For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (NK)NASIK ROAD


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSKYN00:21NK02:552:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESKYN00:33NK03:102:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPKYN01:00NK03:302:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSKYN01:00NK03:302:30M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPKYN01:00NK03:302:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKYN01:15NK03:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSKYN01:23NK04:082:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPKYN06:08NK08:402:32M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSKYN06:08NK08:402:32TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSKYN06:08NK08:402:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSKYN06:25NK10:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPKYN06:55NK09:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSKYN07:10NK09:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKYN07:22NK10:002:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPKYN07:35NK10:202:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPKYN08:30NK11:032:33M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKYN08:30NK11:022:32SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKYN08:40NK11:202:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40NK11:202:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPKYN08:40NK11:202:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKYN08:40NK11:202:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSKYN09:13NK11:422:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSKYN11:38NK14:282:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSKYN11:38NK14:252:47M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPKYN12:00NK14:552:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSKYN12:10NK15:052:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSKYN12:10NK15:052:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPKYN13:00NK15:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKYN13:25NK15:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPKYN13:43NK16:352:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPKYN14:25NK16:582:33M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHKYN14:25NK16:552:30TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPKYN14:25NK16:582:33SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPKYN14:43NK17:052:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPKYN15:07NK17:282:21TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPKYN15:15NK17:522:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPKYN15:35NK18:182:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPKYN15:58NK18:302:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPKYN16:33NK19:202:47TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSKYN16:33NK19:202:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPKYN16:33NK19:202:47FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSKYN16:33NK19:202:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKYN16:33NK19:202:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPKYN16:52NK18:431:51W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPKYN17:10NK19:302:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSKYN17:10NK19:302:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPKYN17:10NK19:302:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSKYN17:20NK20:403:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSKYN17:20NK20:403:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPKYN17:20NK20:403:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPKYN17:33NK19:552:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSKYN18:30NK21:152:45M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPKYN19:13NK21:322:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
22101RAJYA RANI EXPKYN19:45NK22:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22101 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSKYN20:02NK22:352:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILKYN20:40NK23:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSKYN20:53NK23:402:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPKYN21:18NK23:452:27W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSKYN21:18NK23:452:27SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILKYN21:34NK00:072:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPKYN22:10NK00:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTKYN22:25NK00:522:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPKYN22:25NK00:522:27M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILKYN22:35NK01:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXKYN22:50NK01:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPKYN23:05NK01:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPKYN23:28NK02:132:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1405-12-2019
RPF Constable saved one passenger at Thane Railway Station

Central Railway

Press Release

RPF Constable saved o­ne passenger at Thane Railway Station

RPF Constable Anil Kumar saved o­ne passenger at Thane being run over o­n 03.12.2019. The Passenger was crossing from Platform No. 6 (Kalyan End) to Platform No. 7 in a confusing manner. Constable Anil Kumar who was o­n duty of crime prevention and detection of passenger belongings noticed itand jumped o­n the track and liftes the passenger up o­n the Platform. Loco Pilot of approaching train no. 18029Shalimar Express alsoapplied the emergency brakes. Anil kumar then saved himself after securing o­n the other side. Central Railway is proud of constable Anil Kumar exemplary and courageous work in saving a life of the passenger. Central Railway also appeals to the passengers to use FOB, Escalators etc. for your safety.

--- --- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: December 05, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
2019/12/1204-12-2019
CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS ON MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET KALABURGI AND MUMBAI

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.

The details of special trains are as under-

 

Kalaburagi to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – (2 trips)

Special train No. 01319 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.25 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.

Special train No. 01320 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Kalaburagi at 13.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar

 

Composition: 6 Sleeper class and 1 General second class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of special train no 01319on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit