central Railway & Dr. Meera Arora, Medical Director of BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital, Byculla. Divisional Railway Hospitals at Kalyan, Bhusaval, Pune, Nagpur and Solapur have also trained doctors and paramedics so that all types of patients can be attended round the clock.

 

Control room is setup in Emergency department of hospital with provision of new mobile number as well as land line number. Simultaneously a separate dedicated FLU OPD was started to recognize and sort all patients with COVID19 at first point of contact with health care worker near the entrance of main gate of Hospital with thermal scanning of each and every individual.

 

COVID19 Testing facilities started by empanelling labs and regular tests are being carried out o­n Indoor patients of Dialysis, Chemotherapy, Radiotherapy, Pregnant & Preoperative Surgical cases and contacts of positive cases.Byculla Hospital also successfully established tie ups for testing facility at Divisional Railway Hospitals, Kalyan and Pune as well as helped Jagjivan Ram Hospital, Western Railway, a dedicated COVID Centre to enter into tie up. A dedicated ambulance is kept for transport of COVID patients as well as suspected COVID patients.

 

Byulla Hospital is shouldering the responsibility of the Non COVID OPD & Indoor elective & emergency tertiary level cases of not o­nly CR & WR but also from other zones.Till the end of May 2020 apart from all the OPD & Indoor cases of Central Railway & all referred cases from other zones, BharatRatna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital has handled more than 1000 non-COVID patients of Western Railway too. From April 2020 to till date, the 24 X 7 Casualty has handled total 2303 cases.

 

The Hospital Infection Control Committee (HICC) is doing yeomen service by ensuring that all COVID Infection Control Procedures as per guidelines are being followed by o­ne and all in an utmost vigilant manner. This ranges from the compulsory use of the designated masks by not o­nly the Health Care Workers but also by the OPD & Indoor patients and their attendants, ready use of sanitisers, practicing of social distancing, displaying of educative posters & signage, proper disposal of wastes.

 

Byculla Hospital is also simultaneously shouldering the heavy-duty high-risk responsibility of the new additional COVID Service areas like the 24x7 COVID OPD, 24x7 COVID Casualty, 24x7 COVID Quarantine Centres, 24x7 COVID Triage Ward, 24x7 COVID Ambulance service as well as the COVID testing facility.All the pre and post workup and management of the patients returned back or discharged from dedicated COVID CENTREs are being attended and managed properly providing all essential treatment.

 

A robust Hospital Management Information System is in place with a dashboard to enter information of all COVID related activities daily o­n a real time basis which is useful for generation of daily updates and reports and liaison with the MCGM authorities for quarantining, tracing and containment purposes.

 

Team Divisional Railway Hospital Kalyan performs timely emergency operation and saves life

 

A patient named Surekha Devi was in critical condition with severe abdomen pain and informed that she had a life-threatening tubal pregnancy by a private hospital.She reported to Divisional Railway Hospital, Kalyan in the intervening night of 7/8.6.2020.Casualty duty doctor informed the gynaecologist o­n call, Dr. Rafiqul Islam, Senior Divisional Medical Officer who alongwith Dr. Yuvraj Chauke, Divisional Medical Officer (Anaesthetic), Mrs. Lovey Bau, Mrs. Elizabeth Jacob (Operation Theatre Sisters) and Mr. Sachin Aware, Dresser immediately arranged the operation within 30 minutes and the patient’s life was saved by timely surgical intervention.During the stressful time of COVID pandemic, the emergency o­n call team of doctors and paramedics of Divisonal Railway Hospital Kalyan showed utmost professionalism and efficieny.Shri Shalabh Goel, Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Division has recognised and appreciated the efforts of the team Kalyan Hospital.

 

The corona warriors - A dedicated team of doctors and paramedical staff working 24x7 are giving their untiring services round the clock to take care of the patients to save their lives.

---- ----

Date: June 10, 2020

2020/06/11

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/06/0707-06-2020
CR Dispatches 9755 Tonnes of Essential Commodities by Parcel Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Dispatches 9755 Tonnes of Essential Commodities by Special Parcel Trains

To contain the spread of COVID19 pandemic in India all passenger train services are cancelled. However, freight and parcel trains are running to maintain this supply chain of essential commodities across the country in addition to graded restoration of special trains.

Central Railway has dispatched 9755 Tonnes of essential commodities during this lockdown period till 5.6.2020, from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, Kalyan, Nagpur, Bhusaval, Solapur, Pune and Nashik to various destinations en-route to Nagpur, Secunderabad, Chennai and Shalimar etc.

Considering the need for the hour and extension of the lockdown period, it has been decided that parcel trains to Shalimar and Chennai extended to run upto 30.6.2020. 

Amongst the commodities carried during this lockdown period, Central Railway has carried 3336 Tonnes of Food items/Perishables and 5080 Tonnes of hard parcels to maintain the supply chain.

Carrying and supply of Medicines/ Pharma products amid this pandemic was also a challenging task. Central Railway has carried 1152 Tonnes of Medicines/ Pharma products during this lockdown period. Also 97 Tonnes of Postal bags/RMS and 89 Tonnes of E-commerce products carried by these special parcel trains. Central Railway earned Rs 3.64 crore from the parcels carried during the lockdown period.

Central Railway has introduced o­nline payment for parcel booking o­n Mumbai Division of Central Railway to facilitate the stake holders the much-needed social distancing and enables easy payment through Net Banking/RTGS/NEFT/IMPS/UPI from office/residence.

Let us fight together #COVID19.         

--- --- -- ---

Date: June 07, 2020

2020/06/07


This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit