For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (NK)NASIK ROAD to (KYN)KALYAN JN


Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNK00:20KYN03:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNK00:40KYN04:073:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPNK01:00KYN03:272:27TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPNK01:00KYN03:272:27TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNK01:30KYN04:162:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPNK01:50KYN05:003:10SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSNK01:55KYN05:223:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPNK02:10KYN05:002:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPNK02:10KYN05:002:50TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNK02:30KYN05:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNK02:50KYN06:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPNK03:00KYN05:472:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNK03:25KYN06:273:02F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNK03:25KYN06:273:02TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPNK05:10KYN07:572:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNK05:20KYN08:323:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPNK06:15KYN08:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPNK06:30KYN10:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILNK07:00KYN10:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPNK07:10KYN09:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNK07:30KYN10:222:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSNK07:30KYN10:222:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSNK07:50KYN10:573:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHNK07:50KYN10:573:07M,W,SA3A12187 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPNK08:00KYN11:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPNK08:20KYN11:002:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNK08:20KYN10:462:26W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINK08:32KYN10:462:14TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPNK08:55KYN11:272:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNK09:20KYN12:223:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSNK09:20KYN12:223:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERNK09:20KYN12:223:02F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPNK09:35KYN11:572:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSNK09:50KYN12:372:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPNK09:50KYN12:372:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPNK09:50KYN12:372:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPNK10:00KYN12:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPNK11:00KYN14:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSNK11:15KYN15:053:50TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSNK11:15KYN15:053:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSNK11:35KYN15:023:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPNK11:35KYN15:023:27TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTNK11:38KYN14:052:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSNK13:05KYN17:524:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPNK13:30KYN16:172:47SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNK13:30KYN16:172:47TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPNK14:00KYN17:073:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPNK15:15KYN18:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNK15:25KYN18:563:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSNK15:25KYN18:563:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNK15:25KYN18:563:31W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSNK15:25KYN18:563:31TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNK16:25KYN20:083:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSNK17:00KYN20:223:22M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPNK17:00KYN20:223:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSNK17:00KYN20:223:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPNK17:00KYN20:223:22TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESNK17:15KYN20:573:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNK17:30KYN22:024:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSNK17:30KYN22:024:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPNK18:00KYN20:422:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPNK18:25KYN21:513:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSNK18:25KYN21:513:26TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSNK18:25KYN21:513:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESNK18:40KYN21:423:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNK19:45KYN22:473:02TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSNK22:30KYN02:324:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNK23:00KYN02:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSNK23:00KYN02:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPNK23:20KYN03:123:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-03-2020
TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS FOR ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 


 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS FOR ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, 31st, March, 2020:

In continuous efforts to transport and supply the essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown in the wake of COVID-19, the following Parcel Special Trains o­n 8 routes will originate/terminate and pass over through SER system as per the stoppages and timings mentioned belowfor facilitating transportation of critical/essential items such as medical supplies, foods, equipments etc.

1.Shalimar-Changsari Parcel Express

00803 Shalimar-Changsari Parcel Express will leave Shalimar at 18:30 hours o­n 4th and 11th April, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 17:30 hours o­n the next day. In the return direction, 00804 Changsari-Shalimar Parcel Express will leave Changsari at 23:30 hours o­n 6th and 13th April, 2020 and will arrive Shalimar at 21:30 hours o­n the next day.

2.Parcel Express Special Trains between KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur

 

00603 KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur-Howrah Parcel Express Special will leave KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur at 13:00 hours o­n 1st, 4th, 8thand 11th April, 2020 and will arrive Howrah at 02:00 hours o­n the third day. In the return direction, 00604 Howrah-KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur Parcel Express Special will leave Howrah at 11:00 hours o­n 3rd, 6th, 10th and 13th April, 2020 and will reach KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur at 21:30 hours o­n the next day. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Balasore, Kharagpur, Panskura and Mecheda over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

3.Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express

Secunderabad-Howrah Parcel Express will leave Secunderabad at 22:00 hours o­n 2nd and 9thApril, 2020 (Thursday) and will arrive Howrah at 04:00 hours o­n Saturday. In the return direction, Howrah-Secunderabad Parcel Express will leave Howrah at 16:05 hours o­n 4th and 11th April (Saturday) will reach Secunderabad at 18:00 hours, next day.

4.Karambeli-Changsari-Karambeli Parcel Special

00903 Karambeli-Changsari Parcel Special will leave Karambeli at 18:00 hours o­n 2ndApril, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 05:00 hours o­n 5th April, 2020. In the return direction, 00904 Changsari-Karambeli Parcel Special will leave Changsari at 12:00 hours o­n 6th April, 2020 and will reach Karambeli at 21:30 hours o­n 8th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Tatanagar and Sankrail Goods Terminal over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

5.Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kankariya Parcel Special

00905 Kankariya-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Special will leave Kankariya at 23:45 hours o­n 31st March, 2020 and will arrive Sankrail Goods Terminal at 20:00 hours o­n 2nd April, 2020. In the return direction, 00906 Sankrail Goods Terminal – Kankariya Parcel Special will leave Sankrail Goods Terminal at 22:30 hours o­n 4th April, 2020 and will reach Kankariya at 18:15 hours o­n 6th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar and Rourkela over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

6.Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan Parcel Express Special

00101 Kalyan-Sankrail Goods Terminal Parcel Express Special will leave Kalyan at 20:30 hours o­n 2nd and 9th April, 2020 and will arrive Sankrail Goods Terminal at 12:00 hours o­n 4th and 11thApril, 2020 respectively. In the return direction, 00102 Sankrail Goods Terminal-Kalyan Parcel Express Special will leave Sankrail Goods Terminal at 22:00 hours o­n 6thand 13th April, 2020 and will reach Kalyan at 18:00 hours o­n 8thand 15th April, 2020 respectively. This Parcel Express Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Tatanagar over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.   

7.Kalyan-Changsari-Kalyan Parcel Express Special

00103 Kalyan-Changsari Parcel Express Special will leave Kalyan at 20:30 hours o­n 7thApril, 2020 and will reach Changsari at 12:00 hours o­n 10th April, 2020. In the return direction, 00104 Changsari-Kalyan Parcel Express will leave Changsari at 23:30 hours o­n 10th April, 2020 and will reach Kalyan at 20:00 hours o­n 13th April, 2020. This Parcel Express Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar and Sankrail Goods Terminal over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

8.Godhani-New Tinsukia-Godhani Parcel Express Special

00105 Godhani-New Tinsukia Parcel Express Special will leave Godhani at 20:00 hours o­n 31st March, 2020 and will reach New Tinsukia at 02:30 hours o­n 3rdApril, 2020. In the return direction, 00106 New Tinsukia-Godhani Parcel Express Special will leave New Tinsukia at 12:00 hours o­n 3rd April, 2020 and will arrive Godhani at 19:00 hours o­n 5th April, 2020. This Parcel Special will have stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Tatanagar over South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction in both directions.

***********





2
28-03-2020
SER TO RUN TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS FOR ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN TIME TABLED PARCEL

TRAINS FOR ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, 28thMarch, 2020:

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19, it has been decided that South Eastern Railway will run time tabled parcel trains, including o­n the following three routes, for facilitating transportation of critical/essential items such as medical supplies, food, equipments etc.

ØSankrail Goods Terminal Yard (SGTY)/Shalimar (SHM) to Kalyan (KYN)

ØSankrail Goods Terminal Yard (SGTY)/Shalimar (SHM) to New Guwahati Goods Shed (NGC)

ØSankrail Goods Terminal Yard(SGTY)/Shalimar(SHM) to Bengaluru (SBC)

Interested parties may contact Sr. Commercial Manager/Freight Service/HQ (email: prabirg4u@gmail.com) or Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager of the respective divisions for transportation of such essential commodities/traffic (indent for parcel train(s) is allowed subject to minimum for 5VPs) with details including commodity(ies), route(s) etc. so that the same could be planned o­n urgent basis.

It may also be noted that movement will be allowed for both short and long distance traffic with limited stoppage at 2/3 intermediate station(s) as per requirement.

These parcel trains will reduce the turn-around time of goods and help to reach the destinations with set and scheduled time.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit