For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (NK)NASIK ROAD to (KYN)KALYAN JN


Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNK00:20KYN03:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNK00:40KYN04:073:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPNK01:00KYN03:272:27TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPNK01:00KYN03:272:27TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNK01:30KYN04:162:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPNK01:50KYN05:003:10SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSNK01:55KYN05:223:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPNK02:10KYN05:002:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPNK02:10KYN05:002:50TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNK02:30KYN05:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNK02:50KYN06:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPNK03:00KYN05:472:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNK03:25KYN06:273:02F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNK03:25KYN06:273:02TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPNK05:10KYN07:572:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNK05:20KYN08:323:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPNK06:15KYN08:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPNK06:30KYN10:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILNK07:00KYN10:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPNK07:10KYN09:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNK07:30KYN10:222:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSNK07:30KYN10:222:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSNK07:50KYN10:573:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHNK07:50KYN10:573:07M,W,SA3A12187 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPNK08:00KYN11:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPNK08:20KYN11:002:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNK08:20KYN10:462:26W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINK08:32KYN10:462:14TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPNK08:55KYN11:272:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNK09:20KYN12:223:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSNK09:20KYN12:223:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERNK09:20KYN12:223:02F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPNK09:35KYN11:572:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSNK09:50KYN12:372:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPNK09:50KYN12:372:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPNK09:50KYN12:372:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPNK10:00KYN12:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPNK11:00KYN14:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSNK11:15KYN15:053:50TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSNK11:15KYN15:053:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPNK11:35KYN15:023:27TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSNK11:35KYN15:023:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTNK11:38KYN14:052:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSNK13:05KYN17:524:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPNK13:30KYN16:172:47SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNK13:30KYN16:172:47TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPNK14:00KYN17:073:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPNK15:15KYN18:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNK15:25KYN18:563:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSNK15:25KYN18:563:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNK15:25KYN18:563:31W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSNK15:25KYN18:563:31TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNK16:25KYN20:083:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSNK17:00KYN20:223:22M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPNK17:00KYN20:223:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSNK17:00KYN20:223:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPNK17:00KYN20:223:22TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESNK17:15KYN20:573:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNK17:30KYN22:024:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSNK17:30KYN22:024:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPNK18:00KYN20:422:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSNK18:25KYN21:513:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPNK18:25KYN21:513:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSNK18:25KYN21:513:26TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESNK18:40KYN21:423:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNK19:45KYN22:473:02TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSNK22:30KYN02:324:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNK23:00KYN02:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSNK23:00KYN02:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPNK23:20KYN03:123:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3125-01-2023
Mumbai - Bhusaval One way Special Train


Mumbai - Bhusaval o­ne way Special Train
 
Railway will run special trains between Mumbai – Bhusaval to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Train No. 01479 Special will depart o­n 25.01.2023 from Dadar at 21.45 hrs and will reach Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day.  

Halts – Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon

Composition- o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake vans.
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01479 special trains o­n special charges is open o­n at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: January 25, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/31
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2023/01/2924-01-2023
Mumbai-Aurangabad & Manmad-Aurangabad Special Trains


Mumbai-Aurangabad & Manmad-Aurangabad Special Trains
 
Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Aurangabad & Manmad and Aurangabad from 26.01.2023 to 30.01.2023. The details are as under:
 
1. Mumbai-Aurangabad Special
 
Train No. 01473 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n 26.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 08.15 hrs same day.
Train No. 01474 special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 30.01.2023 and will reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03.50 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon and Lasur
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General second class including two Guard's Brake van.
 
2. Mumbai-Aurangabad Special
 
Train No. 01475 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.55 hrs o­n 27.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 08.15 hrs same day.
Train No. 01476 special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 27.01.2023 and will reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.30 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon, and Lasur
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General second class including two Guard's Brake van.

3. Manmad-Aurangabad Specials
 
Train No. 01477 special will leave Manmad at 08.25 hrs o­n 26.01.2023 & 27.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 11.30 hrs same days.
Train No. 01478 special will leave Aurangabad at 12.00 hrs o­n  26.01.2023 & 27.01.2023 and will reach Manmad at 14.50 hrs same days.

Halts: Rotegaon, and Lasur
Composition:  One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 4 General second class including two Guard's Brake van and o­ne Pantry Car.
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01473, 01475 and 01477 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 25.01.2023 at all computerised reservation centers and website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- ---
Date: January 24, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit