For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (NK)NASIK ROAD to (KYN)KALYAN JN


Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNK00:20KYN03:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNK00:40KYN04:073:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPNK01:00KYN03:272:27TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPNK01:00KYN03:272:27TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNK01:30KYN04:162:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPNK01:50KYN05:003:10SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSNK01:55KYN05:223:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPNK02:10KYN05:002:50TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPNK02:10KYN05:002:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNK02:30KYN05:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNK02:50KYN06:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPNK03:00KYN05:472:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNK03:25KYN06:273:02TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNK03:25KYN06:273:02F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPNK05:10KYN07:572:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNK05:20KYN08:323:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPNK06:15KYN08:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPNK06:30KYN10:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILNK07:00KYN10:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPNK07:10KYN09:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSNK07:30KYN10:222:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNK07:30KYN10:222:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSNK07:50KYN10:573:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHNK07:50KYN10:573:07M,W,SA3A12187 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPNK08:00KYN11:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNK08:20KYN10:462:26W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPNK08:20KYN11:002:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINK08:32KYN10:462:14TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPNK08:55KYN11:272:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSNK09:20KYN12:223:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERNK09:20KYN12:223:02F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNK09:20KYN12:223:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPNK09:35KYN11:572:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPNK09:50KYN12:372:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSNK09:50KYN12:372:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPNK09:50KYN12:372:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPNK10:00KYN12:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPNK11:00KYN14:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSNK11:15KYN15:053:50TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSNK11:15KYN15:053:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSNK11:35KYN15:023:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPNK11:35KYN15:023:27TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTNK11:38KYN14:052:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSNK13:05KYN17:524:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPNK13:30KYN16:172:47SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNK13:30KYN16:172:47TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPNK14:00KYN17:073:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPNK15:15KYN18:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNK15:25KYN18:563:31W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSNK15:25KYN18:563:31TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNK15:25KYN18:563:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSNK15:25KYN18:563:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNK16:25KYN20:083:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSNK17:00KYN20:223:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPNK17:00KYN20:223:22TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSNK17:00KYN20:223:22M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPNK17:00KYN20:223:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESNK17:15KYN20:573:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNK17:30KYN22:024:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSNK17:30KYN22:024:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPNK18:00KYN20:422:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPNK18:25KYN21:513:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSNK18:25KYN21:513:26TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSNK18:25KYN21:513:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESNK18:40KYN21:423:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNK19:45KYN22:473:02TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSNK22:30KYN02:324:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSNK23:00KYN02:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNK23:00KYN02:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPNK23:20KYN03:123:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/1709-01-2022
Central Railway leads in Conservation of Environment- Bags the prestigious Environment and Cleanliness Shield

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway leads in Conservation of Environment- Bags the prestigious Environment and Cleanliness Shield

Central Railway is the pioneering railway in the Indian sub-continent. It has also taken the lead in conservation of environment and has taken various steps towards achieving this goal.

Under the able guidance of Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway, consistent efforts towards promoting and ensuring cleanliness at work places and railway premises and adopting various measures in conservation and protection of environment has enabled Central Railway to win the prestigious Environment and Cleanliness Shield at the 66th National Railway Award 2021.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Nagpur and Solapur stations and other units like Central Railway school at Kalyan and workshop units have got the IGBC gold certification.

Central Railway has a total of 87 Eco-smart stations which is the maximum number of Eco- smart stations o­n Indian Railways. It has also managed to get ISO certification for 87 % of its Eco smart stations till Dec 2021. (presently 76 out of 87 Eco smart stations are ISO certified). It has also obtained consent from the State/Central Pollution Control Board under The Water Act  and Air Act for 74 stations out of 87 eco-smart stations of Central Railway which is a herculean task in terms of earning  a satisfactory score complying with pollution norms.

Central Railway has been instrumental in setting up large number of renewable energy  solar and wind energy plants and Self sustainable green stations. It has also been successful in fitting 100% of its coaches with bio-toilets thus ensuring hygiene and preventing corrosion of tracks.

Central Railway’s extensive plantation drives has resulted in a usage of around 106 hectares of railway land for plantations. It has 15 nurseries with around 25 lakhs saplings planted in the last 6 years which includes three Miyawaki plantations and herbal gardens which has helped in reducing carbon foot print and securing spare railway land as well. Composting plants set up at Bhusaval and composting machine set up at Lonavala converts organic waste to reusable manure.

Central Railway has also taken various steps towards effective water management. Rain water harvesting units has helped save water consumption by 12.86% over the previous year. Automatic Coach Washing plants, Sewage Treatment Plants, Water Cycling Plants and Effluent Treatment Plants have resulted in a water yield capacity of 1 crore litre per day. This is the highest capacity of waste water treatment capacity o­n any other zones of Indian Railway. These initiatives have reduced large amount of fresh water consumption and saving time of train washing and train watering.

Other steps towards better hygiene and clean environment includes distribution of  face masks, hand gloves, sanitization by battery operated sprayers, provision of foot operated water taps in some coaches for hygiene of passengers, cleanliness through mechanized techniques like battery operated scrubber, High jet pressure, battery operated single disc scrubber drier, Vacuum cleaner, battery operated sweeping machine and Nukkad Nataks performed by CR artists o­n a regular basis in station premises for creating awareness have taken maintaining cleanliness  and hygiene of stations and work place to a professional level.

With a view to create awareness about Conservation of Environment and promote the same, Central Railway recently organised the Matheran Rail Utsav – a 2 day Cultural Festival in association with Matheran Municipal Council. This Utsav which was the first of its kind displayed Matheran Light Railway’s ancient history, potraying  the green initiatives of Central Railway and evolution of Matheran into an eco-sensitive zone. It also projected Matheran Light Railway(MLR) as a cultural landscape as also being recommended for UNESCO Greece Melina Mercouri International Prize-2021 for Safeguard and Management of Cultural Landscapes.

--- --- ---

Date: January 9, 2022

2022/01/17

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/12/3517-12-2021
18 hours Infrastructure Block on Thane-Diva Slow corridor for 5th and 6th line work



18 hours Infrastructure Block o­n Thane-Diva Slow corridor for 5th and 6th line work

Central Railway will operate a special infrastructure block between Thane and Diva for commissioning of Thane-Diva 5th and 6th lines and crossovers at Diva (North) for diversion of trains o­n 19.12.2021.  The block will be operated o­n Up and Dn slow lines from 08.00 hrs of 19.12.2021(Sunday) to 02.00 hrs of 20.12.2021(Monday).  Due to this the train running pattern will be as under:

Suburban Services:

Up slow / semi-fast services to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kalyan from 07.47 hrs to 23.52 hrs will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Diva and Mulund skipping halt at Mumbra and Kalva; further re-diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund station and arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule

Down slow/semi-fast services from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Mulund at 07.42 hrs to 01.15 hrs (of 20.12.2021) will be diverted o­n Down fast line between Mulund and Diva stations skipping halt at Kalva and Mumbra; further re-diverted o­n Down slow line at Diva station and arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Suburban services will not be available at Kalva and Mumbra stations during the block period. 

Passengers boarding from Kopar and Thakurli stations are advised to board trains from Dombivali and Kalyan respectively.

Railway Administration has arranged to run buses in coordination with Thane and Kalyan-Dombivali Transport Undertakings for the benefit of passengers.

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 18.12.2021 (Saturday)

12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express

17611 Nanded-Mumbai Express

11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 19.12.2021 (Sunday)

11007 / 11008 Mumbai-Pune-Mumbai Deccan Express

12109 /12110 Mumbai-Manmad-Mumbai Panchvati Express

12071 / 12072 Mumbai-Jalna-Mumbai Janshatabdi Express

11401 Mumbai-Adilabad Nandigram Express

12123 /12124 Mumbai-Pune-Mumbai Deccan Queen

12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express

11139 Mumbai-Gadag Express

17612 Mumbai-Nanded Express

11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.2021(Monday)

11402 Adilabad-Mumbai Nandigram Express

11140 Gadag-Mumbai Express

Short termination / Short origination of Express trains

17317 Hubballi-Dadar Express JCO 18.12.2021 will be short terminated at Pune and

17318 Dadar- Hubballi Express JCO 19.12.2021 will short originate from Pune.

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: December 17, 2021

PR No.2021/12/35

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit